City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           5/18/2019 - 8:11 PM
       Dr. Ralph Hicken Swim International - 5/16/2019 to 5/19/2019        
 
 Event 20  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Labarre, Tristan       14 FNQ               1:01.67    1:00.53    5  
                 28.44      1:00.53 (32.09)
  2 Talosig, John Alexand  14 PSLC              1:02.30    1:01.02    2  
                 29.08      1:01.02 (31.94)
  3 Feddag, Hocine         14 FNQ               1:03.52    1:01.55    1  
                 28.81      1:01.55 (32.74)
  4 Vassilev, Boris        14 MSSAC             1:03.49    1:02.87  
                 29.02      1:02.87 (33.85)
  5 Lafontaine-Giguère, L  13 FNQ               1:03.96    1:04.49  
                 29.65      1:04.49 (34.84)
  6 Wu, Kevin              14 MST~              1:04.36    1:04.86  
                 30.57      1:04.86 (34.29)
  7 Zhang, Edward          14 BAD               1:05.42    1:04.95  
                 30.39      1:04.95 (34.56)
  8 Luo, Hanwen            14 MSSAC             1:04.70    1:04.98  
                 30.42      1:04.98 (34.56)
  9 Lusby, Gavin           14 BAD               1:05.55    1:05.27  
                 30.32      1:05.27 (34.95)
 10 Lau, Raymond           14 MST~              1:05.41    1:05.32  
                 30.75      1:05.32 (34.57)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Bauza, Luca            14 BAD               1:06.13    1:05.31  
                 30.51      1:05.31 (34.80)
 12 Opara, Amadi           13 TORCH             1:05.84    1:05.83  
                 30.46      1:05.83 (35.37)
 13 Spiers, Aidan          13 MUSAC             1:07.76    1:05.96  
                 30.23      1:05.96 (35.73)
 14 Li, Ethan              14 MST~              1:07.67    1:06.68  
                 30.06      1:06.68 (36.62)
 15 Landry, Luc            13 CLUB WARRIORS     1:08.96    1:07.18  
                 31.65      1:07.18 (35.53)
 16 Lee, Eugene            13 TORCH             1:08.65    1:07.40  
                 31.30      1:07.40 (36.10)
 17 Romagnoli, Daniel      14 BAD               1:08.84    1:08.27  
                 31.22      1:08.27 (37.05)
 18 Vilchez, Jordi         13 BTSC              1:08.81    1:08.47  
                 32.26      1:08.47 (36.21)
 19 Bertrim, James         13 SLSC              1:10.28    1:10.05  
                 32.13      1:10.05 (37.92)
 -- Chiu, Austin           14 MST~              1:10.26         NS  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 Chiu, Tyler            14 MST~              1:06.02             
                 30.39      1:06.02 (35.63)
 16 Khan, Yaseen           14 TORCH             1:08.60             
                 32.51      1:08.60 (36.09)
 21 Trottier, Zain-Olivie  14 MSSAC             1:09.84             
                 32.66      1:09.84 (37.18)
 24 Frantskevich, Steve    14 MST~              1:10.42             
                 32.94      1:10.42 (37.48)
 25 Hillis, Graham         14 MSSAC             1:11.41             
                 33.33      1:11.41 (38.08)
 26 Dhanju, Nevin          13 MSSAC             1:13.36             
                 35.49      1:13.36 (37.87)
 27 Soo, Darren            14 MST~              1:13.96             
                 34.25      1:13.96 (39.71)
 28 Mark, James            13 TORCH             1:14.42             
                 35.08      1:14.42 (39.34)
 29 Da Ponte, Tyler        13 DUCKS             1:14.44             
                 34.31      1:14.44 (40.13)
 30 Ngo, Darin             13 MSSAC             1:15.17             
                 34.71      1:15.17 (40.46)
 31 Yassin, Ahmed          13 BAD               1:15.20             
                 34.92      1:15.20 (40.28)
 32 Ciorogariu, Andrei     13 CLUB WARRIORS     1:18.42             
                 37.75      1:18.42 (40.67)
 33 Sapra, Dhruv           14 MSSAC             1:18.57             
                 32.64      1:18.57 (45.93)
 34 Baronow, Misha         13 MST~              1:18.77             
                 36.50      1:18.77 (42.27)
 35 Kuusk, Matthew         13 MUSAC             1:19.08             
                 35.07      1:19.08 (44.01)
 36 cao, Richard           13 RHSD              1:20.17             
                 36.48      1:20.17 (43.69)
 37 Vinokurov, Grigory     13 RAMAC             1:20.39             
                 37.17      1:20.39 (43.22)
 38 Panov, David           13 RAMAC             1:23.99             
                 37.87      1:23.99 (46.12)
 39 Kutsenko, Bogdan       13 MSSAC             1:24.37             
                 36.86      1:24.37 (47.51)
