City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           5/18/2019 - 8:11 PM
       Dr. Ralph Hicken Swim International - 5/16/2019 to 5/19/2019        
 
 Event 105  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ironside, Sophie       10 MSSAC             2:54.71    2:56.82    5  
                 42.49      1:28.02 (45.53)
        2:12.82 (44.80)     2:56.82 (44.00)
  2 Hasiuk, Julianna       10 MST~              2:57.63    2:57.32    2  
                 40.98      1:26.33 (45.35)
        2:13.10 (46.77)     2:57.32 (44.22)
  3 Opara, Adaora          10 TORCH             2:55.65    2:58.37    1  
                                1:28.97 ( )
        2:14.95 (45.98)     2:58.37 (43.42)
  4 Mezei, Gemma           10 BAD               3:07.58    3:00.27  
                 43.55      1:31.25 (47.70)
        2:18.10 (46.85)     3:00.27 (42.17)
  5 Cooke, Keira           10 BAD               3:04.68    3:02.32  
                 42.94      1:33.04 (50.10)
        2:20.17 (47.13)     3:02.32 (42.15)
  6 Kenny, Cassandra       10 BAD               3:07.44    3:04.79  
                 44.49      1:31.64 (47.15)
        2:19.94 (48.30)     3:04.79 (44.85)
  7 Ho, Tiyana             10 TORCH             2:58.74    3:07.28  
                 44.49      1:32.36 (47.87)
        2:20.95 (48.59)     3:07.28 (46.33)
  8 Joubert, Eva            9 BAD               3:11.71    3:12.84  
                 45.40      1:35.90 (50.50)
        2:26.53 (50.63)     3:12.84 (46.31)
  9 Petrov, Mila           10 MSSAC             3:08.97    3:13.24  
                 46.06      1:35.41 (49.35)
        2:24.93 (49.52)     3:13.24 (48.31)
 10 DeVito, Samantha       10 BAD               3:18.49    3:13.90  
                 46.03      1:36.66 (50.63)
        2:27.07 (50.41)     3:13.90 (46.83)
 11 Fischer-Kinnear, Aria   9 RAMAC             3:23.03    3:14.55  
                 47.41      1:36.19 (48.78)
        2:26.38 (50.19)     3:14.55 (48.17)
 12 Stepanoff, Paige       10 TORCH             3:10.50    3:15.97  
                 47.41      1:37.31 (49.90)
        2:28.26 (50.95)     3:15.97 (47.71)
 13 Pabellon, Lia Patrizi  10 PSLC              3:05.15    3:16.13  
                 45.03      1:35.54 (50.51)
        2:27.62 (52.08)     3:16.13 (48.51)
 14 Kowalczyk, Sophia      10 RAMAC             3:20.55    3:16.60  
                 46.10      1:36.28 (50.18)
        2:26.15 (49.87)     3:16.60 (50.45)
 15 Vervoorn, Ryleigh       9 BAD               3:26.72    3:21.72  
                 47.40      1:39.25 (51.85)
        2:32.97 (53.72)     3:21.72 (48.75)
 16 Lee, Chloe              9 TORCH                  NT    3:23.54  
                 47.45      1:39.22 (51.77)
        2:33.09 (53.87)     3:23.54 (50.45)
 17 Abbott, Micah           8 CCSC              3:35.25    3:25.87  
                 48.41      1:43.73 (55.32)
        2:35.91 (52.18)     3:25.87 (49.96)
 18 Huynh, Emma             9 CREST             3:24.76    3:27.20  
                 48.84      1:43.08 (54.24)
        2:36.77 (53.69)     3:27.20 (50.43)
 19 Madorsky, Emma         10 MST~              3:41.84    3:28.01  
                 50.34      1:45.72 (55.38)
        2:38.60 (52.88)     3:28.01 (49.41)
 20 Fernando, Neylie       10 RAMAC             3:33.58    3:28.65  
                 49.41      1:42.86 (53.45)
        2:37.36 (54.50)     3:28.65 (51.29)
 21 Alexander, Olivia      10 MSSAC             3:49.22    3:29.27  
                 49.33      1:42.21 (52.88)
        2:37.90 (55.69)     3:29.27 (51.37)
 22 Schmidt, Isabella       9 TORCH                  NT    3:32.69  
                 50.32      1:46.48 (56.16)
