City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           5/18/2019 - 8:11 PM
       Dr. Ralph Hicken Swim International - 5/16/2019 to 5/19/2019        
 
 Event 10  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Clinton, Beck          14 MSSAC             2:24.93    2:20.50    5  
                 33.64      1:08.89 (35.25)
        1:45.41 (36.52)     2:20.50 (35.09)
  2 Clinton, Thomas        14 MSSAC             2:24.09    2:22.72    2  
                 32.87      1:08.83 (35.96)
        1:45.99 (37.16)     2:22.72 (36.73)
  3 Gonzalez Barboza, Seb  13 FNQ               2:26.00    2:23.21    1  
                 33.72      1:10.25 (36.53)
        1:47.99 (37.74)     2:23.21 (35.22)
  4 Lamonde, Ludovic       14 FNQ               2:25.95    2:23.42  
                 33.51      1:10.36 (36.85)
        1:47.05 (36.69)     2:23.42 (36.37)
  5 Dagenais, Victor       14 FNQ               2:26.90    2:25.95  
                 34.13      1:11.43 (37.30)
        1:48.62 (37.19)     2:25.95 (37.33)
  6 Bertrim, James         13 SLSC              2:31.83    2:28.74  
                 35.38      1:12.96 (37.58)
        1:51.77 (38.81)     2:28.74 (36.97)
  7 Shabaka, Adam          14 MSSAC             2:29.13    2:28.89  
                 35.73      1:13.82 (38.09)
        1:53.30 (39.48)     2:28.89 (35.59)
  8 Vassilev, Boris        14 MSSAC             2:31.78    2:29.69  
                 35.63      1:13.83 (38.20)
        1:51.95 (38.12)     2:29.69 (37.74)
  9 Vilchez, Jordi         13 BTSC              2:32.16    2:30.09  
                 34.75      1:13.12 (38.37)
        1:52.42 (39.30)     2:30.09 (37.67)
 10 Boddy, Ethan           14 BTSC              2:34.93    2:33.11  
                 34.79      1:14.12 (39.33)
        1:54.78 (40.66)     2:33.11 (38.33)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Hirsescu, Cezar        14 CREST             2:35.97    2:36.56  
                 36.76      1:16.92 (40.16)
        1:57.28 (40.36)     2:36.56 (39.28)
 12 Powalowski, Mateusz    13 MSSAC             2:39.91    2:38.02  
                 37.55      1:17.98 (40.43)
        1:59.05 (41.07)     2:38.02 (38.97)
 13 Hrebicek, Nathan       14 BAD               2:40.36    2:38.77  
                 36.53      1:16.32 (39.79)
        1:57.31 (40.99)     2:38.77 (41.46)
 14 May, Nathan            14 MSSAC             2:44.75    2:39.64  
                 37.25      1:19.02 (41.77)
        2:00.57 (41.55)     2:39.64 (39.07)
 15 Baronow, Misha         13 MST~              2:43.62    2:43.02  
                 38.69      1:20.19 (41.50)
        2:02.66 (42.47)     2:43.02 (40.36)
 16 Mann, Evan             14 MSSAC             2:56.30    2:51.04  
                 40.02      1:24.60 (44.58)
        2:09.76 (45.16)     2:51.04 (41.28)
 17 Ciorogariu, Andrei     13 CLUB WARRIORS     2:56.74    2:51.44  
                 39.70      1:23.46 (43.76)
        2:08.32 (44.86)     2:51.44 (43.12)
 18 Kutsenko, Bogdan       13 MSSAC             2:58.40    2:52.55  
                 40.43      1:24.06 (43.63)
        2:09.31 (45.25)     2:52.55 (43.24)
 19 Farzaneh, Matt         13 RAMAC             2:54.28    2:54.87  
                 39.29      1:24.70 (45.41)
        2:10.65 (45.95)     2:54.87 (44.22)
 -- Fonseca, Alexander     13 MSSAC             2:58.12         NS  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Opara, Amadi           13 TORCH             2:33.66             
                 36.59      1:15.10 (38.51)
        1:54.87 (39.77)     2:33.66 (38.79)
 11 Luo, Hanwen            14 MSSAC             2:34.88             
                 36.81      1:16.56 (39.75)
        1:56.34 (39.78)     2:34.88 (38.54)
 18 Debroux, William       13 BTSC              2:45.64             
