Etobicoke Swim Club                                   17/02/2019 - 2:35 PM
   2019 Ontario Winter Festival Championships - 16/02/2019 to 17/02/2019   
 
 Event 69  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Merrell, Natali  12 AAC               2:26.06    2:24.15          9  
             31.28      1:07.82 (36.54)
        1:51.38 (43.56)     2:24.15 (32.77)
  2 Sheng, Jessica   12 MAC               2:37.88    2:30.68          7  
             33.33      1:11.67 (38.34)
        1:56.33 (44.66)     2:30.68 (34.35)
  3 Matteis, Kaidan  12 CYPS              2:39.70    2:35.63          6  
    r:+0.71  32.07      1:12.50 (40.43)
        2:00.47 (47.97)     2:35.63 (35.16)
  4 Burnett, Sydney  12 ESWIM             2:34.63    2:35.72          5  
             33.80      1:14.34 (40.54)
        1:58.96 (44.62)     2:35.72 (36.76)
  5 Grewal, Simrit   12 COBRA             2:37.29    2:36.46          4  
             34.17      1:13.40 (39.23)
        2:00.68 (47.28)     2:36.46 (35.78)
  6 Cos, Isabelle L  12 TORCH             2:32.68    2:36.59          3  
             35.58      1:17.01 (41.43)
        2:02.47 (45.46)     2:36.59 (34.12)
  7 Mitchell, Piper  12 CCSC              2:38.73    2:36.78          2  
    r:+0.62  33.41      1:12.49 (39.08)
        1:59.93 (47.44)     2:36.78 (36.85)
  8 Anderson, Grace  12 BAD               2:38.70    2:37.50          1  
    r:+0.66  34.09      1:15.24 (41.15)
        2:00.97 (45.73)     2:37.50 (36.53)
  9 Nicols, Jasmine  12 MSSAC             2:42.13    2:37.64        
    r:+0.61  33.78      1:14.65 (40.87)
        2:00.94 (46.29)     2:37.64 (36.70)
 10 Bernier, Corali  12 VEW               2:39.89    2:38.21        
             35.02      1:14.18 (39.16)
        2:00.62 (46.44)     2:38.21 (37.59)
 11 Hu, Yueyi        12 RHAC              2:37.19    2:38.31        
             32.98      1:13.67 (40.69)
        2:00.78 (47.11)     2:38.31 (37.53)
 12 Er, Melissa      12 BORC              2:39.04    2:39.12        
    r:+0.69  34.30      1:16.43 (42.13)
        2:03.77 (47.34)     2:39.12 (35.35)
 13 Cescon, Emily I  12 TSC               2:41.19    2:39.29        
    r:+0.66  36.57      1:18.14 (41.57)
        2:04.33 (46.19)     2:39.29 (34.96)
 14 Nguyen, Rachel   12 ESWIM             2:38.74    2:40.10        
    r:+0.76  33.22      1:13.93 (40.71)
        2:03.42 (49.49)     2:40.10 (36.68)
 15 Montrichard, Ha  12 HAC               2:38.49    2:40.81        
    r:+0.77  33.88      1:13.09 (39.21)
        2:03.63 (50.54)     2:40.81 (37.18)
 16 O'Leary, Niamh   12 LAC               2:39.08    2:40.95        
    r:+0.58  33.80      1:16.34 (42.54)
        2:04.27 (47.93)     2:40.95 (36.68)
 17 Lloyd, Delia     12 ESWIM             2:40.49    2:41.33        
    r:+0.81  34.33      1:14.87 (40.54)
        2:05.05 (50.18)     2:41.33 (36.28)
 18 Marton, Kaitlin  12 CW                2:43.64    2:41.35        
    r:+0.79  35.99      1:17.97 (41.98)
        2:04.34 (46.37)     2:41.35 (37.01)
 19 Matthews, Lily   12 GGST              2:42.06    2:41.61        
    r:+0.75  36.76      1:16.38 (39.62)
        2:06.01 (49.63)     2:41.61 (35.60)
 20 Moffitt, Emma    12 NKB               2:40.01    2:41.97        
    r:+0.67  35.79      1:17.12 (41.33)
        2:07.60 (50.48)     2:41.97 (34.37)
 21 Jankovics, Tia   12 GMAC              2:39.53    2:42.14        
    r:+0.70  36.59      1:17.11 (40.52)
        2:05.45 (48.34)     2:42.14 (36.69)
 22 Bowen, Clare     12 OOSC              2:45.41    2:42.25        
    r:+0.62  33.80      1:15.31 (41.51)
        2:05.56 (50.25)     2:42.25 (36.69)
 23 Diorio, Fia      12 CT33              2:41.00    2:42.44        
    r:+0.70  36.75      1:19.13 (42.38)
        2:05.66 (46.53)     2:42.44 (36.78)
 24 Shepherd, Allis  12 WAC               2:42.88    2:42.56        
    r:+0.75  36.72      1:17.67 (40.95)
        2:05.51 (47.84)     2:42.56 (37.05)
 25 Tran, Vian       12 ESWIM             2:40.79    2:42.59        
    r:+0.78  35.59      1:18.23 (42.64)
        2:05.94 (47.71)     2:42.59 (36.65)
 26 Lising, Maya     12 TSC               2:42.42    2:42.92        
    r:+0.58  35.72      1:18.00 (42.28)
        2:05.80 (47.80)     2:42.92 (37.12)
 -- Abid, Beatrice   12 OAK               2:45.74   x2:43.27        
    r:+0.60  35.90      1:16.10 (40.20)
        2:05.27 (49.17)     2:43.27 (38.00)
 -- Lasalle, Kaylee  12 KAP               2:40.93   x2:43.63        
