City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           5/18/2019 - 8:11 PM
       Dr. Ralph Hicken Swim International - 5/16/2019 to 5/19/2019        
 
 Event 14  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Feddag, Hocine         14 FNQ               2:20.09    2:17.52    5  
                 29.93      1:05.03 (35.10)
        1:47.04 (42.01)     2:17.52 (30.48)
  2 Dagenais, Victor       14 FNQ               2:21.16    2:19.31    2  
                 29.94      1:06.23 (36.29)
        1:48.79 (42.56)     2:19.31 (30.52)
  3 Clinton, Beck          14 MSSAC             2:21.43    2:20.03    1  
                 30.57      1:06.73 (36.16)
        1:48.70 (41.97)     2:20.03 (31.33)
  4 Talosig, John Alexand  14 PSLC              2:22.51    2:20.17  
                 29.55      1:05.46 (35.91)
        1:49.33 (43.87)     2:20.17 (30.84)
  5 Gonzalez Barboza, Seb  13 FNQ               2:24.45    2:22.24  
                 31.12      1:08.71 (37.59)
        1:49.31 (40.60)     2:22.24 (32.93)
  6 Clinton, Thomas        14 MSSAC             2:24.90    2:22.49  
                 31.22      1:06.62 (35.40)
        1:50.63 (44.01)     2:22.49 (31.86)
  7 Vassilev, Boris        14 MSSAC             2:26.70    2:23.83  
                 30.28      1:07.80 (37.52)
        1:52.95 (45.15)     2:23.83 (30.88)
  8 Bertrim, James         13 SLSC              2:29.05    2:26.40  
                 30.99      1:09.77 (38.78)
        1:52.06 (42.29)     2:26.40 (34.34)
  9 Vilchez, Jordi         13 BTSC              2:29.96    2:29.86  
                 32.15      1:10.40 (38.25)
        1:55.46 (45.06)     2:29.86 (34.40)
 10 Lamonde, Ludovic       14 FNQ               2:29.27    2:30.80  
                 31.62      1:09.82 (38.20)
        1:56.98 (47.16)     2:30.80 (33.82)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Spiers, Aidan          13 MUSAC             2:31.76    2:26.56  
                 30.76      1:09.44 (38.68)
        1:53.62 (44.18)     2:26.56 (32.94)
 12 Luo, Hanwen            14 MSSAC             2:30.35    2:29.56  
                 30.93      1:09.79 (38.86)
        1:57.24 (47.45)     2:29.56 (32.32)
 13 Hirsescu, Cezar        14 CREST             2:31.65    2:30.12  
                 32.53      1:12.11 (39.58)
        1:58.23 (46.12)     2:30.12 (31.89)
 14 Lee, Eugene            13 TORCH             2:35.08    2:32.82  
                 31.48      1:12.42 (40.94)
        1:58.25 (45.83)     2:32.82 (34.57)
 15 Powalowski, Mateusz    13 MSSAC             2:36.55    2:34.31  
                 34.78      1:16.00 (41.22)
        2:02.30 (46.30)     2:34.31 (32.01)
 16 Lu, Jack               13 CLUB WARRIORS     2:34.75    2:34.92  
                 32.89      1:14.55 (41.66)
        2:02.47 (47.92)     2:34.92 (32.45)
 17 Opara, Amadi           13 TORCH             2:36.42    2:35.37  
                 32.14      1:11.97 (39.83)
        2:01.25 (49.28)     2:35.37 (34.12)
 18 Zhang, Ruo Chen        14 MST~              2:37.36    2:35.68  
                 33.32      1:16.14 (42.82)
        2:00.33 (44.19)     2:35.68 (35.35)
 19 Da Ponte, Tyler        13 DUCKS             2:38.60    2:38.22  
                 33.67      1:15.49 (41.82)
        2:04.05 (48.56)     2:38.22 (34.17)
 20 Chow, Sullivan         13 TORCH             2:41.32    2:38.89  
                 35.24      1:15.72 (40.48)
        2:01.66 (45.94)     2:38.89 (37.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Mineque, Quezon        13 CREST             2:33.19             
                 30.17      1:10.40 (40.23)
        1:56.90 (46.50)     2:33.19 (36.29)
 21 Hillis, Graham         14 MSSAC             2:38.84             
                 34.17      1:15.64 (41.47)
        2:04.53 (48.89)     2:38.84 (34.31)
 22 Mann, Evan             14 MSSAC             2:39.59             
                 34.66      1:20.18 (45.52)
        2:06.07 (45.89)     2:39.59 (33.52)
 24 Landry, Luc            13 CLUB WARRIORS     2:41.48             
                 33.51      1:17.38 (43.87)
        2:06.25 (48.87)     2:41.48 (35.23)
