Etobicoke Swim Club                            2019-02-17 - 5:18 PM
2019 Ontario Winter Festival Championships - 2019-02-16 to 2019-02-1
 
 Event 86  Boys 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lee, Aidan R            9 BORC              2:50.49    2:43.64  
                 39.03      1:21.16 (42.13)
        2:03.59 (42.43)     2:43.64 (40.05)
  2 Li, Michael J          10 MAC               2:54.33    2:46.08  
                 39.76      1:22.89 (43.13)
        2:06.27 (43.38)     2:46.08 (39.81)
  3 Chaires, Colton        10 GO                2:50.75    2:47.91  
                 39.80      1:23.29 (43.49)
        2:06.73 (43.44)     2:47.91 (41.18)
  4 Skavinski, Nicholas    10 ESWIM             2:55.79    2:48.75  
                 41.04      1:24.10 (43.06)
        2:07.52 (43.42)     2:48.75 (41.23)
  5 Lee, Luke              10 NYAC              2:53.79    2:53.11  
                 40.88      1:25.08 (44.20)
        2:09.83 (44.75)     2:53.11 (43.28)
  6 Tian, Jeff             10 NYAC              2:57.85    2:55.06  
                 41.71      1:26.15 (44.44)
        2:11.65 (45.50)     2:55.06 (43.41)
  7 Jian, Alex             10 MST~              2:54.90    2:55.13  
                 41.26      1:25.84 (44.58)
        2:11.30 (45.46)     2:55.13 (43.83)
  8 Gomez, Leonardo        10 RHAC              3:06.41    2:55.23  
                 40.70      1:24.98 (44.28)
        2:10.90 (45.92)     2:55.23 (44.33)
  9 Pirvu, Spencer         10 CW                2:57.22    2:56.69  
                 40.99      1:25.73 (44.74)
        2:11.73 (46.00)     2:56.69 (44.96)
 10 Ng, Jalen              10 APEX              3:00.45    2:57.14  
                 42.70      1:27.62 (44.92)
        2:13.05 (45.43)     2:57.14 (44.09)
 11 Tian, Alan             10 HAC               3:05.07    2:57.35  
                 42.69      1:28.57 (45.88)
        2:14.89 (46.32)     2:57.35 (42.46)
 12 zhu, Xiaoyang          10 RHSD              3:09.47    2:57.90  
                 41.23      1:26.00 (44.77)
        2:12.46 (46.46)     2:57.90 (45.44)
 13 Barkan, Danny          10 NEW               3:04.06    2:59.14  
                 42.86      1:28.51 (45.65)
        2:15.05 (46.54)     2:59.14 (44.09)
 14 Liang, Anson           10 RHAC              3:10.93    2:59.28  
                 42.87      1:27.74 (44.87)
        2:14.28 (46.54)     2:59.28 (45.00)
 15 Baas, Owen             10 CT33              2:56.94    2:59.46  
                 41.59      1:27.95 (46.36)
        2:15.01 (47.06)     2:59.46 (44.45)
 16 Layton-Matthews, Ryan  10 KBM               3:05.71    2:59.50  
                 43.21      1:29.66 (46.45)
        2:16.05 (46.39)     2:59.50 (43.45)
 17 Lei, Leo               10 WAC               3:04.32    3:00.71  
                 43.10      1:29.09 (45.99)
        2:15.76 (46.67)     3:00.71 (44.95)
 18 Wheatley, Coulson R    10 ROCS              3:05.84    3:01.09  
                 42.53      1:29.93 (47.40)
        2:16.65 (46.72)     3:01.09 (44.44)
 19 Chen, Ethan            10 BORC              3:07.19    3:01.19  
                 44.09      1:30.70 (46.61)
        2:16.69 (45.99)     3:01.19 (44.50)
 20 Maar, David            10 LAC               3:10.03    3:02.12  
                 43.48      1:30.57 (47.09)
        2:17.21 (46.64)     3:02.12 (44.91)
 21 Mansoor, Matthew       10 BAD               3:12.38    3:02.55  
                 42.89      1:30.59 (47.70)
        2:17.57 (46.98)     3:02.55 (44.98)
 22 Lee, Alex Seokhoon     10 OAK               3:09.47    3:02.92  
                 43.92      1:30.09 (46.17)
        2:17.93 (47.84)     3:02.92 (44.99)
 23 Lackovic, Nikola        9 WEST              3:14.00    3:03.50  
                 44.35      1:31.83 (47.48)
        2:18.80 (46.97)     3:03.50 (44.70)
 24 Anderson, Will         10 HAC               3:09.82    3:03.69  
                 42.54      1:29.30 (46.76)
        2:16.55 (47.25)     3:03.69 (47.14)
 25 Heiden, Liam            9 EBSC              3:03.24    3:03.87  
                 42.72      1:30.58 (47.86)
        2:18.59 (48.01)     3:03.87 (45.28)
 26 Wood, James            10 GGST              3:13.55    3:03.90  
                 43.12      1:29.19 (46.07)
        2:19.64 (50.45)     3:03.90 (44.26)
 27 Paterson, Liam          9 CCSC              3:07.76    3:04.85  
                                1:30.29 ( )
        2:18.61 (48.32)     3:04.85 (46.24)
 28 Scissons, Nik          10 CPWD              3:12.31    3:05.04  
                 44.38      1:32.49 (48.11)
        2:19.57 (47.08)     3:05.04 (45.47)
 29 Tong, Aidan            10 MST~              3:04.11    3:05.70  
                 41.89      1:30.09 (48.20)
        2:19.04 (48.95)     3:05.70 (46.66)
 30 Ding, Albert           10 VAC               3:14.11    3:05.74  
