City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    5/18/2019 - 8:11 PM
    Dr. Ralph Hicken Swim International - 5/16/2019 to 5/19/2019    
 
 Event 9  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sava, Helen Anne       13 RAMAC             2:18.36    2:21.91  
                 33.44      1:09.16 (35.72)
        1:46.20 (37.04)     2:21.91 (35.71)
  2 Pietrantonio, Alexia   14 FNQ               2:22.28    2:25.46  
                 34.74      1:11.55 (36.81)
        1:48.62 (37.07)     2:25.46 (36.84)
  3 Rhodes, Maggie         14 CCSC              2:28.46    2:28.91  
                 35.21      1:12.72 (37.51)
        1:50.79 (38.07)     2:28.91 (38.12)
  4 Tran, Madeleine        14 CYPS              2:23.01    2:29.28  
                 35.86      1:13.55 (37.69)
        1:51.98 (38.43)     2:29.28 (37.30)
  5 Courtemanche, Anaee    13 FNQ               2:28.80    2:32.25  
                 34.71      1:13.02 (38.31)
        1:53.05 (40.03)     2:32.25 (39.20)
  6 Coolen, Meredith       14 MSSAC             2:37.06    2:34.76  
                 36.12      1:14.49 (38.37)
        1:54.52 (40.03)     2:34.76 (40.24)
  7 Morrison, Clarke       14 DUCKS             2:32.18    2:35.57  
                 36.90      1:17.20 (40.30)
        1:57.79 (40.59)     2:35.57 (37.78)
  8 Lightheart, Ella       14 BTSC              2:30.58    2:36.50  
                 37.13      1:16.75 (39.62)
        1:56.51 (39.76)     2:36.50 (39.99)
  9 Burczyk, Emilia        13 MSSAC             2:30.07    2:37.48  
                 35.75      1:15.69 (39.94)
        1:56.60 (40.91)     2:37.48 (40.88)
 10 Vézina, Corinne        14 FNQ               2:38.22    2:38.49  
                 37.81      1:17.96 (40.15)
        1:58.70 (40.74)     2:38.49 (39.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mullen, Maxeen         14 TRENT-ON          2:37.46    2:39.07  
                 36.83      1:16.72 (39.89)
        1:58.58 (41.86)     2:39.07 (40.49)
 12 Cosgriffe, Katie       13 BAD               2:37.79    2:40.90  
                 35.95      1:16.71 (40.76)
        1:59.31 (42.60)     2:40.90 (41.59)
 13 McLaughlin, Megan      13 NLSC-AK           2:37.81    2:41.89  
                 37.09      1:17.73 (40.64)
        2:00.01 (42.28)     2:41.89 (41.88)
 14 Gulyas, Greta          13 RAMAC             2:26.54    2:42.90  
                 38.01      1:18.88 (40.87)
        2:01.29 (42.41)     2:42.90 (41.61)
 15 Mullen, Macy           14 TRENT-ON          2:39.34    2:44.01  
                 38.89      1:19.59 (40.70)
        2:01.84 (42.25)     2:44.01 (42.17)
 16 Kennedy-Munsterman, M  13 DUCKS             2:43.55    2:44.02  
                 39.19      1:21.30 (42.11)
        2:03.58 (42.28)     2:44.02 (40.44)
 17 Barbour, Taylor        13 BTSC              2:40.46    2:44.99  
                 38.68      1:21.47 (42.79)
        2:03.59 (42.12)     2:44.99 (41.40)
 18 Wasik, Adriana         14 MSSAC             2:36.48    2:45.26  
                 38.03      1:19.70 (41.67)
        2:02.39 (42.69)     2:45.26 (42.87)
 19 Pitre, Queline         13 SLSC              2:40.04    2:45.72  
                 38.94      1:20.74 (41.80)
        2:03.66 (42.92)     2:45.72 (42.06)
 20 Ostafin, Skylar        13 MSSAC             2:44.13    2:45.75  
                 39.33      1:21.70 (42.37)
        2:04.89 (43.19)     2:45.75 (40.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Toews, Jayden          13 BAD               2:47.03    2:46.80  
                 39.44      1:21.88 (42.44)
        2:05.35 (43.47)     2:46.80 (41.45)
 22 Garside, Mackenzie     14 TRENT-ON          2:38.95    2:47.46  
                 39.12      1:20.71 (41.59)
        2:04.60 (43.89)     2:47.46 (42.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Wang, Shirley          14 RAMAC             2:41.98    2:47.64  
                 39.34      1:21.47 (42.13)
        2:05.07 (43.60)     2:47.64 (42.57)
 24 Willms, Tasmin         14 MSSAC             2:37.04    2:48.49  
                 39.12      1:21.47 (42.35)
      2:48.49 (1:27.02)                    
