Etobicoke Swim Club                                   17/02/2019 - 2:35 PM
   2019 Ontario Winter Festival Championships - 16/02/2019 to 17/02/2019   
 
 Event 72  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Malakhovets, Ma  13 ESWIM             2:16.94    2:13.87          9  
    r:+0.62  29.58      1:04.03 (34.45)
        1:44.14 (40.11)     2:13.87 (29.73)
  2 Harris, Aiden    13 ESWIM             2:18.01    2:19.95          7  
    r:+0.74  30.68      1:06.77 (36.09)
        1:47.82 (41.05)     2:19.95 (32.13)
  3 Halicki, Eryk    13 ESWIM             2:23.97    2:20.42          6  
    r:+0.75  30.92      1:07.25 (36.33)
        1:47.37 (40.12)     2:20.42 (33.05)
  4 Van Niekerk, Ru  13 OAK               2:23.98    2:23.50          5  
    r:+0.71  31.56      1:08.18 (36.62)
        1:51.54 (43.36)     2:23.50 (31.96)
  5 Hinov, Alexande  13 ESWIM             2:23.38    2:24.26          4  
    r:+0.66  32.47      1:10.28 (37.81)
        1:51.04 (40.76)     2:24.26 (33.22)
  6 Sykes, Benji     13 PICK              2:27.00    2:24.28          3  
    r:+0.65  31.68      1:10.27 (38.59)
        1:52.01 (41.74)     2:24.28 (32.27)
  7 Vilchez, Jordi   13 BTSC              2:25.16    2:25.37          2  
    r:+0.70  31.46      1:08.48 (37.02)
        1:52.72 (44.24)     2:25.37 (32.65)
  8 Spiers, Aidan    13 MUSAC             2:26.01    2:26.20          1  
    r:+0.70  31.00      1:09.21 (38.21)
        1:52.63 (43.42)     2:26.20 (33.57)
  9 Banta, Jared     13 GCAC              2:34.28    2:27.49        
    r:+0.73  32.86      1:11.07 (38.21)
        1:54.11 (43.04)     2:27.49 (33.38)
 10 Tufford, Tomi S  13 CREST             2:30.99    2:28.75        
    r:+0.72  33.12      1:12.28 (39.16)
        1:55.68 (43.40)     2:28.75 (33.07)
 11 Mesic, Mateja    13 WAC               2:30.03    2:28.77        
    r:+0.76  32.10      1:10.31 (38.21)
        1:54.19 (43.88)     2:28.77 (34.58)
 12 Hou, Jeffrey     13 ESWIM             2:33.12    2:29.66        
    r:+0.69  32.72      1:12.89 (40.17)
        1:55.97 (43.08)     2:29.66 (33.69)
 12 Baraniak, Matth  13 ESWIM             2:33.60    2:29.66        
    r:+0.73  32.67      1:09.99 (37.32)
        1:55.66 (45.67)     2:29.66 (34.00)
 14 Lee, Eugene      13 TORCH             2:35.38    2:29.94        
    r:+0.76  33.00      1:12.49 (39.49)
        1:56.87 (44.38)     2:29.94 (33.07)
 15 Opara, Amadi A   13 TORCH             2:34.56    2:30.11        
    r:+0.71  31.52      1:10.07 (38.55)
        1:57.13 (47.06)     2:30.11 (32.98)
 16 Gui, Corey       13 AAC               2:30.33    2:30.24        
    r:+0.67  33.20      1:13.17 (39.97)
        1:57.53 (44.36)     2:30.24 (32.71)
 17 Garb, Bruno      13 HAC               2:30.78    2:30.27        
             31.37      1:10.62 (39.25)
        1:56.38 (45.76)     2:30.27 (33.89)
 18 Wang, Marshal    13 RHSD              2:27.19    2:30.49        
    r:+0.71  31.91      1:12.96 (41.05)
        1:55.45 (42.49)     2:30.49 (35.04)
 19 Zhou, William L  13 OAK               2:35.19    2:30.92        
    r:+0.68  34.54      1:14.02 (39.48)
        1:57.56 (43.54)     2:30.92 (33.36)
 20 Cisse, Karim M   13 SCAR              2:33.06    2:31.15        
    r:+0.71  31.32      1:11.89 (40.57)
        1:57.01 (45.12)     2:31.15 (34.14)
 21 Narine Singh, T  13 SCAR              2:25.06    2:31.78        
    r:+0.97  32.25      1:11.40 (39.15)
        1:55.22 (43.82)     2:31.78 (36.56)
 22 Rutherford-Pari  13 GHAC              2:27.90    2:32.16        
    r:+0.78  33.69      1:12.27 (38.58)
        1:59.68 (47.41)     2:32.16 (32.48)
 23 Khajuria, Brodi  13 AAC               2:30.22    2:33.61        
    r:+0.75  32.85      1:14.39 (41.54)
        1:59.54 (45.15)     2:33.61 (34.07)
 24 Davis, Josh W    13 UCRO              2:28.01    2:33.84        
    r:+0.71  30.42      1:08.62 (38.20)
        1:59.63 (51.01)     2:33.84 (34.21)
 25 Huang, Rick      13 RHAC              2:27.31    2:34.32        
    r:+0.68  32.32      1:14.83 (42.51)