        2:42.15 (55.67)     3:32.69 (50.54)
 23 Wielowieyski, Olivia   10 MSSAC                  NT    3:33.79  
                 51.18      1:46.31 (55.13)
        2:42.38 (56.07)     3:33.79 (51.41)
 24 Kalman, Daphne         10 MSSAC             3:42.98    3:34.13  
                 52.37      1:47.43 (55.06)
        2:41.80 (54.37)     3:34.13 (52.33)
 25 Woolley, Charlotte     10 MSSAC             3:59.20    3:43.09  
                 52.43      1:48.88 (56.45)
        2:47.25 (58.37)     3:43.09 (55.84)
 26 Tonarini, Julienne     10 MST~              4:00.00    3:52.57  
                 55.05    1:55.99 (1:00.94)
      3:52.57 (1:56.58)                    
 27 Kapralos, Christina    10 MSSAC             3:50.05    3:54.09  
                 57.10      1:55.32 (58.22)
      2:57.00 (1:01.68)     3:54.09 (57.09)
 28 Wood, Ella             10 CCSC              4:00.25    4:05.53  
                 57.02    2:02.00 (1:04.98)
      3:06.95 (1:04.95)     4:05.53 (58.58)
 -- Singh, Tanya           10 MSSAC             3:28.09         NS  
 -- Young, Sophia           9 MSSAC             3:20.56         NS  
 
 Event 105  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wang, Angela Jiachen   11 MST~              2:42.07    2:36.55    5  
                 37.26      1:17.10 (39.84)
        1:58.16 (41.06)     2:36.55 (38.39)
  2 Yazedjian, Elsa        11 FNQ               2:38.98    2:38.07    2  
                 36.52      1:17.33 (40.81)
        1:58.51 (41.18)     2:38.07 (39.56)
  3 Dreghici, Jessica      11 CLUB WARRIORS     2:43.65    2:38.97    1  
                 37.37      1:18.43 (41.06)
        1:59.57 (41.14)     2:38.97 (39.40)
  4 chu, Eliabeth          11 RHSD              2:44.27    2:45.50  
                 40.00      1:22.74 (42.74)
        2:06.07 (43.33)     2:45.50 (39.43)
  5 Ghatta, Melika         11 TORCH             2:50.56    2:46.19  
                 40.77      1:22.51 (41.74)
        2:05.34 (42.83)     2:46.19 (40.85)
  6 Thompson, Hannah       11 CYPS              2:44.70    2:48.42  
                 39.94      1:22.49 (42.55)
        2:06.04 (43.55)     2:48.42 (42.38)
  7 Coburn, Willow         11 CLUB WARRIORS     2:46.02    2:50.26  
                 41.21      1:24.74 (43.53)
        2:08.59 (43.85)     2:50.26 (41.67)
  8 Vuong, Haillie         11 MSSAC             3:01.67    2:57.15  
                 43.53      1:28.94 (45.41)
        2:14.34 (45.40)     2:57.15 (42.81)
  9 Coode, Elizabeth       11 CLUB WARRIORS     3:08.65    2:59.73  
                 43.19      1:30.38 (47.19)
        2:17.17 (46.79)     2:59.73 (42.56)
 10 Lemus, Siobhan         11 BAD               3:02.79    2:59.78  
                 42.37      1:28.82 (46.45)
        2:16.13 (47.31)     2:59.78 (43.65)
 11 Nguyen, Ariel          11 BAD               3:02.20    3:04.28  
                 40.80      1:29.04 (48.24)
        2:18.25 (49.21)     3:04.28 (46.03)
 12 She, Grace             11 MST~              3:04.09    3:05.22  
                 43.57      1:31.05 (47.48)
        2:19.18 (48.13)     3:05.22 (46.04)
 13 Aravinthan, Anisha     11 TORCH             3:07.57    3:05.82  
                 45.03      1:32.12 (47.09)
        2:20.47 (48.35)     3:05.82 (45.35)
 14 Cormier, Lucy          11 BAD               3:03.20    3:06.60  
                 42.48      1:31.45 (48.97)
        2:20.63 (49.18)     3:06.60 (45.97)
 15 Kruse, Jessie          11 BAD               3:12.46    3:08.30  
                 45.19      1:34.40 (49.21)
        2:22.93 (48.53)     3:08.30 (45.37)
 16 Ma, Katie              11 MSSAC             3:10.00    3:08.56  
                 44.12      1:32.11 (47.99)
