Etobicoke Swim Club                                   17/02/2019 - 2:35 PM
   2019 Ontario Winter Festival Championships - 16/02/2019 to 17/02/2019   
 
 Event 76  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Malakhovets, Ma  13 ESWIM             4:17.33    4:14.00          9  
    r:+0.66  29.48      1:01.21 (31.73)
      2:06.48 (1:05.27)     2:38.81 (32.33)
        3:11.66 (32.85)     3:43.14 (31.48)
        4:14.00 (30.86)                    
  2 Sykes, Benji     13 PICK              4:30.49    4:26.27          7  
    r:+0.72  29.52      1:02.23 (32.71)
      2:09.96 (1:07.73)     2:43.83 (33.87)
        3:18.35 (34.52)     3:52.75 (34.40)
        4:26.27 (33.52)                    
  3 Scheffel, Carte  13 BRANT             4:53.04    4:31.10          6  
    r:+0.87  31.29      1:05.28 (33.99)
        1:39.52 (34.24)     2:14.16 (34.64)
        2:48.55 (34.39)     3:22.90 (34.35)
        3:57.07 (34.17)     4:31.10 (34.03)
  4 Lackovic, Alexa  13 WEST              4:37.90    4:32.01          5  
    r:+0.62  29.69      1:03.53 (33.84)
      2:14.24 (1:10.71)     2:49.29 (35.05)
        3:24.44 (35.15)     3:59.27 (34.83)
        4:32.01 (32.74)                    
  5 Opara, Amadi A   13 TORCH             4:34.89    4:32.08          4  
    r:+0.74  30.92      1:04.29 (33.37)
      2:13.62 (1:09.33)     2:48.40 (34.78)
        3:23.80 (35.40)     3:58.69 (34.89)
        4:32.08 (33.39)                    
  6 Powalowski, Mat  13 MSSAC             4:43.03    4:32.09          3  
    r:+0.98  30.53                     
            4:32.17 ( )         4:32.09 ( )
  7 Yan, Andrew      13 NKB               4:45.01    4:33.65          2  
    r:+0.77  31.15      1:06.06 (34.91)
        1:41.35 (35.29)     2:16.82 (35.47)
        2:52.40 (35.58)     3:27.91 (35.51)
        4:01.73 (33.82)     4:33.65 (31.92)
  8 Banta, Jared     13 GCAC              4:44.78    4:35.48          1  
    r:+0.62  30.80      1:04.99 (34.19)
        1:40.33 (35.34)     2:15.94 (35.61)
        2:51.80 (35.86)     3:27.43 (35.63)
        4:01.42 (33.99)     4:35.48 (34.06)
  9 Gort, Jacob      13 NYAC              4:54.49    4:36.74        
    r:+0.97  30.98      1:05.41 (34.43)
        1:40.14 (34.73)     2:15.51 (35.37)
        2:50.39 (34.88)     3:25.82 (35.43)
        4:01.60 (35.78)     4:36.74 (35.14)
 10 Lepage, Keegan   13 NCA               4:49.57    4:37.06        
    r:+0.72  31.31      1:05.53 (34.22)
        1:40.42 (34.89)     2:16.15 (35.73)
        2:51.53 (35.38)     3:27.12 (35.59)
        4:02.63 (35.51)     4:37.06 (34.43)
 11 Zhou, William L  13 OAK               4:41.94    4:40.18        
    r:+0.66  31.79    4:40.18 (4:08.39)
 12 Van Niekerk, Ru  13 OAK               4:36.12    4:41.14        
    r:+0.74  32.27    4:41.14 (4:08.87)
 13 Gursoy, Daniel   13 AAC               4:48.61    4:41.21        
    r:+0.78  30.87      1:05.97 (35.10)
        1:41.49 (35.52)     2:17.96 (36.47)
        2:54.07 (36.11)     3:30.54 (36.47)
        4:06.77 (36.23)     4:41.21 (34.44)
 14 Harvie, David    13 PICK              4:50.44    4:41.67        
    r:+0.71  31.72      1:06.66 (34.94)
        1:42.73 (36.07)     2:19.64 (36.91)
        2:55.75 (36.11)     3:32.35 (36.60)
        4:08.44 (36.09)     4:41.67 (33.23)
 15 Mihajlovski, Al  13 OAK               4:45.80    4:42.17        
    r:+0.60  30.90      1:05.36 (34.46)
        1:40.97 (35.61)     2:17.58 (36.61)
        2:54.25 (36.67)     3:30.78 (36.53)
        4:07.19 (36.41)     4:42.17 (34.98)
 16 Selva, Marcus G  13 COBRA             4:44.98    4:42.94        
    r:+0.67  31.63      1:06.48 (34.85)
        1:42.64 (36.16)     2:19.23 (36.59)
        2:55.80 (36.57)     3:32.09 (36.29)
        4:08.09 (36.00)     4:42.94 (34.85)
 17 Lee, Eugene      13 TORCH             4:48.26    4:43.08        
    r:+0.76  32.91      1:09.03 (36.12)
        1:44.37 (35.34)     2:19.99 (35.62)
        2:56.70 (36.71)     3:33.18 (36.48)
        4:09.29 (36.11)     4:43.08 (33.79)
 18 LeGallais, Tyle  13 DUCKS             4:47.50    4:43.11        
    r:+0.74  33.10      1:08.86 (35.76)