 25 Tripp, Julia           13 CCSC              2:47.19    2:50.11  
                 39.53      1:24.67 (45.14)
        2:08.22 (43.55)     2:50.11 (41.89)
 26 Wilson, Olivia         14 BTSC              2:42.82    2:50.61  
                 40.02      1:23.30 (43.28)
        2:07.55 (44.25)     2:50.61 (43.06)
 27 Lai, Rachel            14 MST~              2:51.36    2:50.64  
                 40.00      1:22.41 (42.41)
        2:07.33 (44.92)     2:50.64 (43.31)
 28 Munro, McKenna         14 CCSC              2:52.45    2:50.74  
                 39.02      1:22.19 (43.17)
        2:07.34 (45.15)     2:50.74 (43.40)
 29 Filip, Sabrina         14 RAMAC             2:41.98    2:50.75  
                 40.24      1:24.66 (44.42)
        2:08.24 (43.58)     2:50.75 (42.51)
 30 Toderel, Sierra        13 MSSAC             2:40.57    2:51.00  
                 41.08      1:24.37 (43.29)
        2:07.78 (43.41)     2:51.00 (43.22)
 31 Mizdrak, Emma          14 MSSAC             2:43.81    2:52.60  
                 39.95      1:22.16 (42.21)
        2:07.01 (44.85)     2:52.60 (45.59)
 32 Malcolm, Grace         14 MSSAC             2:40.00    2:52.68  
                 40.39      1:23.67 (43.28)
        2:08.59 (44.92)     2:52.68 (44.09)
 33 Fenton, Taryn          14 BTSC              2:45.00    2:53.06  
                 39.64      1:23.98 (44.34)
        2:09.43 (45.45)     2:53.06 (43.63)
 34 Remus, Bronwyn         14 CREST             2:45.00    2:56.43  
                 42.19      1:27.06 (44.87)
        2:12.43 (45.37)     2:56.43 (44.00)
 35 Filippa, Celia         14 TORCH             2:54.75    2:59.68  
                 42.77      1:28.24 (45.47)
        2:15.08 (46.84)     2:59.68 (44.60)
 36 Tong, Beatrice Lok Ye  13 MST~              2:55.66    3:05.00  
                 43.01      1:29.67 (46.66)
        2:19.49 (49.82)     3:05.00 (45.51)
 37 Chen, Audrey           14 MSSAC             2:44.32    3:10.62  
                 43.82      1:31.73 (47.91)
        2:22.18 (50.45)     3:10.62 (48.44)
 38 Kapralos, Felicianna   13 MSSAC             2:48.77    3:13.53  
                 47.47      1:36.73 (49.26)
        2:26.11 (49.38)     3:13.53 (47.42)
 39 Hakim, Aisha           13 MSSAC             2:49.37    3:20.61  
                 48.04      1:39.10 (51.06)
        2:30.79 (51.69)     3:20.61 (49.82)
 40 Reiach, Mary           13 MSSAC             2:49.00    3:26.48  
                 51.05      1:44.93 (53.88)
        2:37.39 (52.46)     3:26.48 (49.09)
 -- Hurley, Marin          14 CCSC                   NT   X2:48.71  
                 38.32      1:21.27 (42.95)
        2:05.44 (44.17)     2:48.71 (43.27)
 -- Cos, Isabelle          13 TORCH             2:40.61         DQ  
 -- Han, Rui               14 MST~              2:38.61         NS  
 -- Bird, Taylor           14 CREST             2:34.56         NS  
 -- Skula, Amila           14 CREST             2:45.00         NS  
 -- Porter, Jennifer       14 DUCKS             2:50.29         NS  
 -- Brown, Danika          13 MSSAC             2:48.77         NS  
 -- Maltby, Jilli          14 BTSC              2:53.41         NS  
 -- Prince, Jamie          13 BAD               2:49.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rennie, Ella           17 BTSC              2:22.18    2:26.27  
                 35.24      1:12.13 (36.89)
        1:49.32 (37.19)     2:26.27 (36.95)
  2 Willis, Avery          15 CLUB WARRIORS     2:26.89    2:29.84  
                 35.85      1:13.34 (37.49)
        1:52.21 (38.87)     2:29.84 (37.63)
  3 Violin, Laila          16 BAD               2:29.59    2:33.74  
                 35.74      1:14.20 (38.46)
        1:53.82 (39.62)     2:33.74 (39.92)
  4 Wong, Michelle         16 MST~              2:27.77    2:34.59  
                 36.17      1:15.08 (38.91)
        1:54.82 (39.74)     2:34.59 (39.77)
  5 Miller, Arianna        15 BTSC              2:35.40    2:35.36  
                 36.76      1:15.75 (38.99)
        1:55.83 (40.08)     2:35.36 (39.53)
