City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    5/18/2019 - 8:11 PM
    Dr. Ralph Hicken Swim International - 5/16/2019 to 5/19/2019    
 
 Event 18  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Li, Ethan              14 MST~              2:36.93    2:36.25  
                 34.72      1:13.35 (38.63)
        1:54.61 (41.26)     2:36.25 (41.64)
  2 Frantskevich, Steve    14 MST~              2:40.50    2:38.95  
                 36.19      1:16.60 (40.41)
        1:58.25 (41.65)     2:38.95 (40.70)
  3 Soo, Darren            14 MST~              2:39.65    2:41.41  
                 35.51      1:17.21 (41.70)
        1:59.66 (42.45)     2:41.41 (41.75)
  4 Dagenais, Victor       14 FNQ               2:41.59    2:42.30  
                 38.08      1:19.49 (41.41)
        2:01.32 (41.83)     2:42.30 (40.98)
  5 Zhang, Ruo Chen        14 MST~              2:41.44    2:46.03  
                 37.29      1:18.88 (41.59)
        2:02.89 (44.01)     2:46.03 (43.14)
  6 Wang, Marshal          14 RHSD              2:34.84    2:47.74  
                 37.64      1:19.66 (42.02)
        2:03.76 (44.10)     2:47.74 (43.98)
  7 Bertrim, James         13 SLSC              2:43.47    2:48.75  
                 37.28      1:20.55 (43.27)
        2:05.15 (44.60)     2:48.75 (43.60)
  8 Danda, Dominik         14 BTSC              2:48.75    2:51.59  
                 38.66      1:21.67 (43.01)
        2:06.61 (44.94)     2:51.59 (44.98)
  9 Cordero, Francisco II  13 PSLC              2:42.30    2:52.17  
                 41.09      1:24.45 (43.36)
        2:09.67 (45.22)     2:52.17 (42.50)
 10 li, Andrew             14 RHSD              2:50.91    2:54.15  
                 38.86      1:23.30 (44.44)
        2:08.85 (45.55)     2:54.15 (45.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ngo, Darin             13 MSSAC             2:51.74    2:54.25  
                 38.57      1:23.24 (44.67)
        2:08.11 (44.87)     2:54.25 (46.14)
 12 Chau, Phillip          14 MSSAC             2:51.67    2:55.82  
                 39.24      1:24.29 (45.05)
        2:11.36 (47.07)     2:55.82 (44.46)
 13 Kuusk, Matthew         13 MUSAC             2:58.33    3:00.18  
                 41.44      1:27.09 (45.65)
        2:14.68 (47.59)     3:00.18 (45.50)
 14 Mineque, Quezon        13 CREST             2:56.06    3:02.28  
                 39.07      1:25.80 (46.73)
        2:14.78 (48.98)     3:02.28 (47.50)
 15 Lyon, Noah             13 BAD               3:00.88    3:02.53  
                 40.42      1:28.02 (47.60)
        2:16.84 (48.82)     3:02.53 (45.69)
 16 Hrebicek, Nathan       14 BAD               3:03.21    3:03.42  
                 41.08      1:28.45 (47.37)
        2:16.11 (47.66)     3:03.42 (47.31)
 17 Vinokurov, Grigory     13 RAMAC             2:59.82    3:03.99  
                 43.06      1:30.45 (47.39)
        2:17.59 (47.14)     3:03.99 (46.40)
 18 Xu, David Nuo          14 MST~              3:03.30    3:04.60  
                 40.06      1:27.49 (47.43)
        2:16.09 (48.60)     3:04.60 (48.51)
 19 Gohl, James            14 CLUB WARRIORS     3:01.36    3:05.06  
                 41.18      1:28.45 (47.27)
        2:17.15 (48.70)     3:05.06 (47.91)
 20 Chow, Sullivan         13 TORCH             2:51.62    3:06.59  
                 42.31      1:28.76 (46.45)
        2:17.30 (48.54)     3:06.59 (49.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Sapra, Dhruv           14 MSSAC             3:03.00    3:08.05  