        1:45.37 (36.51)     2:21.73 (36.36)
        2:58.00 (36.27)     3:33.87 (35.87)
        4:09.29 (35.42)     4:43.11 (33.82)
 19 Da Ponte, Tyler  13 DUCKS             4:47.92    4:43.54        
    r:+0.81  32.02      1:07.68 (35.66)
        1:44.13 (36.45)     2:20.64 (36.51)
        2:56.64 (36.00)     3:32.99 (36.35)
        4:08.85 (35.86)     4:43.54 (34.69)
 20 Lu, Jack         13 CW                4:52.19    4:43.97        
    r:+0.76  31.68      1:06.96 (35.28)
        1:43.39 (36.43)     2:19.97 (36.58)
        2:56.28 (36.31)     3:33.07 (36.79)
        4:09.02 (35.95)     4:43.97 (34.95)
 21 Fraser, Jack     13 WEST              4:47.51    4:44.06        
    r:+0.93  32.42      1:08.34 (35.92)
        1:43.99 (35.65)     2:20.21 (36.22)
        2:57.27 (37.06)     3:33.78 (36.51)
        4:10.43 (36.65)     4:44.06 (33.63)
 22 Hughes, Graydon  13 PICK              4:53.44    4:44.80        
    r:+0.68  31.68      1:07.73 (36.05)
        1:44.12 (36.39)     2:20.42 (36.30)
        2:57.16 (36.74)     3:33.80 (36.64)
        4:09.91 (36.11)     4:44.80 (34.89)
 23 Croswell, Jack   13 CAJ               4:49.71    4:45.41        
    r:+0.93  32.33      1:08.09 (35.76)
        1:44.29 (36.20)     2:20.91 (36.62)
        2:57.43 (36.52)     3:34.36 (36.93)
        4:10.65 (36.29)     4:45.41 (34.76)
 24 Rasmussen, Simo  13 DUCKS             4:53.13    4:45.70        
    r:+0.83  32.27      1:08.49 (36.22)
        1:45.42 (36.93)     2:21.47 (36.05)
        2:58.59 (37.12)     3:35.10 (36.51)
        4:11.71 (36.61)     4:45.70 (33.99)
 25 Winterborn, Ben  13 KBM               4:49.73    4:46.40        
    r:+0.68  32.11      1:08.47 (36.36)
        1:45.46 (36.99)     2:22.32 (36.86)
        2:59.04 (36.72)     3:35.72 (36.68)
        4:12.46 (36.74)     4:46.40 (33.94)
 26 Vooro, Max W     13 GHAC              4:52.33    4:46.41        
    r:+0.78  31.67      1:07.07 (35.40)
        1:44.27 (37.20)     2:21.25 (36.98)
        2:57.79 (36.54)     3:35.12 (37.33)
        4:12.18 (37.06)     4:46.41 (34.23)
 27 Debroux, Willia  13 BTSC              4:47.49    4:46.54        
    r:+0.67  31.68      1:08.42 (36.74)
        1:45.09 (36.67)     2:22.04 (36.95)
        2:58.51 (36.47)     3:35.33 (36.82)
        4:12.32 (36.99)     4:46.54 (34.22)
 28 Rutherford-Pari  13 GHAC              4:44.36    4:47.25        
    r:+0.85  31.72    4:47.25 (4:15.53)
 29 Labayen, Dalen   13 ESWIM             4:54.33    4:47.96        
    r:+0.67  32.29      1:08.10 (35.81)
        1:44.77 (36.67)     2:21.59 (36.82)
        2:58.10 (36.51)     3:35.04 (36.94)
        4:11.90 (36.86)     4:47.96 (36.06)
 30 Page, Luke       13 OAK               4:51.35    4:48.14        
    r:+0.77  32.68      1:08.72 (36.04)
        1:45.33 (36.61)     2:22.05 (36.72)
        2:58.43 (36.38)     3:35.64 (37.21)
        4:12.43 (36.79)     4:48.14 (35.71)
 31 Taylor, Michael  13 WEST              4:48.84    4:48.52        
    r:+0.60  32.25      1:07.96 (35.71)
        1:44.55 (36.59)     2:21.55 (37.00)
        2:57.38 (35.83)     3:34.64 (37.26)
        4:11.93 (37.29)     4:48.52 (36.59)
 32 Mordasiewicz, J  13 KBM               4:54.20    4:50.62        
    r:+0.77  32.98      1:08.81 (35.83)
        1:45.23 (36.42)     2:21.63 (36.40)
        2:58.49 (36.86)     3:35.68 (37.19)
        4:13.58 (37.90)     4:50.62 (37.04)
 33 Lang, Joshua     13 BAD               4:52.02    4:52.48        
    r:+0.80  33.30      1:10.37 (37.07)
        1:48.35 (37.98)     2:26.52 (38.17)
        3:04.19 (37.67)     3:41.61 (37.42)
        4:18.25 (36.64)     4:52.48 (34.23)
 34 Lazure, Gaspar   13 WEST              4:49.81    4:53.35        
    r:+0.65  33.26      1:10.18 (36.92)
        1:48.13 (37.95)     2:25.86 (37.73)
        3:03.74 (37.88)     3:41.76 (38.02)
        4:18.18 (36.42)     4:53.35 (35.17)
 35 Risk, Olivier    13 ROCS              4:48.89    4:54.38        
    r:+0.70  33.63      1:10.65 (37.02)
        1:47.74 (37.09)     2:24.99 (37.25)
        3:02.60 (37.61)     3:40.60 (38.00)
        4:18.18 (37.58)     4:54.38 (36.20)