 25 Trichilo, Keaton       13 BTSC              2:43.01             
                 34.33      1:15.75 (41.42)
        2:08.31 (52.56)     2:43.01 (34.70)
 26 Ngo, Darin             13 MSSAC             2:43.08             
                 34.65      1:18.28 (43.63)
        2:05.22 (46.94)     2:43.08 (37.86)
 27 LeGallais, Tyler       13 DUCKS             2:45.34             
                 35.67      1:17.92 (42.25)
        2:09.56 (51.64)     2:45.34 (35.78)
 28 Chau, Phillip          14 MSSAC             2:45.45             
                 37.09      1:21.29 (44.20)
        2:07.83 (46.54)     2:45.45 (37.62)
 29 Mark, James            13 TORCH             2:46.35             
                 34.46      1:17.30 (42.84)
        2:08.06 (50.76)     2:46.35 (38.29)
 30 Yassin, Ahmed          13 BAD               2:46.71             
                 33.94      1:17.46 (43.52)
        2:08.75 (51.29)     2:46.71 (37.96)
 31 Xu, David Nuo          14 MST~              2:48.84             
                 34.54      1:18.99 (44.45)
        2:07.74 (48.75)     2:48.84 (41.10)
 32 cao, Richard           13 RHSD              2:50.11             
                 37.37      1:21.95 (44.58)
        2:11.82 (49.87)     2:50.11 (38.29)
 33 Ciorogariu, Andrei     13 CLUB WARRIORS     2:50.63             
                 37.53      1:21.41 (43.88)
        2:14.32 (52.91)     2:50.63 (36.31)
 34 Vinokurov, Grigory     13 RAMAC             2:51.48             
                 36.59      1:21.16 (44.57)
        2:10.59 (49.43)     2:51.48 (40.89)
 35 Kuusk, Matthew         13 MUSAC             2:51.94             
                 36.10      1:23.80 (47.70)
        2:12.78 (48.98)     2:51.94 (39.16)
 36 Dumont, Eric           13 MSSAC             2:52.41             
                 37.47      1:23.23 (45.76)
        2:13.52 (50.29)     2:52.41 (38.89)
 37 Wang, Blair            14 MST~              2:52.67             
                 38.64      1:24.24 (45.60)
        2:13.87 (49.63)     2:52.67 (38.80)
 38 Saulin, Ruslan         13 MSSAC             2:53.50             
                 37.37      1:23.34 (45.97)
        2:15.25 (51.91)     2:53.50 (38.25)
 39 Fonseca, Alexander     13 MSSAC             2:54.08             
                 35.67      1:20.28 (44.61)
        2:15.00 (54.72)     2:54.08 (39.08)
 40 Kutsenko, Bogdan       13 MSSAC             3:00.55             
                 36.20      1:20.67 (44.47)
        2:16.65 (55.98)     3:00.55 (43.90)
 41 Dhanju, Nevin          13 MSSAC             3:00.64             
                 36.03      1:23.82 (47.79)
        2:22.26 (58.44)     3:00.64 (38.38)
 42 Farzaneh, Matt         13 RAMAC             3:01.53             
                 39.36      1:24.02 (44.66)
        2:23.10 (59.08)     3:01.53 (38.43)
 -- Cordero, Francisco II  13 PSLC                  DQ              
                 33.52      1:21.47 (47.95)
        2:05.95 (44.48)          DQ (43.94)
 -- Chiu, Tyler            14 MST~                  DQ              
                 29.59      1:11.79 (42.20)
        2:02.76 (50.97)          DQ (36.60)
 -- Schwab, Michael        13 CREST                 NS              
 -- Ginzburg, Eric         14 RAMAC                 NS              
 -- Totar, Victor          13 RAMAC                 NS              
 
 Event 14  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tucker, Declan         17 OTTSC             2:17.62    2:15.69    5  
                 29.32      1:04.68 (35.36)
        1:44.18 (39.50)     2:15.69 (31.51)
  2 Stone, Kieran          16 CLUB WARRIORS     2:19.26    2:17.21    2  
                 29.28      1:04.55 (35.27)
        1:46.61 (42.06)     2:17.21 (30.60)
  3 Florea, Christian      16 MSSAC             2:20.23    2:18.46    1  
                 29.42      1:04.40 (34.98)
        1:47.27 (42.87)     2:18.46 (31.19)
  4 Sava, Michael Andrew   16 RAMAC             2:19.34    2:19.08  
                 27.66      1:05.37 (37.71)
        1:47.14 (41.77)     2:19.08 (31.94)
  5 Bell, Tyler            16 CLUB WARRIORS     2:23.81    2:21.55  