             36.07      1:16.35 (40.28)
        2:06.09 (49.74)     2:43.63 (37.54)
 -- Zigomanis, Demi  12 TORCH             2:48.21   x2:43.85        
    r:+0.82  34.59      1:17.39 (42.80)
        2:07.25 (49.86)     2:43.85 (36.60)
 -- Wang, Rachel     12 USC               2:44.99   x2:44.05        
    r:+0.59  36.96      1:17.05 (40.09)
        2:05.78 (48.73)     2:44.05 (38.27)
 -- Campbell, Bree   12 CSL               2:42.97   x2:44.05        
    r:+0.62  35.36      1:18.64 (43.28)
        2:06.18 (47.54)     2:44.05 (37.87)
 -- Lis, Monica      12 ESWIM             2:49.43   x2:45.12        
    r:+0.59  38.51      1:21.41 (42.90)
        2:08.00 (46.59)     2:45.12 (37.12)
 -- van Egmond, Eri  12 SCAT              2:41.78   x2:45.14        
    r:+0.74  36.04      1:17.72 (41.68)
        2:06.13 (48.41)     2:45.14 (39.01)
 -- Longtin, Aurora  12 UCRO              2:36.71   x2:45.25        
             35.05      1:18.31 (43.26)
        2:06.94 (48.63)     2:45.25 (38.31)
 -- Fudge, Rylee     12 OOSC              2:48.96   x2:45.59        
    r:+0.76  35.81      1:20.29 (44.48)
        2:09.42 (49.13)     2:45.59 (36.17)
 -- Ortego, Maria    12 ESWIM             2:44.75   x2:45.66        
    r:+0.72  35.67      1:18.82 (43.15)
        2:10.41 (51.59)     2:45.66 (35.25)
 -- Carney, Paxton   12 NKB               2:41.56   x2:45.85        
    r:+0.75  35.13      1:18.76 (43.63)
        2:09.01 (50.25)     2:45.85 (36.84)
 -- Christie, Clair  12 GGST              2:45.97   x2:46.57        
             35.24      1:17.09 (41.85)
        2:08.49 (51.40)     2:46.57 (38.08)
 -- Clarke, Abbey L  12 COBRA             2:45.42   x2:46.75        
    r:+0.57  36.39      1:17.92 (41.53)
        2:08.53 (50.61)     2:46.75 (38.22)
 -- Milson, Sierra   12 AAC               2:41.59   x2:46.77        
    r:+0.60  34.99      1:18.80 (43.81)
        2:08.91 (50.11)     2:46.77 (37.86)
 -- Ladd, Mia Catel  12 GO                2:42.18   x2:47.38        
    r:+0.79  36.19      1:15.62 (39.43)
        2:08.78 (53.16)     2:47.38 (38.60)
 -- Beauchesne, Bro  12 GO                2:39.65   x2:47.70        
    r:+0.58  36.12      1:20.03 (43.91)
        2:10.77 (50.74)     2:47.70 (36.93)
 -- Chambers, Jacqu  12 LAC               2:41.79   x2:47.84        
    r:+0.83  37.01      1:18.66 (41.65)
        2:11.57 (52.91)     2:47.84 (36.27)
 -- Rivet, Julia     12 NBYT              2:46.18   x2:48.05        
    r:+0.82  34.95      1:18.52 (43.57)
        2:08.92 (50.40)     2:48.05 (39.13)
 -- Schultz, Anwyn   12 GCAC              2:53.86   x2:48.33        
    r:+0.71  35.51      1:17.87 (42.36)
        2:08.76 (50.89)     2:48.33 (39.57)
 -- Xu, Ella         12 GO                2:46.71   x2:49.26        
    r:+0.79  36.17      1:19.38 (43.21)
        2:12.36 (52.98)     2:49.26 (36.90)
 -- Hothaza, Diana   12 CW                2:49.73   x2:49.36        
    r:+0.74  37.20      1:21.46 (44.26)
        2:10.49 (49.03)     2:49.36 (38.87)
 -- Lu, Grace        12 OYO               2:47.62   x2:49.45        
             38.85      1:25.46 (46.61)
        2:11.02 (45.56)     2:49.45 (38.43)
 -- Lam, Angelina    12 DUCKS             2:51.18   x2:50.97        
    r:+0.55  38.93      1:20.22 (41.29)
        2:11.46 (51.24)     2:50.97 (39.51)
 -- Riverso, Sara    12 ESWIM             2:51.12   x2:51.88        
         r:+0.75            1:23.01 ( )
        2:15.17 (52.16)     2:51.88 (36.71)
 -- Garside, Samant  12 TRENT             2:51.58   x2:52.04        
    r:+0.57  35.76      1:20.16 (44.40)
        2:11.44 (51.28)     2:52.04 (40.60)
 -- Wang, Rachel     12 ROCS              2:50.75   x2:52.30        
    r:+0.62  41.01      1:24.11 (43.10)
        2:12.12 (48.01)     2:52.30 (40.18)
 -- Preszcator, Ain  12 AOA               2:51.53   x2:52.52        
    r:+0.71  38.56      1:22.66 (44.10)
        2:13.73 (51.07)     2:52.52 (38.79)
 -- Goddard, Cecily  12 ROCS              2:55.99   x2:53.43        
    r:+0.63  38.02      1:23.33 (45.31)
        2:11.54 (48.21)     2:53.43 (41.89)
 -- Frost, Olivia    12 OAK               2:55.08   x2:54.23        
             39.12      1:25.77 (46.65)
        2:13.77 (48.00)     2:54.23 (40.46)
 -- Gordon, Kate M   12 UCRO              2:56.24   x2:55.01        
             36.88      1:20.85 (43.97)
        2:14.06 (53.21)     2:55.01 (40.95)
 -- Frederiksen, Mi  12 LSC               3:01.44   x2:55.44        