                 40.31      1:21.72 (41.41)
        2:04.43 (42.71)     2:45.64 (41.21)
 24 Eveleigh, Alexander    13 MSSAC             3:02.47             
                 42.72      1:28.90 (46.18)
        2:16.90 (48.00)     3:02.47 (45.57)
 25 Dumont, Eric           13 MSSAC             3:06.82             
                 44.62      1:32.36 (47.74)
        2:20.36 (48.00)     3:06.82 (46.46)
 -- Chow, Sullivan         13 TORCH                 NS              
 
 Event 10  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bell, Tyler            16 CLUB WARRIORS     2:14.42    2:12.01    5  
                 31.59      1:04.68 (33.09)
        1:38.25 (33.57)     2:12.01 (33.76)
  2 Mitchell, Cole         15 CCSC              2:18.86    2:17.02    2  
                 31.26      1:05.67 (34.41)
        1:40.87 (35.20)     2:17.02 (36.15)
  3 Ko, Colin              17 MST~              2:18.30    2:17.63    1  
                 32.48      1:06.75 (34.27)
        1:42.58 (35.83)     2:17.63 (35.05)
  4 Tucker, Declan         17 OTTSC             2:21.62    2:18.37  
                 33.63      1:08.52 (34.89)
        1:44.29 (35.77)     2:18.37 (34.08)
  5 Zielinski, Adam        16 BAD               2:20.65    2:18.79  
                 32.27      1:07.76 (35.49)
        1:43.39 (35.63)     2:18.79 (35.40)
  6 Pereira, Nicolas       15 MSSAC             2:22.33    2:20.06  
                 32.72      1:07.63 (34.91)
        1:44.07 (36.44)     2:20.06 (35.99)
  7 Zander, Maksimas       15 MSSAC             2:22.09    2:20.88  
                 32.19      1:07.84 (35.65)
        1:44.41 (36.57)     2:20.88 (36.47)
  8 Florea, Christian      16 MSSAC             2:22.65    2:20.98  
                 33.09      1:08.75 (35.66)
        1:45.22 (36.47)     2:20.98 (35.76)
  9 Kralj, Adam            16 MSSAC             2:20.52    2:21.56  
                 33.89      1:09.18 (35.29)
        1:46.53 (37.35)     2:21.56 (35.03)
 10 Ardelean, Filip Luca   15 CLUB WARRIORS     2:23.35    2:23.14  
                 34.04      1:10.13 (36.09)
        1:47.27 (37.14)     2:23.14 (35.87)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Lau, Alvin             17 MST~              2:23.62    2:12.29  
                 31.45      1:04.57 (33.12)
        1:38.62 (34.05)     2:12.29 (33.67)
 12 Saarloos, Artemios     17 MSSAC             2:23.81    2:18.82  
                 31.20      1:05.85 (34.65)
        1:42.29 (36.44)     2:18.82 (36.53)
 13 Stone, Kieran          16 CLUB WARRIORS     2:24.64    2:20.42  
                 32.61      1:09.44 (36.83)
        1:45.46 (36.02)     2:20.42 (34.96)
 14 MACDONALDS14SB14SM14,  22 WRMS              2:23.87    2:21.55  
                 33.49      1:08.76 (35.27)
        1:45.08 (36.32)     2:21.55 (36.47)
 15 Johnston, Andrew       16 BTSC              2:26.97    2:23.82  
                 33.48      1:09.73 (36.25)
        1:47.21 (37.48)     2:23.82 (36.61)
 16 Ireland, Kevin         15 MSSAC             2:27.41    2:25.27  
                 33.69      1:10.78 (37.09)
        1:48.53 (37.75)     2:25.27 (36.74)
 17 Sava, Michael Andrew   16 RAMAC             2:27.18    2:25.77  
                 35.09      1:12.10 (37.01)
        1:49.99 (37.89)     2:25.77 (35.78)
 18 Eley, Andrew           17 BTSC              2:26.98    2:25.81  
                 32.41      1:09.54 (37.13)
        1:47.46 (37.92)     2:25.81 (38.35)
 19 Qin, Ryan              15 MSSAC             2:27.82    2:26.80  
                 33.81      1:10.64 (36.83)
        1:48.78 (38.14)     2:26.80 (38.02)
 20 Moreno Aleu, Marc      16 BTSC              2:23.73    2:30.52  
                 34.45      1:12.07 (37.62)
        1:51.86 (39.79)     2:30.52 (38.66)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Jackson, Elliott       15 OTTSC             2:27.96             