        2:21.99 (49.88)     3:08.56 (46.57)
 17 Dupuis, Ella           11 TORCH             3:15.79    3:11.40  
                 46.12      1:34.28 (48.16)
        2:24.14 (49.86)     3:11.40 (47.26)
 18 Ye, Kathy              11 MST~              3:09.64    3:11.89  
                 45.05      1:33.88 (48.83)
        2:24.26 (50.38)     3:11.89 (47.63)
 19 Arreola, Alexa         11 TORCH             3:08.58    3:11.95  
                 46.26      1:35.96 (49.70)
        2:25.77 (49.81)     3:11.95 (46.18)
 20 Corbett, Rhyan         11 CYPS              3:36.81    3:12.14  
                 45.68      1:35.94 (50.26)
        2:25.38 (49.44)     3:12.14 (46.76)
 21 Wang, Melinda          11 MSSAC             3:16.24    3:14.08  
                 45.85      1:35.10 (49.25)
        2:25.39 (50.29)     3:14.08 (48.69)
 22 Guo, Sophie            11 MST~              3:22.68    3:14.78  
                 47.73      1:35.84 (48.11)
        2:25.98 (50.14)     3:14.78 (48.80)
 23 Chow, Kara             11 MSSAC             3:13.99    3:15.05  
                 46.10      1:36.56 (50.46)
        2:27.33 (50.77)     3:15.05 (47.72)
 24 Fenos, Olivia          11 MSSAC             3:27.86    3:18.08  
                 46.80      1:39.73 (52.93)
        2:31.62 (51.89)     3:18.08 (46.46)
 25 Gillespie, Shea        11 BTSC              3:32.69    3:18.80  
                 49.15      1:39.78 (50.63)
        2:30.61 (50.83)     3:18.80 (48.19)
 26 Smith, Marlie          11 BAD               3:05.00    3:19.52  
                 46.78      1:37.24 (50.46)
        2:30.55 (53.31)     3:19.52 (48.97)
 27 McMullen, Katie        11 CREST             3:23.84    3:19.96  
                 47.86      1:38.61 (50.75)
        2:30.92 (52.31)     3:19.96 (49.04)
 28 Todorovich, Simone     11 MSSAC             3:11.76    3:20.50  
                 46.98      1:38.88 (51.90)
        2:30.59 (51.71)     3:20.50 (49.91)
 29 Blake, Noemi           11 BTSC              3:27.06    3:22.00  
                 47.99      1:42.35 (54.36)
        2:34.25 (51.90)     3:22.00 (47.75)
 30 Patry, Dania           11 OTTSC             3:18.38    3:23.69  
                 47.61      1:39.29 (51.68)
        2:33.45 (54.16)     3:23.69 (50.24)
 31 Takacs, Sam            11 BTSC              3:20.58    3:28.88  
                 50.33      1:43.92 (53.59)
        2:36.88 (52.96)     3:28.88 (52.00)
 32 Chau, Valerie          11 TORCH             3:27.21    3:34.75  
                 51.83      1:46.32 (54.49)
        2:40.74 (54.42)     3:34.75 (54.01)
 33 Young, Madelyn         11 MSSAC             3:45.84    3:36.85  
                 49.06      1:46.10 (57.04)
        2:42.41 (56.31)     3:36.85 (54.44)
 34 Bhalerao, Anoushka     11 MSSAC             3:51.63    3:37.72  
                 52.70      1:47.71 (55.01)
        2:43.96 (56.25)     3:37.72 (53.76)
 -- Stephens, Avery        11 TRENT-ON          3:48.89         DQ  
 -- Chow, Lauren           11 MSSAC             3:06.91         NS  
 
 Event 105  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Piper        12 CCSC              2:34.23    2:33.86    5  
                 35.81      1:14.19 (38.38)
        1:54.59 (40.40)     2:33.86 (39.27)
  2 Anderson, Grace        12 BAD               2:37.54    2:36.58    2  
                 36.33      1:16.56 (40.23)
        1:57.71 (41.15)     2:36.58 (38.87)
  3 Nicols, Jasmine        12 MSSAC             2:46.54    2:36.71    1  
                 36.45      1:16.08 (39.63)
        1:56.51 (40.43)     2:36.71 (40.20)
  4 Marshall, Isabel       12 BAD               2:39.31    2:37.38  
