City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License   5/19/2019 - 11:14 AM
    Dr. Ralph Hicken Swim International - 5/16/2019 to 5/19/2019    
 
 Event 24  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Labarre, Tristan       14 FNQ               2:12.45    2:14.11  
                 29.62      1:03.66 (34.04)
        1:39.04 (35.38)     2:14.11 (35.07)
  2 Dagenais, Victor       14 FNQ               2:16.46    2:19.12  
                 31.10      1:06.68 (35.58)
        1:43.01 (36.33)     2:19.12 (36.11)
  3 Gonzalez Barboza, Seb  13 FNQ               2:22.30    2:20.88  
                 31.66      1:07.33 (35.67)
        1:43.96 (36.63)     2:20.88 (36.92)
  4 Vassilev, Boris        14 MSSAC             2:22.77    2:22.55  
                 31.79      1:08.62 (36.83)
        1:44.71 (36.09)     2:22.55 (37.84)
  5 Luo, Hanwen            14 MSSAC             2:21.93    2:23.44  
                 32.66      1:10.29 (37.63)
        1:47.30 (37.01)     2:23.44 (36.14)
  6 Lamonde, Ludovic       14 FNQ               2:23.03    2:23.89  
                 31.46      1:07.72 (36.26)
        1:45.17 (37.45)     2:23.89 (38.72)
  7 Talosig, John Alexand  14 PSLC              2:18.42    2:27.70  
                 31.65      1:09.01 (37.36)
        1:47.15 (38.14)     2:27.70 (40.55)
  8 Lafontaine-Gigučre, L  13 FNQ               2:20.82    2:27.92  
                 32.06      1:09.11 (37.05)
        1:48.02 (38.91)     2:27.92 (39.90)
  9 Lusby, Gavin           14 BAD               2:25.10    2:29.86  
                 32.67      1:11.09 (38.42)
        1:50.78 (39.69)     2:29.86 (39.08)
 10 Landry, Luc            13 CLUB WARRIORS     2:35.53    2:31.22  
                 33.01      1:13.20 (40.19)
        1:52.77 (39.57)     2:31.22 (38.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Opara, Amadi           13 TORCH             2:30.90    2:32.08  
                 33.52      1:11.09 (37.57)
        1:50.23 (39.14)     2:32.08 (41.85)
 12 Lau, Raymond           14 MST~              2:50.00    2:32.35  
                 32.71      1:10.11 (37.40)
        1:50.25 (40.14)     2:32.35 (42.10)
 13 Hirsescu, Cezar        14 CREST             2:43.36    2:33.82  
                 33.68      1:12.64 (38.96)
        1:53.25 (40.61)     2:33.82 (40.57)
 14 Zhang, Edward          14 BAD               2:30.07    2:36.00  
                 32.42      1:12.35 (39.93)
        1:53.52 (41.17)     2:36.00 (42.48)
 15 Hillis, Graham         14 MSSAC             2:39.15    2:36.39  
                 35.02      1:14.19 (39.17)
        1:55.74 (41.55)     2:36.39 (40.65)
 16 Spiers, Aidan          13 MUSAC             2:32.27    2:36.95  
                 33.47      1:13.84 (40.37)
        1:54.76 (40.92)     2:36.95 (42.19)
 17 Vilchez, Jordi         13 BTSC              2:35.38    2:37.13  
                 34.22      1:14.08 (39.86)
        1:55.31 (41.23)     2:37.13 (41.82)
 18 Lu, Jack               13 CLUB WARRIORS     2:39.60    2:41.67  
                 34.89      1:15.35 (40.46)
        1:58.83 (43.48)     2:41.67 (42.84)
 19 Ciorogariu, Cristian   13 CLUB WARRIORS     2:49.15    2:49.42  
                 36.12      1:20.37 (44.25)
        2:06.05 (45.68)     2:49.42 (43.37)
 20 LeGallais, Tyler       13 DUCKS             2:48.56    2:51.13  
                 36.06      1:18.84 (42.78)
        2:04.58 (45.74)     2:51.13 (46.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ciorogariu, Andrei     13 CLUB WARRIORS     2:49.91    2:55.09  
                 36.70      1:21.12 (44.42)
        2:08.05 (46.93)     2:55.09 (47.04)
 22 Vinokurov, Grigory     13 RAMAC             2:48.54    2:55.89  
                 39.00      1:22.50 (43.50)
        2:10.93 (48.43)     2:55.89 (44.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Zhang, Luca            13 MSSAC             2:51.46    3:43.35  