 40 Araya, Adonai          14 MST~              1:29.49             
                 38.93      1:29.49 (50.56)
 41 Farzaneh, Matt         13 RAMAC             1:30.26             
                 41.12      1:30.26 (49.14)
 42 Bakayev, Ilia          13 RAMAC             1:35.41             
                 40.79      1:35.41 (54.62)
 43 Kwok, Dimitri Kai Fan  13 MST~              1:37.09             
                 42.20      1:37.09 (54.89)
 -- Huang, Ethan           13 RHSD                  NS              
 -- Fonseca, Sebastien     13 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Ginzburg, Eric         14 RAMAC                 NS              
 -- Mitchell, John         14 TRENT-ON              NS              
 
 Event 20  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Perreault, Alexandre   20 OTTSC               57.07      55.61    5  
                 26.06        55.61 (29.55)
  2 Tejada, Gabriel        17 OTTSC               56.88      56.47    2  
                 25.62        56.47 (30.85)
  3 Fernando, Dillon       16 RAMAC               56.46      56.68    1  
                 26.13        56.68 (30.55)
  4 Fauteux, Nicholas      18 MSSAC               57.06      56.78  
                 26.35        56.78 (30.43)
  5 Sava, Michael Andrew   16 RAMAC               56.87      56.82  
                 26.82        56.82 (30.00)
  6 Lau, Alvin             17 MST~              1:01.38    1:00.20  
                 28.63      1:00.20 (31.57)
  7 Florea, Christian      16 MSSAC             1:01.42    1:00.89  
                 28.97      1:00.89 (31.92)
  8 Dhanju, Jovan          16 MSSAC             1:00.98    1:00.99  
                 28.67      1:00.99 (32.32)
  9 Marcial, Charles       16 MSSAC               59.93    1:01.10  
                 28.62      1:01.10 (32.48)
 10 Moreno Aleu, Marc      16 BTSC              1:00.78    1:03.93  
                 28.29      1:03.93 (35.64)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Bagrianski, Misha      17 RAMAC             1:01.51      59.22  
                 27.45        59.22 (31.77)
 12 Landry, Nathan         16 CLUB WARRIORS     1:01.57    1:00.70  
                 28.97      1:00.70 (31.73)
 13 Bracho, Quitze         15 CLUB WARRIORS     1:03.86    1:01.70  
                 28.93      1:01.70 (32.77)
 14 Silva, Pedro           17 YORK              1:02.66    1:02.57  
                 29.08      1:02.57 (33.49)
 15 Tucker, Declan         17 OTTSC             1:02.25    1:02.70  
                 29.31      1:02.70 (33.39)
 16 Yang, Bryan            17 MST~              1:03.19    1:03.25  
                 29.35      1:03.25 (33.90)
 17 Ireland, Kevin         15 MSSAC             1:03.95    1:03.40  
                 29.90      1:03.40 (33.50)
 18 Xu, Daniel Guofan      16 MST~              1:03.10    1:03.59  
                 29.30      1:03.59 (34.29)
 19 Linde Elmhirst, Ryder  17 TRENT-ON          1:03.50    1:04.16  
                 29.79      1:04.16 (34.37)
 20 Li, Jason              16 MST~              1:03.55    1:05.63  
                 30.23      1:05.63 (35.40)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Ortiz, Daniel          16 SLSC              1:04.28             
                 29.37      1:04.28 (34.91)
 22 Daniel, Jyasi          20 CLUB WARRIORS     1:04.39             
                 29.29      1:04.39 (35.10)
 23 De Silva, Thinula      15 CLUB WARRIORS     1:04.46             
                 30.41      1:04.46 (34.05)
 24 Zhang, Byron           16 MSSAC             1:04.68             
                 29.15      1:04.68 (35.53)
 25 Saarloos, Artemios     17 MSSAC             1:05.03             
                 29.25      1:05.03 (35.78)
 26 Stratiy, Edward        15 MST~              1:05.23             
                 30.90      1:05.23 (34.33)
 27 Tom, Ryan              15 SLSC              1:05.31             
                 30.76      1:05.31 (34.55)
 28 Piccoli, Jordano       15 SLSC              1:05.45             
                 30.99      1:05.45 (34.46)
 29 wu, Bill               16 RHSD              1:05.46             
                 31.24      1:05.46 (34.22)
 30 Corish, Evan           15 MSSAC             1:06.32             
                 30.50      1:06.32 (35.82)
 31 Perez, Manuel          16 YORK              1:06.40             
                 30.85      1:06.40 (35.55)
 32 Khmelevskikh, Philipp  16 RAMAC             1:06.47             
                 30.95      1:06.47 (35.52)
 33 Margulis, Joseph       17 MST~              1:06.57             
                 30.05      1:06.57 (36.52)
 34 Qin, Ryan              15 MSSAC             1:06.90             