        1:57.73 (42.90)     2:34.32 (36.59)
 26 Liu, Andrew      13 BORC              2:32.39    2:34.42        
    r:+0.78  36.18      1:15.62 (39.44)
        1:57.66 (42.04)     2:34.42 (36.76)
 27 Wu, Patrick Y    13 GHAC              2:35.13    2:34.78        
             33.02      1:13.83 (40.81)
        2:00.99 (47.16)     2:34.78 (33.79)
 28 Bilewicz, Jonat  13 SCAR              2:31.98    2:34.92        
    r:+0.68  33.62      1:12.27 (38.65)
        2:00.50 (48.23)     2:34.92 (34.42)
 29 Ma, Caden        13 STARS             2:35.63    2:34.98        
    r:+0.69  34.79      1:17.78 (42.99)
        1:59.60 (41.82)     2:34.98 (35.38)
 -- MacNeil, Haidan  13 BAD               2:40.65   x2:35.99        
    r:+0.72  33.78      1:13.29 (39.51)
        2:01.01 (47.72)     2:35.99 (34.98)
 -- Etherington, Ca  13 CPWD              2:33.77   x2:36.21        
    r:+0.65  35.40      1:14.31 (38.91)
        2:00.00 (45.69)     2:36.21 (36.21)
 -- Gursoy, Daniel   13 AAC               2:34.10   x2:36.44        
    r:+0.74  33.83      1:13.44 (39.61)
        2:01.70 (48.26)     2:36.44 (34.74)
 -- Reyes, Javier    13 BAD               2:40.44   x2:36.47        
    r:+0.69  33.18      1:12.64 (39.46)
        2:00.97 (48.33)     2:36.47 (35.50)
 -- Chen, James      13 RHAC              2:41.43   x2:36.87        
    r:+0.66  32.64      1:13.04 (40.40)
        2:01.49 (48.45)     2:36.87 (35.38)
 -- Ashouri, Avesta  13 RHAC              2:32.88   x2:37.02        
    r:+0.75  35.19      1:15.16 (39.97)
        2:01.68 (46.52)     2:37.02 (35.34)
 -- De La Merced, Z  13 GMAC              2:32.18   x2:37.17        
    r:+0.81  33.60      1:12.77 (39.17)
        2:02.36 (49.59)     2:37.17 (34.81)
 -- Okugawa, Kosei   13 SCAR              2:33.04   x2:37.43        
    r:+0.71  33.00      1:15.35 (42.35)
        1:58.63 (43.28)     2:37.43 (38.80)
 -- Smith, Lucas     13 COBRA             2:40.26   x2:37.70        
    r:+0.73  35.45      1:17.53 (42.08)
        2:02.34 (44.81)     2:37.70 (35.36)
 -- Pittman, Nolan   13 WD                2:40.04   x2:37.94        
    r:+0.73  33.56      1:14.72 (41.16)
        2:03.98 (49.26)     2:37.94 (33.96)
 -- Wu, Kevin Y      13 GHAC              2:39.17   x2:38.65        
    r:+0.80  33.64      1:15.29 (41.65)
        2:03.11 (47.82)     2:38.65 (35.54)
 -- Ling, Jason      13 MAC               2:48.46   x2:39.43        
    r:+0.63  36.12      1:16.73 (40.61)
        2:02.38 (45.65)     2:39.43 (37.05)
 -- Sandri, Miguel   13 WD                2:38.69   x2:39.92        
    r:+0.96  33.82      1:13.07 (39.25)
        2:01.05 (47.98)     2:39.92 (38.87)
 -- Gill, Noah       13 LAC               2:46.03   x2:40.45        
    r:+0.79  34.78      1:15.42 (40.64)
        2:04.50 (49.08)     2:40.45 (35.95)
 -- Lai Meng, Andry  13 NKB               2:34.28   x2:40.67        
    r:+0.69  35.66      1:18.39 (42.73)
        2:03.55 (45.16)     2:40.67 (37.12)
 -- Patodia, Aman    13 OAK               2:40.81   x2:40.99        
    r:+0.97  35.43      1:17.74 (42.31)
        2:03.99 (46.25)     2:40.99 (37.00)
 -- Cocking, Jack    13 NKB               2:40.81   x2:41.26        
    r:+0.70  33.38      1:18.38 (45.00)
        2:05.57 (47.19)     2:41.26 (35.69)
 -- Vivas-Moncada,   13 NKB               2:39.98   x2:41.37        
    r:+0.61  33.29      1:14.69 (41.40)
        2:04.53 (49.84)     2:41.37 (36.84)
 -- Bates, Jackson   13 WAC               2:42.66   x2:42.14        
    r:+0.76  37.22      1:18.18 (40.96)
        2:06.94 (48.76)     2:42.14 (35.20)
 -- Landry, Luc      13 CW                2:46.52   x2:42.31        
    r:+0.74  34.19      1:17.91 (43.72)
        2:06.58 (48.67)     2:42.31 (35.73)
 -- Maher, Kevin     13 ESWIM             2:34.56   x2:42.33        
    r:+0.74  32.78      1:17.81 (45.03)
        2:07.34 (49.53)     2:42.33 (34.99)
 -- George, Skyy J   13 SCAR              2:43.80   x2:42.60        
    r:+0.72  32.77      1:14.56 (41.79)
        2:06.18 (51.62)     2:42.60 (36.42)
