City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           5/18/2019 - 8:11 PM
       Dr. Ralph Hicken Swim International - 5/16/2019 to 5/19/2019        
 
 Event 9  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sava, Helen Anne       13 RAMAC             2:21.91    2:21.27    5  
                 33.33      1:09.01 (35.68)
        1:45.63 (36.62)     2:21.27 (35.64)
  2 Tran, Madeleine        14 CYPS              2:29.28    2:26.45    2  
                 34.76      1:11.33 (36.57)
        1:49.37 (38.04)     2:26.45 (37.08)
  3 Rhodes, Maggie         14 CCSC              2:28.91    2:26.67    1  
                 33.57      1:11.23 (37.66)
        1:49.17 (37.94)     2:26.67 (37.50)
  4 Pietrantonio, Alexia   14 FNQ               2:25.46    2:26.73  
                 34.06      1:10.92 (36.86)
        1:49.15 (38.23)     2:26.73 (37.58)
  5 Morrison, Clarke       14 DUCKS             2:35.57    2:30.61  
                 34.66      1:13.67 (39.01)
        1:52.76 (39.09)     2:30.61 (37.85)
  6 Burczyk, Emilia        13 MSSAC             2:37.48    2:31.06  
                 35.21      1:14.12 (38.91)
        1:53.50 (39.38)     2:31.06 (37.56)
  7 Courtemanche, Anaee    13 FNQ               2:32.25    2:31.93  
                 34.20      1:13.03 (38.83)
        1:52.57 (39.54)     2:31.93 (39.36)
  8 Coolen, Meredith       14 MSSAC             2:34.76    2:32.35  
                 35.96      1:14.24 (38.28)
        1:53.91 (39.67)     2:32.35 (38.44)
  9 Lightheart, Ella       14 BTSC              2:36.50    2:35.13  
                 37.48      1:16.68 (39.20)
        1:56.40 (39.72)     2:35.13 (38.73)
 10 Vézina, Corinne        14 FNQ               2:38.49    2:40.10  
                 38.36      1:18.64 (40.28)
        2:00.26 (41.62)     2:40.10 (39.84)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Wasik, Adriana         14 MSSAC             2:45.26    2:39.42  
                 36.39      1:16.67 (40.28)
        1:58.09 (41.42)     2:39.42 (41.33)
 12 McLaughlin, Megan      13 NLSC-AK           2:41.89    2:40.21  
                 37.00      1:17.69 (40.69)
        1:59.00 (41.31)     2:40.21 (41.21)
 13 Mullen, Maxeen         14 TRENT-ON          2:39.07    2:40.48  
                 37.29      1:17.29 (40.00)
        1:59.31 (42.02)     2:40.48 (41.17)
 14 Cosgriffe, Katie       13 BAD               2:40.90    2:40.70  
                 36.44      1:17.46 (41.02)
        2:00.62 (43.16)     2:40.70 (40.08)
 15 Mullen, Macy           14 TRENT-ON          2:44.01    2:41.48  
                 37.82      1:17.76 (39.94)
        1:59.91 (42.15)     2:41.48 (41.57)
 16 Pitre, Queline         13 SLSC              2:45.72    2:42.85  
                 39.11      1:19.74 (40.63)
        2:02.16 (42.42)     2:42.85 (40.69)
 17 Barbour, Taylor        13 BTSC              2:44.99    2:43.09  
                 38.54      1:19.23 (40.69)
        2:01.78 (42.55)     2:43.09 (41.31)
 18 Kennedy-Munsterman, M  13 DUCKS             2:44.02    2:43.88  
                 38.13      1:21.07 (42.94)
        2:03.13 (42.06)     2:43.88 (40.75)
 19 Ostafin, Skylar        13 MSSAC             2:45.75    2:45.34  
                 38.35      1:20.17 (41.82)
        2:03.12 (42.95)     2:45.34 (42.22)
 20 Toews, Jayden          13 BAD               2:46.80    2:46.86  
                 38.97      1:21.30 (42.33)
        2:05.08 (43.78)     2:46.86 (41.78)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Gulyas, Greta          13 RAMAC             2:42.90             
                 38.01      1:18.88 (40.87)
        2:01.29 (42.41)     2:42.90 (41.61)
 22 Garside, Mackenzie     14 TRENT-ON          2:47.46             
                 39.12      1:20.71 (41.59)
        2:04.60 (43.89)     2:47.46 (42.86)
 23 Wang, Shirley          14 RAMAC             2:47.64             
                 39.34      1:21.47 (42.13)
        2:05.07 (43.60)     2:47.64 (42.57)
 24 Willms, Tasmin         14 MSSAC             2:48.49             
                 39.12      1:21.47 (42.35)
      2:48.49 (1:27.02)                    
 25 Tripp, Julia           13 CCSC              2:50.11             
                 39.53      1:24.67 (45.14)
        2:08.22 (43.55)     2:50.11 (41.89)
 26 Wilson, Olivia         14 BTSC              2:50.61             
                 40.02      1:23.30 (43.28)
        2:07.55 (44.25)     2:50.61 (43.06)
