City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License   5/19/2019 - 11:14 AM
    Dr. Ralph Hicken Swim International - 5/16/2019 to 5/19/2019    
 
 Event 32  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Clinton, Thomas        14 MSSAC             1:12.58    1:07.52  
                 32.52      1:07.52 (35.00)
  2 Romagnoli, Daniel      14 BAD               1:08.21    1:08.29  
                 33.10      1:08.29 (35.19)
  3 Lamonde, Ludovic       14 FNQ               1:07.32    1:09.15  
                 33.67      1:09.15 (35.48)
  4 Boddy, Ethan           14 BTSC              1:07.70    1:09.80  
                 33.57      1:09.80 (36.23)
  5 Zhang, Edward          14 BAD               1:07.25    1:10.01  
                 34.60      1:10.01 (35.41)
  6 Shabaka, Adam          14 MSSAC             1:08.59    1:10.83  
                 35.36      1:10.83 (35.47)
  7 Mineque, Quezon        13 CREST             1:13.00    1:11.01  
                 35.24      1:11.01 (35.77)
  8 Opara, Amadi           13 TORCH             1:13.13    1:11.09  
                 35.08      1:11.09 (36.01)
  9 Zhang, Richard         14 RHSD              1:09.21    1:11.52  
                 35.10      1:11.52 (36.42)
 10 Trichilo, Keaton       13 BTSC              1:13.28    1:12.01  
                 34.93      1:12.01 (37.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Khan, Yaseen           14 TORCH             1:09.64    1:12.02  
                 35.94      1:12.02 (36.08)
 12 li, Andrew             14 RHSD              1:12.42    1:12.99  
                 36.10      1:12.99 (36.89)
 13 Baronow, Misha         13 MST~              1:15.32    1:15.25  
                 37.35      1:15.25 (37.90)
 14 Lyon, Noah             13 BAD               1:13.49    1:15.41  
                 36.69      1:15.41 (38.72)
 15 Chow, Sullivan         13 TORCH             1:12.44    1:15.74  
                 36.82      1:15.74 (38.92)
 16 Da Ponte, Tyler        13 DUCKS             1:14.16    1:16.42  
                 37.32      1:16.42 (39.10)
 17 Hrebicek, Nathan       14 BAD               1:13.78    1:16.53  
                 38.05      1:16.53 (38.48)
 18 Ciorogariu, Cristian   13 CLUB WARRIORS     1:18.49    1:17.20  
                 37.63      1:17.20 (39.57)
 19 Powalowski, Mateusz    13 MSSAC             1:12.73    1:17.61  
                 37.31      1:17.61 (40.30)
 20 Mark, James            13 TORCH             1:20.56    1:20.40  
                 38.47      1:20.40 (41.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Wang, Marshal          14 RHSD              1:13.94    1:20.44  
                 38.14      1:20.44 (42.30)
 22 Kutsenko, Bogdan       13 MSSAC             1:16.02    1:21.76  
                 39.36      1:21.76 (42.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Farzaneh, Matt         13 RAMAC             1:16.00    1:21.85  
                 39.24      1:21.85 (42.61)
 24 Segall, Jake           13 RHSD              1:16.02    1:22.41  
                 38.74      1:22.41 (43.67)
 25 Eveleigh, Alexander    13 MSSAC             1:16.01    1:25.07  
                 39.94      1:25.07 (45.13)
 26 Bakayev, Ilia          13 RAMAC             1:16.00    1:26.14  
                 41.48      1:26.14 (44.66)
 27 Urbanczyk, Dominik     13 MSSAC             1:16.02    1:26.26  
                 41.96      1:26.26 (44.30)
 28 Kuusk, Matthew         13 MUSAC             1:21.90    1:26.67  
                 41.04      1:26.67 (45.63)
 29 Dumont, Eric           13 MSSAC             1:16.02    1:27.30  
                 42.50      1:27.30 (44.80)
 30 Li, Steven             13 MSSAC             1:16.01    1:30.67  