                 40.37      1:27.81 (47.44)
        2:17.59 (49.78)     3:08.05 (50.46)
 22 cao, Richard           13 RHSD              3:07.45    3:10.95  
                 42.75      1:31.79 (49.04)
        2:22.30 (50.51)     3:10.95 (48.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Wang, Blair            14 MST~              3:09.70    3:16.64  
                 44.81      1:34.96 (50.15)
        2:25.99 (51.03)     3:16.64 (50.65)
 24 LeGallais, Tyler       13 DUCKS                  NT    3:16.77  
                 45.39      1:34.79 (49.40)
        2:26.17 (51.38)     3:16.77 (50.60)
 25 Saulin, Ruslan         13 MSSAC             3:07.88    3:18.94  
                 44.93      1:34.71 (49.78)
        2:27.43 (52.72)     3:18.94 (51.51)
 26 So, Owen               14 MST~              3:25.97    3:22.88  
                 44.14      1:34.98 (50.84)
        2:29.57 (54.59)     3:22.88 (53.31)
 27 Bakayev, Ilia          13 RAMAC             3:08.00    3:30.21  
                 47.32      1:41.57 (54.25)
        2:38.45 (56.88)     3:30.21 (51.76)
 28 hu, Patrick            13 RHSD              3:08.45    3:33.03  
                 48.09      1:42.43 (54.34)
        2:37.22 (54.79)     3:33.03 (55.81)
 29 Panov, David           13 RAMAC             3:08.00    3:37.90  
                 47.40      1:44.06 (56.66)
        2:42.27 (58.21)     3:37.90 (55.63)
 -- Huang, Ethan           13 RHSD              3:08.45         NS  
 -- Totar, Victor          13 RAMAC             2:41.23         NS  
 -- Schwab, Michael        13 CREST             3:08.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lau, Alvin             17 MST~              2:24.16    2:32.38  
                 33.65      1:11.97 (38.32)
        1:52.34 (40.37)     2:32.38 (40.04)
  2 liu, Bangjie           16 RHSD              2:32.81    2:33.28  
                 35.23      1:14.59 (39.36)
        1:54.04 (39.45)     2:33.28 (39.24)
  3 Marcial, Charles       16 MSSAC             2:38.81    2:35.22  
                 34.45      1:13.95 (39.50)
        1:54.35 (40.40)     2:35.22 (40.87)
  4 Terejko, Josiah        17 WRMS              2:31.15    2:35.34  
                 32.87      1:13.02 (40.15)
        1:53.46 (40.44)     2:35.34 (41.88)
  5 Moreno Aleu, Marc      16 BTSC              2:35.61    2:36.23  
                 36.43      1:15.89 (39.46)
        1:56.75 (40.86)     2:36.23 (39.48)
  6 Ireland, Kevin         15 MSSAC             2:29.20    2:38.02  
                 35.14      1:15.48 (40.34)
        1:56.67 (41.19)     2:38.02 (41.35)
  7 Paz, Andres            16 CLUB WARRIORS     2:33.16    2:38.92  
                 36.08      1:16.89 (40.81)
        1:58.05 (41.16)     2:38.92 (40.87)
  8 Tom, Ryan              15 SLSC              2:36.92    2:40.17  
                 36.82      1:17.65 (40.83)
        1:58.41 (40.76)     2:40.17 (41.76)
  9 Ho, Justin             16 MST~              2:34.57    2:40.31  
                 35.83      1:17.34 (41.51)
        1:59.08 (41.74)     2:40.31 (41.23)
 10 Piccoli, Jordano       15 SLSC              2:31.71    2:40.35  
                 35.97      1:16.50 (40.53)
        1:58.49 (41.99)     2:40.35 (41.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Baronow, Andrei        16 MST~              2:40.79    2:42.23  
                 35.41      1:16.30 (40.89)
        1:59.37 (43.07)     2:42.23 (42.86)
 12 Yoon, Frederic         15 CREST             2:37.91    2:42.26  
                 35.12      1:15.43 (40.31)
        1:58.28 (42.85)     2:42.26 (43.98)