  6 Dhillon, Saiva         16 BAD               2:37.45    2:37.14  
                 36.89      1:15.84 (38.95)
        1:56.08 (40.24)     2:37.14 (41.06)
  7 Saad, Jannah           15 CLUB WARRIORS     2:34.54    2:37.26  
                 36.88      1:17.04 (40.16)
        1:57.51 (40.47)     2:37.26 (39.75)
  8 Oldham, Kirsten        15 MSSAC             2:37.67    2:38.72  
                 36.95      1:16.89 (39.94)
        1:58.11 (41.22)     2:38.72 (40.61)
  9 Diamond, Natalia       17 DUCKS             2:30.66    2:38.75  
                 37.73      1:18.07 (40.34)
        1:59.37 (41.30)     2:38.75 (39.38)
 10 Lejambe, Emily         16 SLSC              2:40.47    2:38.77  
                 38.48      1:18.52 (40.04)
        1:59.54 (41.02)     2:38.77 (39.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chayer, Rachel         15 TRENT-ON          2:27.32    2:38.98  
                 37.54      1:18.01 (40.47)
        1:58.99 (40.98)     2:38.98 (39.99)
 12 Abbott, Hailey         15 CCSC              2:33.18    2:39.73  
                 37.30      1:17.85 (40.55)
        1:59.49 (41.64)     2:39.73 (40.24)
 13 Eggers, Ajete          15 BTSC              2:40.12    2:40.27  
                 38.34      1:18.38 (40.04)
        2:00.30 (41.92)     2:40.27 (39.97)
 14 Bertrim, Ali           15 SLSC              2:39.44    2:40.33  
                 38.16      1:17.72 (39.56)
        1:58.97 (41.25)     2:40.33 (41.36)
 15 Tinney, Ashley         16 CREST             2:35.66    2:40.69  
                 37.23      1:18.38 (41.15)
        2:00.50 (42.12)     2:40.69 (40.19)
 16 Kapralos, Annamaria    15 MSSAC             2:37.81    2:42.45  
                 35.81      1:16.18 (40.37)
        1:58.67 (42.49)     2:42.45 (43.78)
 17 Gonthier, Natacha      17 OTTSC                  NT    2:42.92  
                 38.51      1:19.32 (40.81)
        2:01.54 (42.22)     2:42.92 (41.38)
 18 Potter, Laura          15 CYPS              2:39.79    2:43.03  
                 37.23      1:18.21 (40.98)
        2:01.28 (43.07)     2:43.03 (41.75)
 19 Rissanen, Hanna        16 BTSC              2:30.02    2:43.85  
                 38.62      1:20.62 (42.00)
        2:02.68 (42.06)     2:43.85 (41.17)
 20 Meleka, Celine         15 MSSAC             2:45.45    2:44.11  
                 39.24      1:20.76 (41.52)
        2:02.52 (41.76)     2:44.11 (41.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Croiset, Claire        16 MSSAC             2:37.27    2:44.55  
                 38.58      1:19.00 (40.42)
        2:01.78 (42.78)     2:44.55 (42.77)
 22 LeBlanc, Sydney        16 DUCKS             2:29.00    2:45.31  
                 37.89      1:19.02 (41.13)
        2:02.38 (43.36)     2:45.31 (42.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Barrett, Kelly-Marie   16 CYPS              2:38.18    2:46.15  
                 38.05      1:19.92 (41.87)
        2:03.97 (44.05)     2:46.15 (42.18)
 24 Tokiwa, Sarah          18 BAD               2:34.95    2:47.44  
                 38.26      1:19.76 (41.50)
        2:03.05 (43.29)     2:47.44 (44.39)
 25 Chan, Ashley           15 MST~              2:41.22    2:47.69  
                 38.70      1:20.94 (42.24)
        2:04.10 (43.16)     2:47.69 (43.59)
 26 McPhee, Melissa        15 MSSAC             2:41.53    2:49.77  
                 40.59      1:23.10 (42.51)
        2:06.92 (43.82)     2:49.77 (42.85)
 27 Fowke, Mackenzie       16 SLSC              2:43.01    2:52.19  
                 41.20      1:23.93 (42.73)
        2:08.14 (44.21)     2:52.19 (44.05)
 28 Lord, Katja            15 BTSC              2:41.72    2:52.43  
                 40.60      1:23.99 (43.39)
        2:09.36 (45.37)     2:52.43 (43.07)
 29 Gheorghe-Kireanu, Jus  16 DUCKS                  NT    3:02.14  
                 41.70      1:27.29 (45.59)
        2:15.17 (47.88)     3:02.14 (46.97)
 30 Ntregkas, Katerina     15 MSSAC             2:43.00    3:04.00  
                 42.85      1:29.83 (46.98)
        2:17.31 (47.48)     3:04.00 (46.69)
 -- Dahinten, Frankie      16 BTSC              2:43.26         NS