                 35.97      1:13.40 (37.43)
        1:51.83 (38.43)     2:27.96 (36.13)
 22 Coulls, Hudson         15 MSSAC             2:28.44             
                 35.66      1:13.19 (37.53)
        1:51.77 (38.58)     2:28.44 (36.67)
 23 Elazizi, Youssif       15 MSSAC             2:28.49             
                 34.54      1:11.87 (37.33)
        1:50.13 (38.26)     2:28.49 (38.36)
 24 Tompkins, Patrick      15 TRENT-ON          2:29.07             
                 35.76      1:13.70 (37.94)
        1:52.22 (38.52)     2:29.07 (36.85)
 25 Mitchell, Aidan        18 CCSC              2:29.37             
                 33.63      1:11.18 (37.55)
        1:49.77 (38.59)     2:29.37 (39.60)
 26 Stavnitzky, Emmett     15 WRMS              2:29.75             
                 34.60      1:12.90 (38.30)
        1:52.38 (39.48)     2:29.75 (37.37)
 27 Piccoli, Jordano       15 SLSC              2:32.41             
                 37.59      1:16.26 (38.67)
        1:54.76 (38.50)     2:32.41 (37.65)
 28 Bagrianski, Misha      17 RAMAC             2:34.20             
                 32.58      1:11.08 (38.50)
        1:51.74 (40.66)     2:34.20 (42.46)
 29 Chandler, Benjamin     15 CLUB WARRIORS     2:34.45             
                 37.31      1:16.13 (38.82)
        1:56.35 (40.22)     2:34.45 (38.10)
 30 Tom, Ryan              15 SLSC              2:34.92             
                 37.48      1:17.14 (39.66)
        1:56.17 (39.03)     2:34.92 (38.75)
 31 Zizakovic, George      15 DUCKS             2:36.24             
                 36.49      1:16.30 (39.81)
        1:56.38 (40.08)     2:36.24 (39.86)
 32 Ortiz, Daniel          16 SLSC              2:36.27             
                 37.25      1:16.39 (39.14)
        1:56.96 (40.57)     2:36.27 (39.31)
 33 Coubrough, Dyllon      15 BTSC              2:36.42             
                 37.17      1:17.33 (40.16)
        1:57.04 (39.71)     2:36.42 (39.38)
 34 Pacitto Potapczuk, Dy  15 DUCKS             2:39.92             
                 38.88      1:19.30 (40.42)
        2:00.22 (40.92)     2:39.92 (39.70)
 35 Wright, Liam           16 CREST             2:44.05             
                 37.74      1:20.37 (42.63)
        2:02.61 (42.24)     2:44.05 (41.44)
 36 Kizik, Curtis          17 BTSC              2:52.52             
                 39.91      1:24.62 (44.71)
        2:09.10 (44.48)     2:52.52 (43.42)
 -- Park, Fergus           16 CLUB WARRIORS         NS              
 -- Lahmadi, Adam          18 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Bracho, Quitze         15 CLUB WARRIORS         NS              
 -- Sims, Ryan             18 WRMS                  NS              
 -- De la Riva, Philippe   16 SLSC                  NS              
 -- Bracho, Canek          17 CLUB WARRIORS         NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Équipe Québec Team                 42   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            24
  3. Club Warriors                      20   4. Ottawa Swim Club                   17
  5. Mississauga Aquatic                13   6. Ramac Aquatic Club                 10
  6. Swimming Dragons                   10   8. PhilSwimLeagueCanada                7
  8. Crest Swimming                      7  10. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        6
 10. Mallards Swim Team                  6  12. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      5
 13. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2  13. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        2
 13. Ducks Swimming                      2  16. Muskoka Aquatic Club                1
 16. Torch Swimming                      1