                 43.57      1:30.67 (47.10)
 31 Panov, David           13 RAMAC             1:16.00    1:30.98  
                 45.30      1:30.98 (45.68)
 -- Trottier, Zain-Olivie  14 MSSAC             1:11.73         NS  
 -- Coulls, Cooper         14 MSSAC             1:13.94         NS  
 -- Ginzburg, Eric         14 RAMAC             1:06.96         NS  
 -- Araya, Adonai          14 MST~              1:14.42         NS  
 
 Event 32  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Saarloos, Artemios     17 MSSAC               56.59    1:03.26  
                 30.61      1:03.26 (32.65)
  2 Yang, Bryan            17 MST~              1:00.08    1:03.77  
                 31.17      1:03.77 (32.60)
  3 Bell, Tyler            16 CLUB WARRIORS     1:02.81    1:03.94  
                 31.63      1:03.94 (32.31)
  4 Bracho, Canek          17 CLUB WARRIORS     1:00.15    1:03.96  
                 31.64      1:03.96 (32.32)
  5 Pereira, Nicolas       15 MSSAC             1:05.72    1:04.01  
                 31.62      1:04.01 (32.39)
  6 Fauteux, Nicholas      18 MSSAC               59.11    1:04.08  
                 31.18      1:04.08 (32.90)
  7 Fernando, Dillon       16 RAMAC             1:04.04    1:04.23  
                 32.53      1:04.23 (31.70)
  8 Tejada, Gabriel        17 OTTSC             1:03.36    1:04.60  
                 31.15      1:04.60 (33.45)
  9 Lau, Alvin             17 MST~              1:00.06    1:04.99  
                 31.03      1:04.99 (33.96)
 10 Bagrianski, Misha      17 RAMAC             1:00.64    1:05.32  
                 32.21      1:05.32 (33.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kralj, Adam            16 MSSAC             1:03.24    1:05.67  
                 32.41      1:05.67 (33.26)
 12 Ko, Colin              17 MST~              1:03.68    1:05.69  
                 32.35      1:05.69 (33.34)
 13 Perreault, Alexandre   20 OTTSC               59.27    1:05.71  
                 31.83      1:05.71 (33.88)
 14 Stone, Kieran          16 CLUB WARRIORS     1:02.56    1:05.97  
                 32.45      1:05.97 (33.52)
 15 Mitchell, Cole         15 CCSC              1:01.24    1:06.12  
                 32.54      1:06.12 (33.58)
 16 Zander, Maksimas       15 MSSAC             1:04.97    1:06.28  
                 32.10      1:06.28 (34.18)
 17 Sims, Ryan             18 WRMS              1:02.95    1:06.76  
                 32.46      1:06.76 (34.30)
 18 Eley, Andrew           17 BTSC              1:01.41    1:07.07  
                 32.36      1:07.07 (34.71)
 19 De Silva, Thinula      15 CLUB WARRIORS     1:05.52    1:07.25  
                 33.36      1:07.25 (33.89)
 20 MACDONALDS14SB14SM14,  22 WRMS              1:07.44    1:07.37  
                 32.93      1:07.37 (34.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Bracho, Quitze         15 CLUB WARRIORS     1:03.58    1:07.47  
                 32.69      1:07.47 (34.78)
 22 Zielinski, Adam        16 BAD               1:04.27    1:07.66  
                 32.88      1:07.66 (34.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Coulls, Hudson         15 MSSAC             1:08.77    1:07.71  
                 33.65      1:07.71 (34.06)
 24 Mitchell, Aidan        18 CCSC              1:03.51    1:07.73  
                 33.11      1:07.73 (34.62)
 25 Stavnitzky, Emmett     15 WRMS              1:04.26    1:08.06  
                 32.43      1:08.06 (35.63)
 25 Rogozynski, Noah       18 CLUB WARRIORS     1:03.97    1:08.06  
                 33.00      1:08.06 (35.06)
 27 Ireland, Kevin         15 MSSAC             1:06.72    1:08.62  
                 33.36      1:08.62 (35.26)
 28 Qin, Ryan              15 MSSAC             1:05.09    1:08.76  