 27 Lai, Rachel            14 MST~              2:50.64             
                 40.00      1:22.41 (42.41)
        2:07.33 (44.92)     2:50.64 (43.31)
 28 Munro, McKenna         14 CCSC              2:50.74             
                 39.02      1:22.19 (43.17)
        2:07.34 (45.15)     2:50.74 (43.40)
 29 Filip, Sabrina         14 RAMAC             2:50.75             
                 40.24      1:24.66 (44.42)
        2:08.24 (43.58)     2:50.75 (42.51)
 30 Toderel, Sierra        13 MSSAC             2:51.00             
                 41.08      1:24.37 (43.29)
        2:07.78 (43.41)     2:51.00 (43.22)
 31 Mizdrak, Emma          14 MSSAC             2:52.60             
                 39.95      1:22.16 (42.21)
        2:07.01 (44.85)     2:52.60 (45.59)
 32 Malcolm, Grace         14 MSSAC             2:52.68             
                 40.39      1:23.67 (43.28)
        2:08.59 (44.92)     2:52.68 (44.09)
 33 Fenton, Taryn          14 BTSC              2:53.06             
                 39.64      1:23.98 (44.34)
        2:09.43 (45.45)     2:53.06 (43.63)
 34 Remus, Bronwyn         14 CREST             2:56.43             
                 42.19      1:27.06 (44.87)
        2:12.43 (45.37)     2:56.43 (44.00)
 35 Filippa, Celia         14 TORCH             2:59.68             
                 42.77      1:28.24 (45.47)
        2:15.08 (46.84)     2:59.68 (44.60)
 36 Tong, Beatrice Lok Ye  13 MST~              3:05.00             
                 43.01      1:29.67 (46.66)
        2:19.49 (49.82)     3:05.00 (45.51)
 37 Chen, Audrey           14 MSSAC             3:10.62             
                 43.82      1:31.73 (47.91)
        2:22.18 (50.45)     3:10.62 (48.44)
 38 Kapralos, Felicianna   13 MSSAC             3:13.53             
                 47.47      1:36.73 (49.26)
        2:26.11 (49.38)     3:13.53 (47.42)
 39 Hakim, Aisha           13 MSSAC             3:20.61             
                 48.04      1:39.10 (51.06)
        2:30.79 (51.69)     3:20.61 (49.82)
 40 Reiach, Mary           13 MSSAC             3:26.48             
                 51.05      1:44.93 (53.88)
        2:37.39 (52.46)     3:26.48 (49.09)
 -- Hurley, Marin          14 CCSC              2:48.71         X   
                 38.32      1:21.27 (42.95)
        2:05.44 (44.17)     2:48.71 (43.27)
 -- Cos, Isabelle          13 TORCH                 DQ              
                 39.14      1:21.52 (42.38)
        2:03.16 (41.64)          DQ (38.67)
 -- Han, Rui               14 MST~                  NS              
 -- Skula, Amila           14 CREST                 NS              
 -- Brown, Danika          13 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Porter, Jennifer       14 DUCKS                 NS              
 -- Bird, Taylor           14 CREST                 NS              
 -- Maltby, Jilli          14 BTSC                  NS              
 -- Prince, Jamie          13 BAD                   NS              
 
 Event 9  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rennie, Ella           17 BTSC              2:26.27    2:24.33    5  
                 34.64      1:11.25 (36.61)
        1:48.77 (37.52)     2:24.33 (35.56)
  2 Willis, Avery          15 CLUB WARRIORS     2:29.84    2:27.87    2  
                 35.18      1:12.77 (37.59)
        1:50.77 (38.00)     2:27.87 (37.10)
  3 Violin, Laila          16 BAD               2:33.74    2:31.27    1  
                 35.00      1:12.98 (37.98)
        1:51.96 (38.98)     2:31.27 (39.31)
  4 Wong, Michelle         16 MST~              2:34.59    2:33.55  
                 35.93      1:14.16 (38.23)
        1:54.15 (39.99)     2:33.55 (39.40)
  5 Miller, Arianna        15 BTSC              2:35.36    2:34.46  
                 36.12      1:15.66 (39.54)
        1:55.70 (40.04)     2:34.46 (38.76)
  6 Saad, Jannah           15 CLUB WARRIORS     2:37.26    2:35.95  
                 37.01      1:16.71 (39.70)
        1:56.75 (40.04)     2:35.95 (39.20)
  7 Dhillon, Saiva         16 BAD               2:37.14    2:36.03  
                 37.06      1:16.26 (39.20)
        1:56.60 (40.34)     2:36.03 (39.43)
  8 Diamond, Natalia       17 DUCKS             2:38.75    2:36.17  
                 37.29      1:16.83 (39.54)
        1:57.05 (40.22)     2:36.17 (39.12)
  9 Lejambe, Emily         16 SLSC              2:38.77    2:37.14  
