City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           5/18/2019 - 8:11 PM
       Dr. Ralph Hicken Swim International - 5/16/2019 to 5/19/2019        
 
 Event 18  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Frantskevich, Steve    14 MST~              2:38.95    2:36.62    5  
                 34.73      1:15.52 (40.79)
        1:57.39 (41.87)     2:36.62 (39.23)
  2 Dagenais, Victor       14 FNQ               2:42.30    2:36.99    2  
                 36.49      1:17.30 (40.81)
        1:58.30 (41.00)     2:36.99 (38.69)
  3 Soo, Darren            14 MST~              2:41.41    2:38.92    1  
                 35.00      1:15.54 (40.54)
        1:57.09 (41.55)     2:38.92 (41.83)
  4 Li, Ethan              14 MST~              2:36.25    2:40.55  
                 34.72      1:14.87 (40.15)
        1:56.95 (42.08)     2:40.55 (43.60)
  5 Zhang, Ruo Chen        14 MST~              2:46.03    2:42.39  
                 35.66      1:17.31 (41.65)
        1:59.84 (42.53)     2:42.39 (42.55)
  6 Bertrim, James         13 SLSC              2:48.75    2:43.73  
                 36.38      1:18.14 (41.76)
        2:01.22 (43.08)     2:43.73 (42.51)
  7 Wang, Marshal          14 RHSD              2:47.74    2:45.07  
                 36.85      1:18.46 (41.61)
        2:01.72 (43.26)     2:45.07 (43.35)
  8 Cordero, Francisco II  13 PSLC              2:52.17    2:49.67  
                 37.40      1:20.95 (43.55)
        2:05.38 (44.43)     2:49.67 (44.29)
  9 Danda, Dominik         14 BTSC              2:51.59    2:51.95  
                 38.55      1:21.57 (43.02)
        2:06.44 (44.87)     2:51.95 (45.51)
 10 Ngo, Darin             13 MSSAC             2:54.25    2:52.91  
                 38.31      1:22.45 (44.14)
        2:07.64 (45.19)     2:52.91 (45.27)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Chau, Phillip          14 MSSAC             2:55.82    2:53.97  
                 37.29      1:22.07 (44.78)
        2:08.66 (46.59)     2:53.97 (45.31)
 12 Mineque, Quezon        13 CREST             3:02.28    2:58.34  
                 37.43      1:23.11 (45.68)
        2:11.54 (48.43)     2:58.34 (46.80)
 13 Xu, David Nuo          14 MST~              3:04.60    2:59.30  
                 38.69      1:24.03 (45.34)
        2:10.79 (46.76)     2:59.30 (48.51)
 14 Hrebicek, Nathan       14 BAD               3:03.42    3:03.96  
                 39.22      1:25.82 (46.60)
        2:14.94 (49.12)     3:03.96 (49.02)
 15 Gohl, James            14 CLUB WARRIORS     3:05.06    3:04.68  
                 40.95      1:27.66 (46.71)
        2:16.39 (48.73)     3:04.68 (48.29)
 16 Chow, Sullivan         13 TORCH             3:06.59    3:05.04  
                 40.74      1:26.97 (46.23)
        2:15.00 (48.03)     3:05.04 (50.04)
 17 Vinokurov, Grigory     13 RAMAC             3:03.99    3:05.49  
                 43.47      1:29.63 (46.16)
        2:19.22 (49.59)     3:05.49 (46.27)
 18 Sapra, Dhruv           14 MSSAC             3:08.05    3:08.53  
                 41.20      1:28.80 (47.60)
        2:20.02 (51.22)     3:08.53 (48.51)
 19 cao, Richard           13 RHSD              3:10.95    3:09.00  
                 43.01      1:31.13 (48.12)
        2:20.61 (49.48)     3:09.00 (48.39)
 -- Wang, Blair            14 MST~              3:16.64         NS  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 li, Andrew             14 RHSD              2:54.15             
                 38.86      1:23.30 (44.44)
        2:08.85 (45.55)     2:54.15 (45.30)
 13 Kuusk, Matthew         13 MUSAC             3:00.18             
                 41.44      1:27.09 (45.65)
        2:14.68 (47.59)     3:00.18 (45.50)
 15 Lyon, Noah             13 BAD               3:02.53             
                 40.42      1:28.02 (47.60)
