City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           5/18/2019 - 8:11 PM
       Dr. Ralph Hicken Swim International - 5/16/2019 to 5/19/2019        
 
 Event 16  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Zhang, Edward          14 BAD                 25.97      25.28    5  
  2 Lafontaine-Giguère, L  13 FNQ                 26.60      25.85    2  
  3 Shabaka, Adam          14 MSSAC               26.56      26.19    1  
  4 Bauza, Luca            14 BAD                 27.00      26.23  
  5 Wang, Marshal          14 RHSD                26.66      26.41  
  6 Lau, Raymond           14 MST~                26.90      26.74  
  7 Mineque, Quezon        13 CREST               26.92      26.82  
  8 Boddy, Ethan           14 BTSC                26.85      26.86  
  9 Romagnoli, Daniel      14 BAD                 27.35      27.48  
 10 Clinton, Beck          14 MSSAC               27.08      27.52  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Clinton, Thomas        14 MSSAC               27.72      27.45  
 12 Lusby, Gavin           14 BAD                 27.44      27.58  
 13 Da Ponte, Tyler        13 DUCKS               28.20      27.79  
 14 Sapra, Dhruv           14 MSSAC               28.56      27.96  
 15 Bertrim, James         13 SLSC                28.37      27.98  
 16 Luo, Hanwen            14 MSSAC               28.15      28.03  
 17 Lu, Jack               13 CLUB WARRIORS       27.57      28.10  
 18 Trichilo, Keaton       13 BTSC                27.93      28.25  
 19 Wu, Kevin              14 MST~                28.39      29.05  
 20 Gohl, James            14 CLUB WARRIORS       28.50      29.29  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 Hirsescu, Cezar        14 CREST               28.78      28.32  
 22 Lee, Eugene            13 TORCH               28.95      28.52  
 23 Powalowski, Mateusz    13 MSSAC               29.54      28.72  
 24 Ciorogariu, Cristian   13 CLUB WARRIORS       28.85      28.94  
 25 Landry, Luc            13 CLUB WARRIORS       29.92      29.24  
 26 Danda, Dominik         14 BTSC                29.48      29.26  
 27 Reyes, Javier          13 BAD                 29.63      29.45  
 28 Hrebicek, Nathan       14 BAD                 29.82      29.48  
 29 Chau, Phillip          14 MSSAC               30.39      30.94  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 Trottier, Zain-Olivie  14 MSSAC               27.55             
 15 Saulin, Ruslan         13 MSSAC               27.80             
 17 Chiu, Tyler            14 MST~                28.14             
 20 Khan, Yaseen           14 TORCH               28.35             
 21 Mann, Evan             14 MSSAC               28.37             
 29 Lyon, Noah             13 BAD                 29.33             
 36 Mark, James            13 TORCH               31.04             
 37 Panov, David           13 RAMAC               31.05             
 38 Araya, Adonai          14 MST~                31.15             
 39 Dumont, Eric           13 MSSAC               31.19             
 40 Farzaneh, Matt         13 RAMAC               31.23             
 41 Ciorogariu, Andrei     13 CLUB WARRIORS       31.26             
 42 Fonseca, Alexander     13 MSSAC               31.45             
 43 Baronow, Misha         13 MST~                31.78             
 44 Dhanju, Nevin          13 MSSAC               32.07             
 45 Kutsenko, Bogdan       13 MSSAC               32.52             
 46 So, Owen               14 MST~                32.62             
 47 Segall, Jake           13 RHSD                32.83             
 48 Kwok, Dimitri Kai Fan  13 MST~                33.70             
 49 Bakayev, Ilia          13 RAMAC               34.15             
 50 hu, Patrick            13 RHSD                35.80             
 51 Chen, Daniel           13 RHSD                36.64             
 -- Coulls, Cooper         14 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Fonseca, Sebastien     13 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Yang, Owen             14 MST~                  NS              
 -- Schwab, Michael        13 CREST                 NS              
 -- Ginzburg, Eric         14 RAMAC                 NS              
 
