City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    5/18/2019 - 8:11 PM
    Dr. Ralph Hicken Swim International - 5/16/2019 to 5/19/2019    
 
 Event 10  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Clinton, Thomas        14 MSSAC             2:35.00    2:24.09  
                 33.64      1:10.11 (36.47)
        1:47.20 (37.09)     2:24.09 (36.89)
  2 Clinton, Beck          14 MSSAC             2:20.94    2:24.93  
                 34.59      1:11.17 (36.58)
        1:48.27 (37.10)     2:24.93 (36.66)
  3 Lamonde, Ludovic       14 FNQ               2:24.29    2:25.95  
                 33.94      1:11.34 (37.40)
        1:48.92 (37.58)     2:25.95 (37.03)
  4 Gonzalez Barboza, Seb  13 FNQ               2:29.88    2:26.00  
                 34.12      1:11.13 (37.01)
        1:48.57 (37.44)     2:26.00 (37.43)
  5 Dagenais, Victor       14 FNQ               2:24.99    2:26.90  
                 33.80      1:11.15 (37.35)
        1:49.20 (38.05)     2:26.90 (37.70)
  6 Shabaka, Adam          14 MSSAC             2:27.22    2:29.13  
                 36.37      1:14.83 (38.46)
        1:52.29 (37.46)     2:29.13 (36.84)
  7 Vassilev, Boris        14 MSSAC             2:29.49    2:31.78  
                 35.92      1:13.74 (37.82)
        1:53.19 (39.45)     2:31.78 (38.59)
  8 Bertrim, James         13 SLSC              2:33.64    2:31.83  
                 35.79      1:14.23 (38.44)
        1:53.73 (39.50)     2:31.83 (38.10)
  9 Vilchez, Jordi         13 BTSC              2:29.82    2:32.16  
                 35.97      1:15.25 (39.28)
        1:53.95 (38.70)     2:32.16 (38.21)
 10 Opara, Amadi           13 TORCH             2:30.47    2:33.66  
                 36.59      1:15.10 (38.51)
        1:54.87 (39.77)     2:33.66 (38.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Luo, Hanwen            14 MSSAC             2:30.92    2:34.88  
                 36.81      1:16.56 (39.75)
        1:56.34 (39.78)     2:34.88 (38.54)
 12 Boddy, Ethan           14 BTSC              2:28.58    2:34.93  
                 35.16      1:15.46 (40.30)
        1:55.50 (40.04)     2:34.93 (39.43)
 13 Hirsescu, Cezar        14 CREST             2:39.72    2:35.97  
                 37.54      1:16.69 (39.15)
        1:56.62 (39.93)     2:35.97 (39.35)
 14 Powalowski, Mateusz    13 MSSAC             2:39.92    2:39.91  
                 37.90      1:19.34 (41.44)
        2:00.44 (41.10)     2:39.91 (39.47)
 15 Hrebicek, Nathan       14 BAD               2:40.11    2:40.36  
                 37.39      1:18.02 (40.63)
        2:00.30 (42.28)     2:40.36 (40.06)
 16 Baronow, Misha         13 MST~              2:44.27    2:43.62  
                 39.38      1:20.77 (41.39)
        2:02.83 (42.06)     2:43.62 (40.79)
 17 May, Nathan            14 MSSAC             2:34.90    2:44.75  
                 38.48      1:20.36 (41.88)
        2:02.63 (42.27)     2:44.75 (42.12)
 18 Debroux, William       13 BTSC              2:41.71    2:45.64  
                 40.31      1:21.72 (41.41)
        2:04.43 (42.71)     2:45.64 (41.21)
 19 Farzaneh, Matt         13 RAMAC             2:44.00    2:54.28  
                 38.87      1:23.87 (45.00)
        2:10.03 (46.16)     2:54.28 (44.25)
 20 Mann, Evan             14 MSSAC             2:40.00    2:56.30  
                 43.85      1:29.20 (45.35)
        2:13.65 (44.45)     2:56.30 (42.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ciorogariu, Andrei     13 CLUB WARRIORS     2:55.32    2:56.74  
                 41.64      1:26.22 (44.58)