        2:16.84 (48.82)     3:02.53 (45.69)
 24 LeGallais, Tyler       13 DUCKS             3:16.77             
                 45.39      1:34.79 (49.40)
        2:26.17 (51.38)     3:16.77 (50.60)
 25 Saulin, Ruslan         13 MSSAC             3:18.94             
                 44.93      1:34.71 (49.78)
        2:27.43 (52.72)     3:18.94 (51.51)
 26 So, Owen               14 MST~              3:22.88             
                 44.14      1:34.98 (50.84)
        2:29.57 (54.59)     3:22.88 (53.31)
 27 Bakayev, Ilia          13 RAMAC             3:30.21             
                 47.32      1:41.57 (54.25)
        2:38.45 (56.88)     3:30.21 (51.76)
 28 hu, Patrick            13 RHSD              3:33.03             
                 48.09      1:42.43 (54.34)
        2:37.22 (54.79)     3:33.03 (55.81)
 29 Panov, David           13 RAMAC             3:37.90             
                 47.40      1:44.06 (56.66)
        2:42.27 (58.21)     3:37.90 (55.63)
 -- Schwab, Michael        13 CREST                 NS              
 -- Totar, Victor          13 RAMAC                 NS              
 -- Huang, Ethan           13 RHSD                  NS              
 
 Event 18  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lau, Alvin             17 MST~              2:32.38    2:27.72    5  
                 32.85      1:10.61 (37.76)
        1:48.48 (37.87)     2:27.72 (39.24)
  2 liu, Bangjie           16 RHSD              2:33.28    2:31.70    2  
                 34.36      1:13.05 (38.69)
        1:52.88 (39.83)     2:31.70 (38.82)
  3 Terejko, Josiah        17 WRMS              2:35.34    2:33.29    1  
                 34.30      1:13.18 (38.88)
        1:53.28 (40.10)     2:33.29 (40.01)
  4 Marcial, Charles       16 MSSAC             2:35.22    2:34.94  
                 34.02      1:13.22 (39.20)
        1:53.65 (40.43)     2:34.94 (41.29)
  5 Tom, Ryan              15 SLSC              2:40.17    2:35.95  
                 35.53      1:15.31 (39.78)
        1:56.74 (41.43)     2:35.95 (39.21)
  6 Ho, Justin             16 MST~              2:40.31    2:36.00  
                 33.95      1:13.73 (39.78)
        1:54.91 (41.18)     2:36.00 (41.09)
  7 Paz, Andres            16 CLUB WARRIORS     2:38.92    2:36.20  
                 34.68      1:13.88 (39.20)
        1:54.46 (40.58)     2:36.20 (41.74)
  8 Piccoli, Jordano       15 SLSC              2:40.35    2:37.28  
                 35.46      1:15.45 (39.99)
        1:56.66 (41.21)     2:37.28 (40.62)
  9 Ireland, Kevin         15 MSSAC             2:38.02    2:38.99  
                 35.60      1:15.37 (39.77)
        1:57.15 (41.78)     2:38.99 (41.84)
 10 Moreno Aleu, Marc      16 BTSC              2:36.23    2:48.61  
                 36.56      1:18.51 (41.95)
        2:02.39 (43.88)     2:48.61 (46.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Yoon, Frederic         15 CREST             2:42.26    2:37.33  
                 34.38      1:13.64 (39.26)
        1:54.63 (40.99)     2:37.33 (42.70)
 12 Terejko, Simon         15 WRMS              2:50.06    2:41.30  
                 35.33      1:16.73 (41.40)
        1:58.53 (41.80)     2:41.30 (42.77)
 13 Sava, Michael Andrew   16 RAMAC             2:45.06    2:43.72  
                 36.57      1:19.07 (42.50)
        2:02.23 (43.16)     2:43.72 (41.49)
 14 Buli, Christopher      15 MSSAC             2:43.52    2:43.79  
                 36.54      1:17.80 (41.26)
        2:00.68 (42.88)     2:43.79 (43.11)
 15 Rogozynski, Noah       18 CLUB WARRIORS     2:47.49    2:46.50  
                 37.53      1:20.10 (42.57)
        2:04.37 (44.27)     2:46.50 (42.13)
 16 Miller-Junk, Devon     18 CLUB WARRIORS     2:49.23    2:46.51  
                 35.77      1:18.28 (42.51)
        2:01.80 (43.52)     2:46.51 (44.71)