 36 Blunsdon, Lucas  13 HAC               4:53.19    4:54.92        
    r:+0.76  32.11      1:08.70 (36.59)
        1:46.45 (37.75)     2:24.67 (38.22)
        3:03.68 (39.01)     3:41.50 (37.82)
        4:20.33 (38.83)     4:54.92 (34.59)
 -- Ciorogariu, Cri  13 CW                4:54.78   x4:56.13        
    r:+0.65  32.93      1:09.81 (36.88)
        1:47.43 (37.62)     2:25.65 (38.22)
        3:03.93 (38.28)     3:42.14 (38.21)
        4:20.23 (38.09)     4:56.13 (35.90)
 -- Wood, Samuel     13 OOSC              4:54.31   x4:57.38        
    r:+0.69  34.43      1:12.02 (37.59)
        1:50.47 (38.45)     2:28.56 (38.09)
        3:06.66 (38.10)     3:43.64 (36.98)
        4:21.27 (37.63)     4:57.38 (36.11)
 -- Mann, Evan       13 MSSAC             4:53.58   x4:57.88        
    r:+0.84  33.76      1:11.95 (38.19)
        1:50.95 (39.00)     2:29.54 (38.59)
        3:07.82 (38.28)     3:45.89 (38.07)
        4:23.63 (37.74)     4:57.88 (34.25)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 76                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                647   2. North York Aquatic Club         194.5
  3. Oakville Aquatic Club             131   4. Cobra Swim Club                   125
  5. Toronto Swim Club                 110   5. Orcas Swimming of Burlington      110
  7. Ramac Aquatic Club               98.5   8. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       97
  9. Markham Aquatic Club               83  10. Mallards Swim Team                 76
 11. London Aquatic Club              72.5  12. Ajax Aquatic Club                  61
 13. Garden City Aquatic Club           59  14. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         58
 15. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            56  16. Torch Swimming                     55
 17. Club Warriors                    54.5  18. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              45
 19. Lakeshore Swim Club              40.5  20. Mississauga Aquatic                40
 21. Brantford Aquatic Club             39  21. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       39
 23. Granite Gators Swim Team           38  23. Swimming Dragons                   38
 25. Windsor Aquatic Club               33  26. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      32
 27. Pickering Swim Club                30  28. Windsor Essex Swim Team            29
 29. Upper Canada Swim Club             27  29. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              27
 31. Wilmot Aquatic Aces              22.5  32. Scarborough Swim Club              22
 32. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           22  32. Kingston Blue Marlins              22
 35. Cornwall Sea Lions                 20  35. J Dolphins Swimming Club           20
 37. Milton Marlin Swim Team            19  38. Hamilton Aquatic Club              18
 39. Ottawa Y Olympians                 16  40. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       15
 41. Uxbridge Swim Club                 14  41. Newmarket Stingrays                14
 43. Greater Ottawa Kingfish SC         13  44. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             12
 45. Muskoka Aquatic Club               10  45. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     10
 47. Crest Swimming                      8  48. Roc Swimming                        7
 48. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  50. Arnprior Bluefish Swim Club         6
 51. Belleville Youth Swim Team          5  51. Kapswim                             5
 51. Valley East Waves                   5  54. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            4
 54. Petawawa Predators                  4  56. Clarington Swim Club                3
 56. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       3  58. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          2
 58. Ingersoll Speed Sharks              2  60. Swim Ottawa                         1
 60. Killer Whale Swim Team              1