                 37.52      1:16.92 (39.40)
        1:57.26 (40.34)     2:37.14 (39.88)
 10 Oldham, Kirsten        15 MSSAC             2:38.72    2:38.91  
                 37.17      1:17.80 (40.63)
        1:58.30 (40.50)     2:38.91 (40.61)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Abbott, Hailey         15 CCSC              2:39.73    2:37.19  
                 36.77      1:16.38 (39.61)
        1:57.56 (41.18)     2:37.19 (39.63)
 12 Eggers, Ajete          15 BTSC              2:40.27    2:38.42  
                 38.00      1:19.02 (41.02)
        1:59.44 (40.42)     2:38.42 (38.98)
 13 Bertrim, Ali           15 SLSC              2:40.33    2:38.45  
                 38.18      1:17.62 (39.44)
        1:58.66 (41.04)     2:38.45 (39.79)
 14 Tinney, Ashley         16 CREST             2:40.69    2:39.36  
                 37.06      1:18.40 (41.34)
        1:59.73 (41.33)     2:39.36 (39.63)
 15 Gonthier, Natacha      17 OTTSC             2:42.92    2:40.09  
                 37.62      1:18.97 (41.35)
        1:59.44 (40.47)     2:40.09 (40.65)
 16 Chayer, Rachel         15 TRENT-ON          2:38.98    2:40.18  
                 37.73      1:18.00 (40.27)
        1:59.82 (41.82)     2:40.18 (40.36)
 17 Rissanen, Hanna        16 BTSC              2:43.85    2:40.47  
                 37.74      1:18.46 (40.72)
        1:59.62 (41.16)     2:40.47 (40.85)
 18 Kapralos, Annamaria    15 MSSAC             2:42.45    2:41.49  
                 37.05      1:17.21 (40.16)
        1:59.45 (42.24)     2:41.49 (42.04)
 19 Meleka, Celine         15 MSSAC             2:44.11    2:43.21  
                 38.97      1:19.61 (40.64)
        2:01.83 (42.22)     2:43.21 (41.38)
 20 Potter, Laura          15 CYPS              2:43.03    2:46.52  
                 38.32      1:20.28 (41.96)
        2:03.87 (43.59)     2:46.52 (42.65)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Croiset, Claire        16 MSSAC             2:44.55             
                 38.58      1:19.00 (40.42)
        2:01.78 (42.78)     2:44.55 (42.77)
 22 LeBlanc, Sydney        16 DUCKS             2:45.31             
                 37.89      1:19.02 (41.13)
        2:02.38 (43.36)     2:45.31 (42.93)
 23 Barrett, Kelly-Marie   16 CYPS              2:46.15             
                 38.05      1:19.92 (41.87)
        2:03.97 (44.05)     2:46.15 (42.18)
 24 Tokiwa, Sarah          18 BAD               2:47.44             
                 38.26      1:19.76 (41.50)
        2:03.05 (43.29)     2:47.44 (44.39)
 25 Chan, Ashley           15 MST~              2:47.69             
                 38.70      1:20.94 (42.24)
        2:04.10 (43.16)     2:47.69 (43.59)
 26 McPhee, Melissa        15 MSSAC             2:49.77             
                 40.59      1:23.10 (42.51)
        2:06.92 (43.82)     2:49.77 (42.85)
 27 Fowke, Mackenzie       16 SLSC              2:52.19             
                 41.20      1:23.93 (42.73)
        2:08.14 (44.21)     2:52.19 (44.05)
 28 Lord, Katja            15 BTSC              2:52.43             
                 40.60      1:23.99 (43.39)
        2:09.36 (45.37)     2:52.43 (43.07)
 29 Gheorghe-Kireanu, Jus  16 DUCKS             3:02.14             
                 41.70      1:27.29 (45.59)
        2:15.17 (47.88)     3:02.14 (46.97)
 30 Ntregkas, Katerina     15 MSSAC             3:04.00             
                 42.85      1:29.83 (46.98)
        2:17.31 (47.48)     3:04.00 (46.69)
 -- Dahinten, Frankie      16 BTSC                  NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. Équipe Québec Team                 41   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            24
  3. Ottawa Swim Club                   17   4. Club Warriors                      15
  5. Ramac Aquatic Club                 10   5. Swimming Dragons                   10
  7. Crest Swimming                      7   7. PhilSwimLeagueCanada                7
  9. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        6   9. Mississauga Aquatic                 6
 11. Mallards Swim Team                  5  12. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      3
 13. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2  13. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        2
 13. Ducks Swimming                      2  16. Muskoka Aquatic Club                1
 16. Torch Swimming                      1