 Event 16  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bagrianski, Misha      17 RAMAC               24.69      24.30    5  
  2 Bracho, Canek          17 CLUB WARRIORS       24.89      24.40    2  
  3 Saarloos, Artemios     17 MSSAC               24.60      24.50    0.5
  3 Fernando, Dillon       16 RAMAC               24.63      24.50    0.5
  5 Perreault, Alexandre   20 OTTSC               24.98      24.51  
  6 Terejko, Josiah        17 WRMS                25.09      24.88  
  7 Adams, Austin          19 CYPS                25.01      25.12  
  8 Sims, Ryan             18 WRMS                25.21      25.37  
  9 Tejada, Gabriel        17 OTTSC               25.28      25.93  
 -- Fauteux, Nicholas      18 MSSAC               24.77         DQ  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Yang, Bryan            17 MST~                25.32      25.13  
 12 Bracho, Quitze         15 CLUB WARRIORS       25.70      25.14  
 13 Kralj, Adam            16 MSSAC               25.78      25.39  
 14 Stone, Kieran          16 CLUB WARRIORS       25.77      25.53  
 15 Snow, Logan            17 WRMS                25.89      25.68  
 16 Silva, Pedro           17 YORK                26.06      25.81  
 17 Johnston, Andrew       16 BTSC                26.08      25.84  
 18 Marcial, Charles       16 MSSAC               25.85      25.86  
 19 Yoon, Frederic         15 CREST               26.04      26.12  
 20 Linde Elmhirst, Ryder  17 TRENT-ON            26.13      26.32  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 De Silva, Thinula      15 CLUB WARRIORS       26.13      25.71  
 22 Prokosch, Jake         15 CREST               26.15      25.89  
 23 Zhang, Byron           16 MSSAC               26.32      25.91  
 24 Dombrovski, Stanislav  16 MST~                26.37      26.04  
 25 Zander, Maksimas       15 MSSAC               26.62      26.19  
 26 Li, Jason              16 MST~                26.58      26.21  
 27 Eley, Andrew           17 BTSC                26.36      26.24  
 28 Wade, Ethan            16 WRMS                26.48      26.40  
 29 Mitchell, Cole         15 CCSC                26.44      26.45  
 30 Kowanda, John Paul     16 BAD                 26.52      27.13  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Kearsey, Will          21 UCONN-CT            23.71             
 32 Tucker, Finn           17 OTTSC               26.70             
 33 Daniel, Jyasi          20 CLUB WARRIORS       26.78             
 34 Stavnitzky, Emmett     15 WRMS                26.87             
 35 Ortiz, Daniel          16 SLSC                26.91             
 36 Corish, Evan           15 MSSAC               26.97             
 36 Dhanju, Jovan          16 MSSAC               26.97             
 38 Zhang, Dennis          16 MST~                27.06             
 39 Coulls, Hudson         15 MSSAC               27.07             
 40 Ho, Justin             16 MST~                27.08             
 40 Brumaru, Adi           16 WRMS                27.08             
 42 Terejko, Simon         15 WRMS                27.09             
 43 Coubrough, Dyllon      15 BTSC                27.22             
 44 Ireland, Kevin         15 MSSAC               27.27             
 44 Florea, Christian      16 MSSAC               27.27             
 46 Khmelevskikh, Philipp  16 RAMAC               27.28             
 47 Petersen, Brayden      15 MST~                27.41             
 48 Moraldo, Rayhan        16 YORK                27.47             
 49 Davison, Brent         15 DUCKS               27.51             
 50 Vydelingum, Jonathan   16 YORK                27.53             
 51 Stratiy, Edward        15 MST~                27.56             
 52 wu, Bill               16 RHSD                27.58             
 53 Desbarats-Mbentjen, S  20 OTTSC               27.62             
 53 Jackson, Elliott       15 OTTSC               27.62             
 55 Moussa, Julian         16 BAD                 27.68             
 56 Kang, Andrew           16 MSSAC               27.71             
 57 MACDONALDS14SB14SM14,  22 WRMS                27.80             
 58 Perez, Manuel          16 YORK                27.82             
 59 Jansen, Olaf           16 BAD                 27.90             
 60 Dhume, Raj             16 MSSAC               27.94             
 61 Mitchell, Aidan        18 CCSC                28.00             
 62 Pereira, Nicolas       15 MSSAC               28.01             
 63 Collier, Joe           17 BTSC                28.02             
 64 Zielinski, Adam        16 BAD                 28.06             
 65 Doucette, Owen         16 OTTSC               28.09             
 66 Margulis, Joseph       17 MST~                28.24             
 67 Piccoli, Jordano       15 SLSC                28.32             
 68 Tompkins, Patrick      15 TRENT-ON            28.35             
 69 Kizik, Curtis          17 BTSC                28.58             
 70 Tom, Ryan              15 SLSC                28.60             
 71 Gerault, Pierre        16 YORK                28.66             
 72 Chandler, Benjamin     15 CLUB WARRIORS       28.67             
 73 Khan, Johaan           15 MSSAC               28.80             
 74 Snow, Nathan           15 WRMS                28.84             
 75 Mendoza, Jaden         15 MSSAC               28.92             
 76 Paraninfo, Andrew      15 BAD                 28.93             
 77 Huynh, Justin          15 MST~                28.97             
 78 wen, William           15 RHSD                29.06             
 78 Kamel, Ismail          15 MSSAC               29.06             
 78 Blackman, Kirby        15 WRMS                29.06             
 81 Catto, Zachary         15 DUCKS               29.14             
 82 Zhang, Vinson          15 MST~                29.47             
 83 ArndtS13SB13, Caleb    16 WRMS                29.50             
 84 Qin, Ryan              15 MSSAC               29.58             
 85 Lu, David              16 MST~                29.59             
 86 Lipcsik, Tyler         15 WRMS                29.75             
 87 Tang, Raymond          15 RHSD                29.80             
 88 Wright, Andrew         15 CREST               29.92             
 89 Wright, Liam           16 CREST               30.35             
 90 Pearson, Grayden       15 CCSC                30.53             
 91 Chan, Vittorio         15 MST~                30.57             
 92 Biskupski, John        17 MST~                30.89             
 93 Gonthier, Jacob        16 OTTSC               31.16             
 -- Longo, Dillon          15 BTSC                  NS              
 -- Lahmadi, Adam          18 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Cheng, Shiwunan        17 MST~                  NS              
 -- Lagace, Tristan        17 WRMS                  NS              
 -- De la Riva, Philippe   16 SLSC                  NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                 
 
  1. Équipe Québec Team                 72   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            38
  3. Club Warriors                      30   4. Ottawa Swim Club                   27
  5. Mississauga Aquatic              21.5   6. Ramac Aquatic Club               20.5
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       13   8. Mallards Swim Team                 11
  9. Swimming Dragons                   10  10. Crest Swimming                      7
 10. PhilSwimLeagueCanada                7  12. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      5
 13. Ducks Swimming                      2  13. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2
 13. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        2  16. Trent Swim Club                     1
 16. Muskoka Aquatic Club                1  16. Torch Swimming                      1