                 32.31      1:06.90 (34.59)
 35 Brumaru, Adi           16 WRMS              1:07.07             
                 31.28      1:07.07 (35.79)
 36 Sims, Ryan             18 WRMS              1:07.68             
                 30.08      1:07.68 (37.60)
 37 Mitchell, Aidan        18 CCSC              1:07.83             
                 30.36      1:07.83 (37.47)
 38 Adams, Austin          19 CYPS              1:07.93             
                 31.36      1:07.93 (36.57)
 39 Wade, Ethan            16 WRMS              1:08.24             
                 30.51      1:08.24 (37.73)
 40 Martin, Rhys           15 OTTSC             1:08.41             
                 31.89      1:08.41 (36.52)
 41 Jansen, Olaf           16 BAD               1:08.83             
                 31.06      1:08.83 (37.77)
 42 Zhang, Dennis          16 MST~              1:09.34             
                 32.34      1:09.34 (37.00)
 43 Blackman, Kirby        15 WRMS              1:09.43             
                 32.84      1:09.43 (36.59)
 44 Ko, Colin              17 MST~              1:09.60             
                 31.91      1:09.60 (37.69)
 45 Moraldo, Rayhan        16 YORK              1:09.77             
                 30.95      1:09.77 (38.82)
 46 Mendoza, Jaden         15 MSSAC             1:10.36             
                 32.78      1:10.36 (37.58)
 47 Tompkins, Patrick      15 TRENT-ON          1:10.42             
                 32.00      1:10.42 (38.42)
 48 Coulls, Hudson         15 MSSAC             1:10.57             
                 31.67      1:10.57 (38.90)
 49 Ho, Justin             16 MST~              1:11.50             
                 32.20      1:11.50 (39.30)
 50 Lu, David              16 MST~              1:12.03             
                 34.05      1:12.03 (37.98)
 51 Catto, Zachary         15 DUCKS             1:12.24             
                 33.29      1:12.24 (38.95)
 52 Pacitto Potapczuk, Dy  15 DUCKS             1:12.98             
                 33.71      1:12.98 (39.27)
 53 Baronow, Andrei        16 MST~              1:13.18             
                 32.50      1:13.18 (40.68)
 54 Huynh, Justin          15 MST~              1:13.77             
                 34.11      1:13.77 (39.66)
 55 Petersen, Brayden      15 MST~              1:13.84             
                 32.66      1:13.84 (41.18)
 56 Collier, Joe           17 BTSC              1:13.88             
                 33.52      1:13.88 (40.36)
 57 Desbarats-Mbentjen, S  20 OTTSC             1:14.94             
                 32.30      1:14.94 (42.64)
 58 Kamel, Ismail          15 MSSAC             1:15.17             
                 33.63      1:15.17 (41.54)
 59 Kizik, Curtis          17 BTSC              1:17.00             
                 35.56      1:17.00 (41.44)
 60 Lipcsik, Tyler         15 WRMS              1:21.34             
                 34.07      1:21.34 (47.27)
 61 Biskupski, John        17 MST~              1:23.91             
                 38.86      1:23.91 (45.05)
 -- Seliverstov, Mark      16 MST~                  NS              
 -- Cheng, Shiwunan        17 MST~                  NS              
 -- Dombrovski, Stanislav  16 MST~                  NS              
 -- De la Riva, Philippe   16 SLSC                  NS              
 -- Lahmadi, Adam          18 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Elazizi, Youssif       15 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Lagace, Tristan        17 WRMS                  NS              
 -- Longo, Dillon          15 BTSC                  NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. Équipe Québec Team                 93   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            53
  3. Ottawa Swim Club                   34   4. Club Warriors                      30
  5. Ramac Aquatic Club               24.5   6. Mallards Swim Team                 22
  7. Mississauga Aquatic              21.5   8. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       13
  9. Swimming Dragons                   12  10. PhilSwimLeagueCanada                9
 11. Crest Swimming                      7  12. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      5
 13. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        3  14. Ducks Swimming                      2
 14. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2  16. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          1
 16. Trent Swim Club                     1  16. Muskoka Aquatic Club                1
 16. Torch Swimming                      1