    r:+0.64  40.94      1:22.92 (41.98)
        2:17.26 (54.34)     2:55.44 (38.18)
 -- Hau, Megan       12 RHAC              3:00.65   x2:55.47        
    r:+0.60  40.22      1:27.44 (47.22)
        2:16.91 (49.47)     2:55.47 (38.56)
 -- Wang, Carol      12 NKB               2:45.14   x2:56.31        
    r:+0.68  38.20      1:23.87 (45.67)
        2:16.15 (52.28)     2:56.31 (40.16)
 -- Engelman, Emily  12 WD                2:48.50   x2:56.60        
    r:+0.71  42.39      1:26.90 (44.51)
        2:15.40 (48.50)     2:56.60 (41.20)
 -- Moran, Jessica   12 ESWIM             2:51.52   x2:58.50        
             35.88      1:22.97 (47.09)
        2:18.55 (55.58)     2:58.50 (39.95)
 -- Kiaiefar-Puerta  12 NEW               2:53.21         DQ        
    r:+0.67  36.07      1:19.89 (43.82)
        2:10.43 (50.54)          DQ (39.29)
 -- Lee, Sophia      12 BORC              2:24.34         DQ        
             30.87      1:05.96 (35.09)
        1:51.28 (45.32)          DQ (32.63)
 -- MacLeod, Grace   12 GO                2:43.55         DQ        
    r:+0.48  35.22      1:16.88 (41.66)
        2:09.48 (52.60)          DQ (35.69)
 -- Hasiuk, Samanth  12 MST~              2:50.68         DQ        
    r:+0.86  35.56      1:15.49 (39.93)
        2:10.57 (55.08)          DQ (36.72)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 69                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                555   2. North York Aquatic Club         177.5
  3. Cobra Swim Club                   123   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             118
  5. Orcas Swimming of Burlington      103   6. Toronto Swim Club                 100
  7. Ramac Aquatic Club               81.5   8. Markham Aquatic Club               80
  9. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       78  10. Mallards Swim Team                 73
 11. London Aquatic Club              72.5  12. Ajax Aquatic Club                  59
 13. Garden City Aquatic Club           58  13. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         58
 15. Club Warriors                    54.5  16. Torch Swimming                     51
 17. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            47  18. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              45
 19. Lakeshore Swim Club              39.5  20. Swimming Dragons                   38
 21. Mississauga Aquatic                37  21. Granite Gators Swim Team           37
 23. Brantford Aquatic Club             33  24. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      32
 24. Windsor Aquatic Club               32  26. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       30
 27. Upper Canada Swim Club             27  28. Windsor Essex Swim Team            24
 28. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              24  30. Wilmot Aquatic Aces              22.5
 31. Scarborough Swim Club              22  31. Kingston Blue Marlins              22
 33. J Dolphins Swimming Club           20  33. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           20
 33. Pickering Swim Club                20  36. Hamilton Aquatic Club              18
 37. Ottawa Y Olympians                 16  38. Milton Marlin Swim Team            15
 38. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       15  40. Cornwall Sea Lions                 14
 40. Newmarket Stingrays                14  42. Greater Ottawa Kingfish SC         13
 43. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             12  44. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     10
 45. Muskoka Aquatic Club                9  46. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8
 46. Crest Swimming                      8  48. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 48. Roc Swimming                        7  50. Arnprior Bluefish Swim Club         6
 51. Belleville Youth Swim Team          5  51. Kapswim                             5
 51. Valley East Waves                   5  54. Petawawa Predators                  4
 54. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            4  56. Clarington Swim Club                3
 57. Ingersoll Speed Sharks              2  57. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          2
 59. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1  59. Killer Whale Swim Team              1
 59. Swim Ottawa                         1