                 45.36      1:42.23 (56.87)
      2:45.00 (1:02.77)     3:43.35 (58.35)
 -- cao, Richard           13 RHSD              2:51.45         DQ  
 -- Clinton, Beck          14 MSSAC             2:32.86         NS  
 -- Wu, Kevin              14 MST~              2:32.57         NS  
 -- Fonseca, Sebastien     13 MSSAC             2:48.84         NS  
 
 Event 24  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Sava, Michael Andrew   16 RAMAC             2:03.06    2:05.26  
                 27.83        59.42 (31.59)
        1:32.75 (33.33)     2:05.26 (32.51)
  2 Tejada, Gabriel        17 OTTSC             2:06.51    2:09.67  
                 27.46        59.91 (32.45)
        1:34.19 (34.28)     2:09.67 (35.48)
  3 Florea, Christian      16 MSSAC             2:10.51    2:15.57  
                 30.29      1:05.03 (34.74)
        1:40.85 (35.82)     2:15.57 (34.72)
  4 Lau, Alvin             17 MST~              2:05.48    2:16.02  
                 29.66      1:04.43 (34.77)
        1:40.08 (35.65)     2:16.02 (35.94)
  5 Dhanju, Jovan          16 MSSAC             2:13.22    2:16.18  
                 30.15      1:03.84 (33.69)
        1:39.17 (35.33)     2:16.18 (37.01)
  6 Landry, Nathan         16 CLUB WARRIORS     2:11.09    2:17.92  
                 32.27      1:07.67 (35.40)
        1:43.57 (35.90)     2:17.92 (34.35)
  7 Ireland, Kevin         15 MSSAC             2:16.06    2:20.19  
                 31.06      1:06.28 (35.22)
        1:43.24 (36.96)     2:20.19 (36.95)
  8 Xu, Daniel Guofan      16 MST~              2:22.59    2:20.42  
                 30.69      1:06.40 (35.71)
        1:43.20 (36.80)     2:20.42 (37.22)
  9 Jansen, Ruben          17 BAD               2:14.55    2:21.41  
                 30.95      1:07.30 (36.35)
        1:45.01 (37.71)     2:21.41 (36.40)
 10 Ardelean, Filip Luca   15 CLUB WARRIORS     2:22.76    2:23.55  
                 32.26      1:08.26 (36.00)
        1:45.65 (37.39)     2:23.55 (37.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Perez, Manuel          16 YORK              2:25.28    2:24.11  
                 31.94      1:08.82 (36.88)
        1:46.82 (38.00)     2:24.11 (37.29)
 12 Stratiy, Edward        15 MST~              2:26.88    2:27.12  
                 32.36      1:09.37 (37.01)
        1:47.52 (38.15)     2:27.12 (39.60)
 13 Jansen, Olaf           16 BAD               2:26.63    2:27.59  
                 31.36      1:08.53 (37.17)
        1:47.61 (39.08)     2:27.59 (39.98)
 14 Paz, Andres            16 CLUB WARRIORS     2:19.37    2:28.45  
                 32.50      1:09.34 (36.84)
        1:48.30 (38.96)     2:28.45 (40.15)
 15 Elazizi, Youssif       15 MSSAC             2:32.42    2:32.40  
                 33.80      1:11.65 (37.85)
        1:51.17 (39.52)     2:32.40 (41.23)
 16 Davison, Brent         15 DUCKS                  NT    2:34.09  
                 34.38      1:14.23 (39.85)
        1:54.22 (39.99)     2:34.09 (39.87)
 17 wu, Bill               16 RHSD              2:40.45    2:36.17  
                 34.69      1:13.75 (39.06)
        1:55.39 (41.64)     2:36.17 (40.78)
 18 Blackman, Kirby        15 WRMS              2:42.20    2:41.91  
                 34.36      1:14.04 (39.68)
        1:56.21 (42.17)     2:41.91 (45.70)
 19 Carling, Wyatt         15 CREST             2:42.70    2:49.20  
                 35.79      1:17.73 (41.94)
        2:03.72 (45.99)     2:49.20 (45.48)
 20 Mendoza, Jaden         15 MSSAC             2:41.00    2:58.41  
                 35.77      1:19.81 (44.04)
        2:09.65 (49.84)     2:58.41 (48.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Margulis, Joseph       17 MST~                   NT         NS