 -- Kuusk, Matthew   13 MUSAC             2:54.73   x2:43.73        
    r:+0.74  35.51      1:20.63 (45.12)
        2:05.58 (44.95)     2:43.73 (38.15)
 -- Lasker, Mattan   13 RHAC              2:48.06   x2:44.10        
    r:+0.66  35.67      1:18.39 (42.72)
        2:05.72 (47.33)     2:44.10 (38.38)
 -- Lyon, Noah       13 BAD               2:44.21   x2:46.23        
    r:+0.75  36.55      1:21.40 (44.85)
        2:08.83 (47.43)     2:46.23 (37.40)
 -- Vovchenko, Andr  13 RHAC              2:46.12   x2:46.84        
    r:+0.71  35.81      1:20.67 (44.86)
        2:07.13 (46.46)     2:46.84 (39.71)
 -- Todorov, Vincen  13 OAK               2:35.60         DQ        
    r:+0.79  33.66      1:15.51 (41.85)
        1:59.35 (43.84)          DQ (37.12)
 -- Zhang, Kevin     13 ESWIM             2:17.14         DQ        
    r:+0.46  29.00      1:04.30 (35.30)
        1:45.35 (41.05)          DQ (31.86)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 72                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                619   2. North York Aquatic Club         181.5
  3. Oakville Aquatic Club             126   4. Cobra Swim Club                   125
  5. Orcas Swimming of Burlington      110   6. Toronto Swim Club                 101
  7. Ramac Aquatic Club               85.5   8. Markham Aquatic Club               83
  9. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       78  10. Mallards Swim Team                 73
 11. London Aquatic Club              72.5  12. Ajax Aquatic Club                  59
 13. Garden City Aquatic Club           58  13. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         58
 15. Club Warriors                    54.5  16. Torch Swimming                     51
 17. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            49  18. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              45
 19. Lakeshore Swim Club              40.5  20. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       39
 21. Swimming Dragons                   38  22. Mississauga Aquatic                37
 22. Granite Gators Swim Team           37  24. Brantford Aquatic Club             33
 25. Windsor Aquatic Club               32  25. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      32
 27. Upper Canada Swim Club             27  28. Windsor Essex Swim Team            24
 28. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              24  30. Pickering Swim Club                23
 31. Wilmot Aquatic Aces              22.5  32. Kingston Blue Marlins              22
 32. Scarborough Swim Club              22  34. J Dolphins Swimming Club           20
 34. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           20  36. Hamilton Aquatic Club              18
 37. Ottawa Y Olympians                 16  38. Milton Marlin Swim Team            15
 38. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       15  40. Cornwall Sea Lions                 14
 40. Newmarket Stingrays                14  42. Greater Ottawa Kingfish SC         13
 43. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             12  44. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     10
 44. Muskoka Aquatic Club               10  44. Uxbridge Swim Club                 10
 47. Crest Swimming                      8  48. Roc Swimming                        7
 48. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  50. Arnprior Bluefish Swim Club         6
 51. Belleville Youth Swim Team          5  51. Kapswim                             5
 51. Valley East Waves                   5  54. Petawawa Predators                  4
 54. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            4  56. Clarington Swim Club                3
 57. Ingersoll Speed Sharks              2  57. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          2
 59. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1  59. Killer Whale Swim Team              1
 59. Swim Ottawa                         1