                 30.19      1:05.32 (35.13)
        1:50.50 (45.18)     2:21.55 (31.05)
  6 Tom, Ryan              15 SLSC              2:22.33    2:21.81  
                 30.42      1:08.20 (37.78)
        1:49.23 (41.03)     2:21.81 (32.58)
  7 Piccoli, Jordano       15 SLSC              2:22.40    2:22.23  
                 29.47      1:06.75 (37.28)
        1:48.11 (41.36)     2:22.23 (34.12)
  8 Li, Jason              16 MST~              2:23.04    2:22.27  
                 29.09      1:05.76 (36.67)
        1:49.53 (43.77)     2:22.27 (32.74)
  9 Landry, Nathan         16 CLUB WARRIORS     2:23.75    2:22.55  
                 30.27      1:10.07 (39.80)
        1:50.45 (40.38)     2:22.55 (32.10)
 10 Paz, Andres            16 CLUB WARRIORS     2:23.53    2:24.08  
                 30.18      1:08.09 (37.91)
        1:49.40 (41.31)     2:24.08 (34.68)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Corish, Evan           15 MSSAC             2:26.97    2:22.80  
                 28.89      1:06.49 (37.60)
        1:45.92 (39.43)     2:22.80 (36.88)
 12 Rogozynski, Noah       18 CLUB WARRIORS     2:25.98    2:23.57  
                 30.21      1:06.22 (36.01)
        1:50.00 (43.78)     2:23.57 (33.57)
 13 Ardelean, Filip Luca   15 CLUB WARRIORS     2:25.18    2:24.24  
                 31.19      1:07.52 (36.33)
        1:52.03 (44.51)     2:24.24 (32.21)
 14 Mitchell, Cole         15 CCSC              2:26.74    2:24.40  
                 29.49      1:05.78 (36.29)
        1:50.03 (44.25)     2:24.40 (34.37)
 15 Johnston, Andrew       16 BTSC              2:27.41    2:24.42  
                 29.80      1:06.56 (36.76)
        1:52.68 (46.12)     2:24.42 (31.74)
 16 Xu, Daniel Guofan      16 MST~              2:26.33    2:24.98  
                 29.55      1:06.37 (36.82)
        1:51.63 (45.26)     2:24.98 (33.35)
 17 Zander, Maksimas       15 MSSAC             2:28.33    2:26.86  
                 30.72      1:07.27 (36.55)
        1:53.59 (46.32)     2:26.86 (33.27)
 18 Davison, Brent         15 DUCKS             2:26.70    2:28.52  
                 31.76      1:10.34 (38.58)
        1:56.61 (46.27)     2:28.52 (31.91)
 19 Eley, Andrew           17 BTSC              2:25.94    2:28.66  
                 30.10      1:06.64 (36.54)
        1:55.30 (48.66)     2:28.66 (33.36)
 20 Ortiz, Daniel          16 SLSC              2:29.31    2:33.29  
                 30.42      1:12.16 (41.74)
        1:58.42 (46.26)     2:33.29 (34.87)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  5 Kralj, Adam            16 MSSAC             2:21.87             
                 31.43      1:07.29 (35.86)
        1:50.70 (43.41)     2:21.87 (31.17)
 13 Yoon, Frederic         15 CREST             2:25.71             
                 29.30      1:08.55 (39.25)
        1:51.13 (42.58)     2:25.71 (34.58)
 21 Zhang, Byron           16 MSSAC             2:28.02             
                 29.30      1:09.64 (40.34)
        1:53.27 (43.63)     2:28.02 (34.75)
 24 Ko, Colin              17 MST~              2:29.74             
                 32.25      1:09.67 (37.42)
        1:55.19 (45.52)     2:29.74 (34.55)
 25 Martin, Rhys           15 OTTSC             2:30.61             
                 31.42      1:10.44 (39.02)
        1:54.38 (43.94)     2:30.61 (36.23)
 26 Pereira, Nicolas       15 MSSAC             2:31.49             
                 33.70      1:09.18 (35.48)
        1:58.57 (49.39)     2:31.49 (32.92)
 27 Tompkins, Patrick      15 TRENT-ON          2:32.64             
                 31.70      1:10.37 (38.67)
        1:58.49 (48.12)     2:32.64 (34.15)
 28 Zizakovic, George      15 DUCKS             2:33.32             
                 34.57      1:15.09 (40.52)
        1:59.78 (44.69)     2:33.32 (33.54)
 29 Coulls, Hudson         15 MSSAC             2:33.46             
                 33.20      1:11.39 (38.19)
        2:00.01 (48.62)     2:33.46 (33.45)
 30 Qin, Ryan              15 MSSAC             2:33.94             
                 31.56      1:08.71 (37.15)