                 37.38      1:17.38 (40.00)
        1:58.22 (40.84)     2:37.38 (39.16)
  5 McGrath, Rebecca       12 FNQ               2:33.72    2:38.03  
                 36.08      1:16.56 (40.48)
        1:58.97 (42.41)     2:38.03 (39.06)
  6 McDermott, Maddie      12 BTSC              2:36.23    2:38.34  
                 37.20      1:16.44 (39.24)
        1:58.13 (41.69)     2:38.34 (40.21)
  7 Hasiuk, Samantha       12 MST~              2:40.30    2:40.02  
                 38.21      1:18.62 (40.41)
        1:59.78 (41.16)     2:40.02 (40.24)
  8 Michaud, Maélie        12 FNQ               2:38.85    2:40.24  
                 38.45      1:19.55 (41.10)
        2:00.32 (40.77)     2:40.24 (39.92)
  9 Ogneva, Ekaterina      12 RAMAC             2:41.35    2:42.99  
                 38.51      1:20.35 (41.84)
        2:02.36 (42.01)     2:42.99 (40.63)
 10 Hunter, Vanessa        12 BTSC              2:49.87    2:43.53  
                 37.86      1:19.60 (41.74)
        2:01.88 (42.28)     2:43.53 (41.65)
 11 Jacques, Emma-Lee      12 BTSC              2:40.23    2:44.71  
                 38.62      1:20.02 (41.40)
        2:02.59 (42.57)     2:44.71 (42.12)
 12 qiu, Selina            12 RHSD              2:44.52    2:45.98  
                 38.95      1:21.93 (42.98)
        2:04.08 (42.15)     2:45.98 (41.90)
 13 Tadros, Rebekah        12 TORCH             2:43.39    2:48.38  
                 40.89      1:23.22 (42.33)
        2:06.79 (43.57)     2:48.38 (41.59)
 14 Zander, Olivia         12 MSSAC             2:56.87    2:50.84  
                 39.10      1:21.69 (42.59)
        2:06.79 (45.10)     2:50.84 (44.05)
 15 Oke, Hayley            12 MUSAC             2:50.00    2:51.38  
                 40.51      1:24.20 (43.69)
        2:08.79 (44.59)     2:51.38 (42.59)
 16 Yan, Renee             12 MSSAC             2:53.79    2:52.97  
                 40.81      1:25.56 (44.75)
        2:10.31 (44.75)     2:52.97 (42.66)
 17 Briggs, Helene         12 CREST             2:58.54    2:54.22  
                 41.68      1:26.61 (44.93)
        2:11.27 (44.66)     2:54.22 (42.95)
 18 Young, Adelaide        12 CREST             2:55.20    2:54.24  
                 40.96      1:26.93 (45.97)
        2:11.46 (44.53)     2:54.24 (42.78)
 19 Bose, Anoushka         12 MSSAC             2:53.61    2:54.27  
                 41.13      1:26.34 (45.21)
        2:10.87 (44.53)     2:54.27 (43.40)
 20 Logan, Ashley          12 BTSC              3:06.09    2:56.64  
                 41.55      1:25.93 (44.38)
        2:13.10 (47.17)     2:56.64 (43.54)
 21 Abbott, Chantal        12 CCSC              2:57.08    2:56.69  
                 41.77      1:26.83 (45.06)
        2:12.88 (46.05)     2:56.69 (43.81)
 22 Zhu, Rosabel           12 TORCH             2:49.54    2:56.91  
                 41.19      1:25.52 (44.33)
        2:11.23 (45.71)     2:56.91 (45.68)
 23 Rose, Andie            12 BTSC              2:56.60    2:58.65  
                 42.45      1:28.15 (45.70)
        2:13.95 (45.80)     2:58.65 (44.70)
 24 Huynh, Olivia          12 CREST             2:59.74    2:59.05  
                 42.71      1:29.97 (47.26)
        2:16.42 (46.45)     2:59.05 (42.63)
 25 Oravsky, Laila         12 BTSC              2:50.01    2:59.95  
                 42.94      1:29.13 (46.19)
        2:16.59 (47.46)     2:59.95 (43.36)
 26 Kalman, Alison         12 MSSAC             2:57.88    3:02.33  
                 43.15      1:29.16 (46.01)
        2:16.45 (47.29)     3:02.33 (45.88)
 27 Black, Megan           12 CCSC              3:00.97    3:02.47  
                 43.80      1:30.33 (46.53)