                 42.43      1:29.71 (47.28)
        2:19.12 (49.41)     3:05.74 (46.62)
 31 Longwell, Luke         10 RHAC              3:12.36    3:05.82  
                 42.10      1:29.20 (47.10)
        2:17.96 (48.76)     3:05.82 (47.86)
 32 Buzer, Eyal            10 MST~              3:13.52    3:05.84  
                 44.25      1:31.71 (47.46)
        2:19.88 (48.17)     3:05.84 (45.96)
 33 Mordukhai, Timofey     10 NEW               3:09.86    3:06.41  
                 44.96      1:32.93 (47.97)
        2:21.24 (48.31)     3:06.41 (45.17)
 34 Mendoza Ochoa, Carlo   10 TSC               3:07.04    3:06.68  
                 44.50      1:31.97 (47.47)
        2:19.93 (47.96)     3:06.68 (46.75)
 35 Malcolm, Evan          10 GGST              3:08.05    3:06.81  
                 43.69      1:31.05 (47.36)
        2:20.38 (49.33)     3:06.81 (46.43)
 36 Yao, Felix             10 ESWIM             3:04.86    3:07.20  
                 43.23      1:30.53 (47.30)
        2:20.12 (49.59)     3:07.20 (47.08)
 37 Gana, Omar             10 GO                3:09.27    3:07.31  
                 44.17      1:32.31 (48.14)
        2:20.72 (48.41)     3:07.31 (46.59)
 38 Burke, Gavin           10 GO                3:07.81    3:07.43  
                 44.15      1:31.89 (47.74)
        2:20.33 (48.44)     3:07.43 (47.10)
 38 Zarita, Jibril         10 TSC               3:13.32    3:07.43  
                 44.27      1:32.09 (47.82)
        2:20.26 (48.17)     3:07.43 (47.17)
 40 Nguyen, Christopher    10 ESWIM             3:12.79    3:07.84  
                 45.14      1:33.30 (48.16)
        2:21.73 (48.43)     3:07.84 (46.11)
 41 Boyd, Dylan            10 ESWIM             3:10.89    3:08.37  
                 45.30      1:33.02 (47.72)
        2:21.45 (48.43)     3:08.37 (46.92)
 42 Petrascu, Lucas         9 RAMAC             3:12.70    3:08.63  
                 44.58      1:33.56 (48.98)
        2:23.26 (49.70)     3:08.63 (45.37)
 43 Mansoor, Mark           9 BAD               3:13.51    3:09.15  
                 45.04      1:33.74 (48.70)
        2:24.13 (50.39)     3:09.15 (45.02)
 44 Ovis, Joshua            9 RAMAC             3:11.49    3:09.34  
                 43.93      1:32.34 (48.41)
        2:22.79 (50.45)     3:09.34 (46.55)
 45 Florea, Alexander       9 MSSAC             3:10.23    3:09.51  
                 46.36      1:35.12 (48.76)
        2:24.70 (49.58)     3:09.51 (44.81)
 46 Cescon, Andrew H        9 TSC               3:13.01    3:09.73  
                 43.47      1:33.76 (50.29)
        2:22.32 (48.56)     3:09.73 (47.41)
 47 Mann, Zachary          10 WAAC              3:12.77    3:10.28  
                 44.90      1:34.28 (49.38)
        2:23.96 (49.68)     3:10.28 (46.32)
 48 Cooke, Jackson          9 LAC               3:06.70    3:10.94  
                 44.87      1:33.84 (48.97)
        2:23.84 (50.00)     3:10.94 (47.10)
 49 Rusu, Robert           10 NEW               3:14.05    3:12.10  
                 44.82      1:34.45 (49.63)
        2:23.77 (49.32)     3:12.10 (48.33)
 50 Chow, Sequoiah H       10 TORCH             3:10.78    3:12.29  
                 44.85      1:33.55 (48.70)
        2:22.64 (49.09)     3:12.29 (49.65)
 51 Xue, Ryan              10 ESWIM             3:09.42    3:12.70  
                 45.35      1:34.95 (49.60)
        2:24.00 (49.05)     3:12.70 (48.70)
 52 Dinaj, Tie             10 TSC               3:16.28    3:13.11  
                 45.46      1:35.36 (49.90)
        2:25.23 (49.87)     3:13.11 (47.88)
 53 Fright, Cullen M       10 WD                3:05.65    3:13.85  
                 45.82      1:36.86 (51.04)
        2:27.36 (50.50)     3:13.85 (46.49)
 54 Chen, Gabe S           10 TSC               3:09.82    3:14.58  
                 45.74      1:36.66 (50.92)
        2:25.13 (48.47)     3:14.58 (49.45)
 55 Kavalevich, Daniel     10 GSH               3:09.26    3:14.62  
                 46.36      1:36.54 (50.18)
        2:26.34 (49.80)     3:14.62 (48.28)
 -- Look-Hong, Xavier      10 LAC               3:13.08   x3:17.34  
                 47.00      1:37.40 (50.40)
        2:29.65 (52.25)     3:17.34 (47.69)
 -- Pawlak, Jordan J       10 ROCS              3:17.68   x3:19.25  
                 47.72      1:38.18 (50.46)
        2:30.09 (51.91)     3:19.25 (49.16)
 -- Urbanovic, Alex        10 HAC               3:13.57   x3:20.72  
                 46.91      1:38.10 (51.19)
        2:30.89 (52.79)     3:20.72 (49.83)
 -- Sasseville-PSPI, Gabe  10 CYPS/A,12,+       3:20.34   x3:25.42  
                 48.00      1:42.31 (54.31)
        2:35.25 (52.94)     3:25.42 (50.17)
 -- Mark, Jacob            10 GMAC              3:12.72         DQ  
                 43.98      1:31.93 (47.95)
        2:19.27 (47.34)          DQ (45.96)