        1:56.52 (47.81)     2:33.94 (37.42)
 31 Miller-Junk, Devon     18 CLUB WARRIORS     2:34.54             
                 32.39      1:16.34 (43.95)
        1:58.10 (41.76)     2:34.54 (36.44)
 32 Buli, Christopher      15 MSSAC             2:34.69             
                 36.30      1:17.17 (40.87)
        2:00.14 (42.97)     2:34.69 (34.55)
 33 Stavnitzky, Emmett     15 WRMS              2:34.85             
                 32.41      1:12.54 (40.13)
        1:58.48 (45.94)     2:34.85 (36.37)
 34 Chandler, Benjamin     15 CLUB WARRIORS     2:36.08             
                 32.50      1:12.32 (39.82)
        2:02.92 (50.60)     2:36.08 (33.16)
 35 Carling, Wyatt         15 CREST             2:36.10             
                 34.15      1:15.80 (41.65)
        2:00.44 (44.64)     2:36.10 (35.66)
 36 Dhume, Raj             16 MSSAC             2:36.34             
                 32.49      1:13.27 (40.78)
        2:00.32 (47.05)     2:36.34 (36.02)
 37 Mitchell, Aidan        18 CCSC              2:36.74             
                 30.82      1:08.96 (38.14)
        1:59.50 (50.54)     2:36.74 (37.24)
 38 Turner, Patrick        15 TRENT-ON          2:37.89             
                 33.27      1:14.02 (40.75)
        2:00.19 (46.17)     2:37.89 (37.70)
 39 Perez, Manuel          16 YORK              2:39.17             
                 31.40      1:13.47 (42.07)
        2:07.13 (53.66)     2:39.17 (32.04)
 40 Gerault, Pierre        16 YORK              2:40.22             
                 34.05      1:14.66 (40.61)
        2:05.89 (51.23)     2:40.22 (34.33)
 41 Blackman, Kirby        15 WRMS              2:41.82             
                 34.37      1:17.94 (43.57)
      2:41.82 (1:23.88)                    
 42 Pacitto Potapczuk, Dy  15 DUCKS             2:42.68             
                 33.25      1:15.20 (41.95)
        2:05.38 (50.18)     2:42.68 (37.30)
 43 Khan, Johaan           15 MSSAC             2:43.19             
                 34.45      1:16.91 (42.46)
        2:05.19 (48.28)     2:43.19 (38.00)
 44 Pearson, Grayden       15 CCSC              2:46.43             
                 34.40      1:16.32 (41.92)
        2:10.69 (54.37)     2:46.43 (35.74)
 45 Wright, Andrew         15 CREST             2:48.84             
                 38.13      1:19.73 (41.60)
        2:11.55 (51.82)     2:48.84 (37.29)
 46 Prokosch, Jake         15 CREST             2:52.31             
                 35.06      1:20.47 (45.41)
        2:11.30 (50.83)     2:52.31 (41.01)
 -- Catto, Zachary         15 DUCKS                 DQ              
                 33.86      1:15.72 (41.86)
        2:01.29 (45.57)          DQ (35.14)
 -- Bracho, Canek          17 CLUB WARRIORS         DQ              
                 29.38      1:05.05 (35.67)
        1:48.42 (43.37)          DQ (31.65)
 -- Seliverstov, Mark      16 MST~                  NS              
 -- Elazizi, Youssif       15 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Park, Fergus           16 CLUB WARRIORS         NS              
 -- De la Riva, Philippe   16 SLSC                  NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                 
 
  1. Équipe Québec Team                 69   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            38
  3. Ottawa Swim Club                   27   4. Club Warriors                      23
  5. Mississauga Aquatic                19   6. Ramac Aquatic Club                 13
  7. Swimming Dragons                   10   8. Crest Swimming                      7
  8. PhilSwimLeagueCanada                7  10. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        6
 10. Mallards Swim Team                  6  12. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      5
 13. Ducks Swimming                      2  13. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2
 13. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        2  16. Trent Swim Club                     1
 16. Muskoka Aquatic Club                1  16. Torch Swimming                      1