        2:17.57 (47.24)     3:02.47 (44.90)
 28 Wang, Angela           12 MSSAC             3:02.86    3:03.32  
                 43.46      1:29.85 (46.39)
        2:17.76 (47.91)     3:03.32 (45.56)
 29 Kopilovic, Sara        12 RAMAC             3:04.04    3:03.36  
                 42.78      1:31.26 (48.48)
        2:19.18 (47.92)     3:03.36 (44.18)
 30 Noskova, Victoria      12 RAMAC             2:59.48    3:03.62  
                 44.00      1:31.10 (47.10)
        2:18.46 (47.36)     3:03.62 (45.16)
 31 Zhu, Daphne            12 MST~              3:11.13    3:03.65  
                 43.20      1:29.73 (46.53)
        2:17.30 (47.57)     3:03.65 (46.35)
 32 McArthur, Sydney       12 BTSC              3:18.05    3:04.25  
                 43.93      1:31.34 (47.41)
        2:18.82 (47.48)     3:04.25 (45.43)
 33 Madina, Sara           12 CLUB WARRIORS     3:05.54    3:04.31  
                 44.75      1:31.87 (47.12)
        2:19.82 (47.95)     3:04.31 (44.49)
 34 Pereira, Alessia       12 MSSAC             3:01.56    3:05.59  
                 42.76      1:30.01 (47.25)
        2:18.61 (48.60)     3:05.59 (46.98)
 35 Wilford, Lilli         12 BTSC              2:50.01    3:07.00  
                 46.13      1:33.79 (47.66)
        2:21.25 (47.46)     3:07.00 (45.75)
 36 Vieira, Alora          12 MSSAC             3:31.00    3:08.86  
                 44.79      1:32.71 (47.92)
        2:22.10 (49.39)     3:08.86 (46.76)
 37 Sikka-Patel, Sofia     12 MSSAC             3:12.20    3:10.47  
                 44.73      1:33.61 (48.88)
        2:23.80 (50.19)     3:10.47 (46.67)
 38 McDermott, Mikayla     12 BTSC              3:14.64    3:12.14  
                 45.49      1:34.98 (49.49)
        2:23.96 (48.98)     3:12.14 (48.18)
 39 Hudswell, Kate         12 MUSAC             3:17.38    3:12.22  
                 45.84      1:34.12 (48.28)
        2:23.91 (49.79)     3:12.22 (48.31)
 40 Jenkins, Samantha      12 CREST             3:15.96    3:19.09  
                 47.36      1:37.92 (50.56)
        2:30.00 (52.08)     3:19.09 (49.09)
 41 Jerry, Kian            12 MSSAC             3:49.00    3:25.73  
                 49.80      1:41.85 (52.05)
        2:36.13 (54.28)     3:25.73 (49.60)
 42 Khan, Sarah            12 MSSAC             3:47.94    3:37.71  
                 51.91      1:49.33 (57.42)
        2:47.38 (58.05)     3:37.71 (50.33)
 43 Jones, Dekota          12 MUSAC             3:31.76    3:39.33  
                 50.50      1:45.80 (55.30)
        2:43.03 (57.23)     3:39.33 (56.30)
 -- Gunson, Makenna        12 BTSC              3:29.69         NS  
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 105                 
 
  1. Équipe Québec Team                112   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            60
  3. Club Warriors                    50.5   4. Ottawa Swim Club                   43
  5. Ramac Aquatic Club               41.5   6. Mississauga Aquatic              35.5
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       34   8. Mallards Swim Team                 32
  9. PhilSwimLeagueCanada               27  10. Swimming Dragons                 16.5
 11. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     10  12. Crest Swimming                      7
 12. Torch Swimming                      7  14. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               3
 14. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        3  16. Ducks Swimming                      2
 17. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          1  17. Trent Swim Club                     1
 17. Muskoka Aquatic Club                1