 13 Buli, Christopher      15 MSSAC             2:43.18    2:43.52  
                 37.05      1:18.90 (41.85)
        2:01.24 (42.34)     2:43.52 (42.28)
 14 Sava, Michael Andrew   16 RAMAC             2:42.93    2:45.06  
                 38.12      1:20.26 (42.14)
        2:03.09 (42.83)     2:45.06 (41.97)
 15 Rogozynski, Noah       18 CLUB WARRIORS     2:32.84    2:47.49  
                 37.67      1:20.74 (43.07)
        2:04.18 (43.44)     2:47.49 (43.31)
 16 Miller-Junk, Devon     18 CLUB WARRIORS     2:41.33    2:49.23  
                 37.66      1:20.74 (43.08)
        2:05.12 (44.38)     2:49.23 (44.11)
 17 Paraninfo, Andrew      15 BAD               2:49.55    2:49.47  
                 37.15      1:19.96 (42.81)
        2:04.44 (44.48)     2:49.47 (45.03)
 18 Terejko, Simon         15 WRMS              2:40.62    2:50.06  
                 36.30      1:19.30 (43.00)
        2:04.41 (45.11)     2:50.06 (45.65)
 19 wen, William           15 RHSD              2:39.59    2:50.79  
                 37.38      1:20.14 (42.76)
        2:05.34 (45.20)     2:50.79 (45.45)
 20 Carling, Wyatt         15 CREST             2:41.11    2:54.19  
                 38.66      1:23.59 (44.93)
        2:09.01 (45.42)     2:54.19 (45.18)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kowanda, John Paul     16 BAD               2:49.22    2:54.20  
                 36.23      1:19.88 (43.65)
        2:06.71 (46.83)     2:54.20 (47.49)
 22 Zizakovic, George      15 DUCKS             2:43.13    2:55.05  
                 39.38      1:23.30 (43.92)
        2:08.98 (45.68)     2:55.05 (46.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Zhang, Vinson          15 MST~              2:55.56    2:55.53  
                 38.83      1:23.95 (45.12)
        2:09.63 (45.68)     2:55.53 (45.90)
 24 Dhume, Raj             16 MSSAC             2:51.38    2:55.74  
                 40.40      1:25.23 (44.83)
        2:10.86 (45.63)     2:55.74 (44.88)
 25 Chan, Vittorio         15 MST~              2:56.00    3:02.27  
                 39.75      1:25.67 (45.92)
        2:13.58 (47.91)     3:02.27 (48.69)
 26 Coubrough, Dyllon      15 BTSC              2:59.10    3:03.63  
                 40.88      1:28.68 (47.80)
        2:17.27 (48.59)     3:03.63 (46.36)
 27 Wright, Liam           16 CREST             2:58.41    3:03.72  
                 42.25      1:30.65 (48.40)
        2:17.96 (47.31)     3:03.72 (45.76)
 28 Turner, Patrick        15 TRENT-ON          3:00.95    3:05.25  
                 40.34      1:27.54 (47.20)
        2:16.70 (49.16)     3:05.25 (48.55)
 29 Eley, Andrew           17 BTSC              2:58.28    3:09.92  
                 41.98      1:30.70 (48.72)
        2:19.78 (49.08)     3:09.92 (50.14)
 30 Khan, Johaan           15 MSSAC             3:00.21    3:10.01  
                 43.37      1:30.41 (47.04)
        2:20.76 (50.35)     3:10.01 (49.25)
 31 Gerault, Pierre        16 YORK              3:00.75    3:10.77  
                 42.84      1:31.21 (48.37)
        2:21.10 (49.89)     3:10.77 (49.67)
 32 Mendoza, Jaden         15 MSSAC             2:59.50    3:14.97  
                 43.86      1:33.06 (49.20)
        2:24.17 (51.11)     3:14.97 (50.80)
 -- De la Riva, Philippe   16 SLSC              2:36.79         NS  
 -- Kizik, Curtis          17 BTSC              3:23.41         NS  
 -- Moussa, Julian         16 BAD               2:39.73         NS  
 -- Park, Fergus           16 CLUB WARRIORS     2:31.91         NS