Etobicoke Swim Club                            2019-02-17 - 5:18 PM
2019 Ontario Winter Festival Championships - 2019-02-16 to 2019-02-1
 
 Event 88  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lewison, Brady         11 GHAC              2:31.72    2:27.64  
                 33.22      1:09.90 (36.68)
        1:48.84 (38.94)     2:27.64 (38.80)
  2 Chari, Vik             11 OAK               2:38.56    2:33.14  
                 35.72      1:14.23 (38.51)
        1:54.29 (40.06)     2:33.14 (38.85)
  3 Du, Samuel Jinyang     11 MST~              2:38.73    2:35.61  
                 36.27      1:16.05 (39.78)
        1:56.87 (40.82)     2:35.61 (38.74)
  4 Shearer, Ewan          11 LAC               2:42.52    2:39.98  
                 38.25      1:19.77 (41.52)
        2:01.22 (41.45)     2:39.98 (38.76)
  5 Matz, Ethan T          11 GHAC              2:50.30    2:41.44  
                 37.66      1:18.93 (41.27)
        2:01.39 (42.46)     2:41.44 (40.05)
  6 Gort, Toby             11 NYAC              2:49.29    2:41.49  
                 39.28      1:20.66 (41.38)
        2:00.44 (39.78)     2:41.49 (41.05)
  7 Shi, Alex              11 OAK               2:48.64    2:42.15  
                 37.55      1:18.98 (41.43)
        2:01.39 (42.41)     2:42.15 (40.76)
  8 Kim, Eun-Woo           11 NYAC              2:45.73    2:42.30  
                 37.52      1:18.42 (40.90)
        2:01.20 (42.78)     2:42.30 (41.10)
  9 Harrison, Jaques R     11 TSC               2:48.73    2:43.56  
                 39.27      1:20.70 (41.43)
        2:02.62 (41.92)     2:43.56 (40.94)
 10 Schinkelshoek, Camero  11 CYPS              2:46.63    2:45.34  
                 38.44      1:20.50 (42.06)
        2:03.59 (43.09)     2:45.34 (41.75)
 11 Williams, Austin E     11 BYST              2:44.22    2:46.67  
                 38.78      1:22.73 (43.95)
        2:05.80 (43.07)     2:46.67 (40.87)
 12 Moots, Jacob A         11 TSC               2:48.42    2:47.46  
                 39.12      1:21.87 (42.75)
        2:06.01 (44.14)     2:47.46 (41.45)
 13 Gallacher, Jonathan R  11 UCRO              2:51.62    2:47.67  
                 40.42      1:24.54 (44.12)
        2:07.32 (42.78)     2:47.67 (40.35)
 14 Lavoie, Christopher    11 PPSC              2:48.30    2:48.10  
                 38.04      1:20.72 (42.68)
        2:05.17 (44.45)     2:48.10 (42.93)
 15 Kennedy, Cameron       11 JDSS              2:52.88    2:48.43  
                 40.08      1:22.86 (42.78)
        2:06.67 (43.81)     2:48.43 (41.76)
 16 Matteis, Noah          11 CYPS              2:50.35    2:48.80  
                 40.82      1:23.49 (42.67)
        2:06.61 (43.12)     2:48.80 (42.19)
 17 Ball, Ryan             11 LAC               2:49.83    2:49.10  
                 40.76      1:24.03 (43.27)
        2:07.28 (43.25)     2:49.10 (41.82)
 18 Van Straaten, Euan     11 GO                2:45.29    2:49.64  
                 39.62      1:22.66 (43.04)
        2:05.70 (43.04)     2:49.64 (43.94)
 19 Wang, Merrick          11 BORC              2:48.41    2:50.10  
                 39.46      1:21.62 (42.16)
        2:06.11 (44.49)     2:50.10 (43.99)
 20 Ovis, Gregory          11 RAMAC             2:53.07    2:50.41  
                 39.64      1:22.37 (42.73)
        2:06.09 (43.72)     2:50.41 (44.32)
 21 Campbell, Silas        11 WAAC              2:51.50    2:51.70  
                 39.80      1:24.72 (44.92)
        2:08.90 (44.18)     2:51.70 (42.80)
 22 Prodan, Chris          11 MSSAC             2:52.25    2:52.29  
                 40.63      1:23.86 (43.23)
        2:08.28 (44.42)     2:52.29 (44.01)
 23 Filip, Anthony         11 RAMAC             2:53.26    2:52.33  
                 41.29      1:25.95 (44.66)
        2:10.07 (44.12)     2:52.33 (42.26)
 24 Eibner, Nathaniel      11 NKB               2:51.63    2:52.61  
                 40.26      1:24.27 (44.01)
        2:09.03 (44.76)     2:52.61 (43.58)
 25 Cumming, Travis        11 TSC               2:52.10    2:52.62  
                 40.88      1:25.37 (44.49)
        2:09.88 (44.51)     2:52.62 (42.74)
 26 Vilchez, Lucian F      11 BTSC              2:50.48    2:53.06  
                 40.20      1:23.78 (43.58)
        2:09.20 (45.42)     2:53.06 (43.86)
 27 Parry, Daniel          11 MUSAC             2:48.98    2:53.26  
                 41.07      1:25.05 (43.98)
        2:09.35 (44.30)     2:53.26 (43.91)
 -- Schaepper, Jordan      11 ABSC              2:50.68   x2:53.63  
                 41.46      1:25.56 (44.10)
        2:10.41 (44.85)     2:53.63 (43.22)
 -- Cortese, Logan W       11 WAC               2:57.29   x2:53.82  
                 40.82      1:24.42 (43.60)
        2:09.53 (45.11)     2:53.82 (44.29)
 -- Jayabahu, Dylan        11 CW                2:55.97   x2:56.37  
                 41.65      1:26.63 (44.98)
        2:12.66 (46.03)     2:56.37 (43.71)
 -- Poeluev, Simon         11 WAAC              2:52.92   x2:57.25  
                 41.24      1:26.20 (44.96)
        2:12.17 (45.97)     2:57.25 (45.08)
 -- Jackson, Reid          11 CW                2:53.50   x2:57.96  
                 42.38      1:27.98 (45.60)
        2:14.47 (46.49)     2:57.96 (43.49)
 -- Felipe, Erik           11 BTSC              2:53.01   x2:58.31  
                 41.51      1:26.86 (45.35)
        2:12.83 (45.97)     2:58.31 (45.48)
 -- Toews, Liam            11 BAD               3:00.69   x3:04.01  
                 42.10      1:30.66 (48.56)
        2:19.01 (48.35)     3:04.01 (45.00)
 -- Dong, Merlyn           11 CW                2:39.46         DQ  
                 37.02      1:17.44 (40.42)
        1:57.99 (40.55)          DQ (39.99)
 -- Miekus, Mark           11 MSSAC             2:50.47         DQ  
                 38.65      1:20.71 (42.06)
        2:02.31 (41.60)          DQ (41.23)