 17 Paraninfo, Andrew      15 BAD               2:49.47    2:47.31  
                 36.47      1:18.75 (42.28)
        2:03.33 (44.58)     2:47.31 (43.98)
 18 Carling, Wyatt         15 CREST             2:54.19    2:52.11  
                 38.43      1:21.62 (43.19)
        2:06.42 (44.80)     2:52.11 (45.69)
 19 wen, William           15 RHSD              2:50.79    2:52.24  
                 40.47      1:24.32 (43.85)
        2:09.85 (45.53)     2:52.24 (42.39)
 20 Kowanda, John Paul     16 BAD               2:54.20    2:55.76  
                 36.48      1:20.59 (44.11)
        2:08.73 (48.14)     2:55.76 (47.03)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Baronow, Andrei        16 MST~              2:42.23             
                 35.41      1:16.30 (40.89)
        1:59.37 (43.07)     2:42.23 (42.86)
 22 Zizakovic, George      15 DUCKS             2:55.05             
                 39.38      1:23.30 (43.92)
        2:08.98 (45.68)     2:55.05 (46.07)
 23 Zhang, Vinson          15 MST~              2:55.53             
                 38.83      1:23.95 (45.12)
        2:09.63 (45.68)     2:55.53 (45.90)
 24 Dhume, Raj             16 MSSAC             2:55.74             
                 40.40      1:25.23 (44.83)
        2:10.86 (45.63)     2:55.74 (44.88)
 25 Chan, Vittorio         15 MST~              3:02.27             
                 39.75      1:25.67 (45.92)
        2:13.58 (47.91)     3:02.27 (48.69)
 26 Coubrough, Dyllon      15 BTSC              3:03.63             
                 40.88      1:28.68 (47.80)
        2:17.27 (48.59)     3:03.63 (46.36)
 27 Wright, Liam           16 CREST             3:03.72             
                 42.25      1:30.65 (48.40)
        2:17.96 (47.31)     3:03.72 (45.76)
 28 Turner, Patrick        15 TRENT-ON          3:05.25             
                 40.34      1:27.54 (47.20)
        2:16.70 (49.16)     3:05.25 (48.55)
 29 Eley, Andrew           17 BTSC              3:09.92             
                 41.98      1:30.70 (48.72)
        2:19.78 (49.08)     3:09.92 (50.14)
 30 Khan, Johaan           15 MSSAC             3:10.01             
                 43.37      1:30.41 (47.04)
        2:20.76 (50.35)     3:10.01 (49.25)
 31 Gerault, Pierre        16 YORK              3:10.77             
                 42.84      1:31.21 (48.37)
        2:21.10 (49.89)     3:10.77 (49.67)
 32 Mendoza, Jaden         15 MSSAC             3:14.97             
                 43.86      1:33.06 (49.20)
        2:24.17 (51.11)     3:14.97 (50.80)
 -- De la Riva, Philippe   16 SLSC                  NS              
 -- Kizik, Curtis          17 BTSC                  NS              
 -- Moussa, Julian         16 BAD                   NS              
 -- Park, Fergus           16 CLUB WARRIORS         NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                 
 
  1. Équipe Québec Team                 81   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            46
  3. Club Warriors                      30   4. Ottawa Swim Club                   27
  5. Mallards Swim Team                 22   6. Ramac Aquatic Club               21.5
  6. Mississauga Aquatic              21.5   8. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       13
  9. Swimming Dragons                   12  10. PhilSwimLeagueCanada                7
 10. Crest Swimming                      7  12. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      5
 13. Ducks Swimming                      2  13. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2
 13. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        2  16. Torch Swimming                      1
 16. Trent Swim Club                     1  16. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          1
 16. Muskoka Aquatic Club                1