        2:12.42 (46.20)     2:56.74 (44.32)
 22 Fonseca, Alexander     13 MSSAC             2:44.00    2:58.12  
                 40.52      1:25.57 (45.05)
        2:12.42 (46.85)     2:58.12 (45.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Kutsenko, Bogdan       13 MSSAC             2:44.28    2:58.40  
                 41.47      1:27.55 (46.08)
        2:12.90 (45.35)     2:58.40 (45.50)
 24 Eveleigh, Alexander    13 MSSAC             2:44.28    3:02.47  
                 42.72      1:28.90 (46.18)
        2:16.90 (48.00)     3:02.47 (45.57)
 25 Dumont, Eric           13 MSSAC             2:44.29    3:06.82  
                 44.62      1:32.36 (47.74)
        2:20.36 (48.00)     3:06.82 (46.46)
 -- Chow, Sullivan         13 TORCH             2:31.69         NS  
 
 Event 10  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bell, Tyler            16 CLUB WARRIORS     2:10.70    2:14.42  
                 32.59      1:06.49 (33.90)
        1:40.62 (34.13)     2:14.42 (33.80)
  2 Ko, Colin              17 MST~              2:17.10    2:18.30  
                 33.37      1:07.83 (34.46)
        1:43.62 (35.79)     2:18.30 (34.68)
  3 Mitchell, Cole         15 CCSC              2:12.76    2:18.86  
                 32.34      1:07.02 (34.68)
        1:42.54 (35.52)     2:18.86 (36.32)
  4 Kralj, Adam            16 MSSAC             2:15.61    2:20.52  
                 34.88      1:09.61 (34.73)
        1:45.59 (35.98)     2:20.52 (34.93)
  5 Zielinski, Adam        16 BAD               2:14.38    2:20.65  
                 32.91      1:08.16 (35.25)
        1:44.55 (36.39)     2:20.65 (36.10)
  6 Tucker, Declan         17 OTTSC                  NT    2:21.62  
                 33.01      1:08.37 (35.36)
        1:44.72 (36.35)     2:21.62 (36.90)
  7 Zander, Maksimas       15 MSSAC             2:19.48    2:22.09  
                 33.46      1:09.95 (36.49)
        1:45.89 (35.94)     2:22.09 (36.20)
  8 Pereira, Nicolas       15 MSSAC             2:23.26    2:22.33  
                 33.05      1:08.64 (35.59)
        1:46.24 (37.60)     2:22.33 (36.09)
  9 Florea, Christian      16 MSSAC             2:13.05    2:22.65  
                 33.70      1:08.76 (35.06)
        1:45.95 (37.19)     2:22.65 (36.70)
 10 Ardelean, Filip Luca   15 CLUB WARRIORS     2:22.98    2:23.35  
                 34.38      1:10.59 (36.21)
        1:47.48 (36.89)     2:23.35 (35.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lau, Alvin             17 MST~              2:08.93    2:23.62  
                 31.98      1:07.60 (35.62)
        1:45.62 (38.02)     2:23.62 (38.00)
 12 Moreno Aleu, Marc      16 BTSC              2:22.45    2:23.73  
                 33.90      1:10.15 (36.25)
        1:47.62 (37.47)     2:23.73 (36.11)
 13 Saarloos, Artemios     17 MSSAC             2:13.73    2:23.81  
                 32.25      1:08.33 (36.08)
        1:46.97 (38.64)     2:23.81 (36.84)
 14 MACDONALDS14SB14SM14,  22 WRMS              2:21.62    2:23.87  
                 34.00      1:11.11 (37.11)
        1:47.81 (36.70)     2:23.87 (36.06)
 15 Stone, Kieran          16 CLUB WARRIORS     2:14.00    2:24.64  
                 34.13      1:11.22 (37.09)
        1:48.40 (37.18)     2:24.64 (36.24)
 16 Johnston, Andrew       16 BTSC              2:20.41    2:26.97  
                 35.36      1:13.81 (38.45)
        1:50.85 (37.04)     2:26.97 (36.12)
 17 Eley, Andrew           17 BTSC              2:19.65    2:26.98  
                 32.30      1:09.79 (37.49)