                 33.37      1:08.76 (35.39)
 29 Elazizi, Youssif       15 MSSAC             1:08.43    1:09.54  
                 34.03      1:09.54 (35.51)
 30 Jackson, Elliott       15 OTTSC             1:08.75    1:09.56  
                 33.98      1:09.56 (35.58)
 31 Stratiy, Edward        15 MST~                   NT    1:09.63  
                 34.25      1:09.63 (35.38)
 32 Dhanju, Jovan          16 MSSAC             1:08.45    1:09.94  
                 33.60      1:09.94 (36.34)
 33 Yoon, Frederic         15 CREST             1:09.46    1:10.29  
                 34.03      1:10.29 (36.26)
 34 Zhang, Byron           16 MSSAC             1:04.02    1:10.31  
                 34.52      1:10.31 (35.79)
 35 Tompkins, Patrick      15 TRENT-ON          1:13.42    1:10.65  
                 34.12      1:10.65 (36.53)
 36 Coubrough, Dyllon      15 BTSC              1:09.09    1:10.75  
                 35.39      1:10.75 (35.36)
 37 Chandler, Benjamin     15 CLUB WARRIORS     1:09.09    1:10.92  
                 34.97      1:10.92 (35.95)
 38 Li, Jason              16 MST~              1:03.36    1:11.63  
                 35.56      1:11.63 (36.07)
 39 Kang, Andrew           16 MSSAC             1:07.58    1:11.99  
                 34.23      1:11.99 (37.76)
 40 Gerault, Pierre        16 YORK              1:09.96    1:12.19  
                 35.58      1:12.19 (36.61)
 41 Van Wyk, Brandon       24 CLUB WARRIORS     1:07.60    1:12.87  
                 34.60      1:12.87 (38.27)
 42 Adams, Austin          19 CYPS              1:05.74    1:13.19  
                 33.39      1:13.19 (39.80)
 43 Pacitto Potapczuk, Dy  15 DUCKS             1:13.73    1:13.42  
                 36.54      1:13.42 (36.88)
 44 Doucette, Owen         16 OTTSC             1:09.25    1:13.72  
                 35.71      1:13.72 (38.01)
 45 Vydelingum, Jonathan   16 YORK              1:05.18    1:14.17  
                 35.50      1:14.17 (38.67)
 46 Margulis, Joseph       17 MST~                   NT    1:15.13  
                 35.76      1:15.13 (39.37)
 47 Moraldo, Rayhan        16 YORK              1:06.89    1:15.35  
                 35.99      1:15.35 (39.36)
 48 Wright, Liam           16 CREST             1:12.00    1:16.04  
                 36.88      1:16.04 (39.16)
 49 Kizik, Curtis          17 BTSC              1:17.42    1:16.16  
                 37.64      1:16.16 (38.52)
 50 Pearson, Grayden       15 CCSC              1:16.65    1:16.19  
                 37.07      1:16.19 (39.12)
 51 Desbarats-Mbentjen, S  20 OTTSC                  NT    1:17.05  
                 36.24      1:17.05 (40.81)
 52 Catto, Zachary         15 DUCKS             1:14.90    1:17.15  
                 37.54      1:17.15 (39.61)
 53 Wright, Andrew         15 CREST             1:12.00    1:17.37  
                 37.08      1:17.37 (40.29)
 54 Longo, Dillon          15 BTSC              1:15.35    1:18.97  
                 38.27      1:18.97 (40.70)
 55 Kamel, Ismail          15 MSSAC             1:12.00    1:19.43  
                 38.54      1:19.43 (40.89)
 56 Biskupski, John        17 MST~              1:21.18    1:22.09  
                 39.83      1:22.09 (42.26)
 -- Dombrovski, Stanislav  16 MST~              1:10.82         DQ  
 -- Terejko, Simon         15 WRMS              1:09.74         NS  
 -- Loureiro-Kent, Samuel  16 TRENT-ON          1:04.25         NS  
 -- Kearsey, Will          21 UCONN-CT            56.86         NS  
 -- Park, Fergus           16 CLUB WARRIORS     1:06.64         NS  
 -- Lagace, Tristan        17 WRMS              1:11.62         NS  
 -- Lahmadi, Adam          18 MSSAC             1:02.57         NS