        1:47.87 (38.08)     2:26.98 (39.11)
 18 Sava, Michael Andrew   16 RAMAC             2:23.98    2:27.18  
                 35.40      1:12.50 (37.10)
        1:50.84 (38.34)     2:27.18 (36.34)
 19 Ireland, Kevin         15 MSSAC             2:26.48    2:27.41  
                 34.28      1:11.53 (37.25)
        1:49.69 (38.16)     2:27.41 (37.72)
 20 Qin, Ryan              15 MSSAC             2:20.92    2:27.82  
                 34.32      1:10.99 (36.67)
        1:49.87 (38.88)     2:27.82 (37.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jackson, Elliott       15 OTTSC             2:30.26    2:27.96  
                 35.97      1:13.40 (37.43)
        1:51.83 (38.43)     2:27.96 (36.13)
 22 Coulls, Hudson         15 MSSAC             2:29.90    2:28.44  
                 35.66      1:13.19 (37.53)
        1:51.77 (38.58)     2:28.44 (36.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Elazizi, Youssif       15 MSSAC             2:21.65    2:28.49  
                 34.54      1:11.87 (37.33)
        1:50.13 (38.26)     2:28.49 (38.36)
 24 Tompkins, Patrick      15 TRENT-ON          2:28.53    2:29.07  
                 35.76      1:13.70 (37.94)
        1:52.22 (38.52)     2:29.07 (36.85)
 25 Mitchell, Aidan        18 CCSC              2:20.28    2:29.37  
                 33.63      1:11.18 (37.55)
        1:49.77 (38.59)     2:29.37 (39.60)
 26 Stavnitzky, Emmett     15 WRMS              2:29.18    2:29.75  
                 34.60      1:12.90 (38.30)
        1:52.38 (39.48)     2:29.75 (37.37)
 27 Piccoli, Jordano       15 SLSC              2:32.55    2:32.41  
                 37.59      1:16.26 (38.67)
        1:54.76 (38.50)     2:32.41 (37.65)
 28 Bagrianski, Misha      17 RAMAC             2:28.53    2:34.20  
                 32.58      1:11.08 (38.50)
        1:51.74 (40.66)     2:34.20 (42.46)
 29 Chandler, Benjamin     15 CLUB WARRIORS     2:29.11    2:34.45  
                 37.31      1:16.13 (38.82)
        1:56.35 (40.22)     2:34.45 (38.10)
 30 Tom, Ryan              15 SLSC              2:30.52    2:34.92  
                 37.48      1:17.14 (39.66)
        1:56.17 (39.03)     2:34.92 (38.75)
 31 Zizakovic, George      15 DUCKS             2:30.30    2:36.24  
                 36.49      1:16.30 (39.81)
        1:56.38 (40.08)     2:36.24 (39.86)
 32 Ortiz, Daniel          16 SLSC              2:28.34    2:36.27  
                 37.25      1:16.39 (39.14)
        1:56.96 (40.57)     2:36.27 (39.31)
 33 Coubrough, Dyllon      15 BTSC              2:30.87    2:36.42  
                 37.17      1:17.33 (40.16)
        1:57.04 (39.71)     2:36.42 (39.38)
 34 Pacitto Potapczuk, Dy  15 DUCKS             2:35.98    2:39.92  
                 38.88      1:19.30 (40.42)
        2:00.22 (40.92)     2:39.92 (39.70)
 35 Wright, Liam           16 CREST             2:36.00    2:44.05  
                 37.74      1:20.37 (42.63)
        2:02.61 (42.24)     2:44.05 (41.44)
 36 Kizik, Curtis          17 BTSC              2:50.01    2:52.52  
                 39.91      1:24.62 (44.71)
        2:09.10 (44.48)     2:52.52 (43.42)
 -- Park, Fergus           16 CLUB WARRIORS     2:25.00         NS  
 -- Lahmadi, Adam          18 MSSAC             2:15.30         NS  
 -- Bracho, Quitze         15 CLUB WARRIORS     2:23.01         NS  
 -- Sims, Ryan             18 WRMS              2:22.06         NS  
 -- De la Riva, Philippe   16 SLSC              2:30.65         NS  
 -- Bracho, Canek          17 CLUB WARRIORS     2:12.78         NS