Etobicoke Swim Club                                   17/02/2019 - 2:35 PM
   2019 Ontario Winter Festival Championships - 16/02/2019 to 17/02/2019   
 
 Event 63  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sava, Helen Ann  13 RAMAC             2:15.65    2:15.72          9  
    r:+0.68  32.04      1:06.38 (34.34)
        1:41.32 (34.94)     2:15.72 (34.40)
  2 Tomic, Nika      13 ESWIM             2:21.58    2:21.16          7  
    r:+0.66  33.37      1:08.63 (35.26)
        1:44.80 (36.17)     2:21.16 (36.36)
  3 Manning, Brooke  13 GGST              2:22.75    2:21.38          6  
    r:+0.66  33.59      1:09.28 (35.69)
        1:45.12 (35.84)     2:21.38 (36.26)
  4 Jansen, Ella     13 BAD               2:26.77    2:23.80          5  
    r:+0.71  33.58      1:09.53 (35.95)
        1:46.47 (36.94)     2:23.80 (37.33)
  5 Canamo, Samanth  13 NYAC              2:24.25    2:24.02          4  
    r:+0.57  34.16      1:10.58 (36.42)
        1:47.26 (36.68)     2:24.02 (36.76)
  6 Raymond, Victor  13 ESWIM             2:22.32    2:24.85          3  
    r:+0.50  34.04      1:09.96 (35.92)
        1:47.01 (37.05)     2:24.85 (37.84)
  7 Sammut, Abigail  13 ESWIM             2:29.70    2:25.28          2  
    r:+0.64  33.83      1:09.79 (35.96)
        1:47.31 (37.52)     2:25.28 (37.97)
  8 Gulyas, Greta    13 RAMAC             2:23.67    2:26.27          1  
    r:+0.75  33.83      1:10.64 (36.81)
        1:48.38 (37.74)     2:26.27 (37.89)
  9 O'Regan, Bailey  13 ESWIM             2:24.82    2:26.73        
    r:+0.75  34.89      1:11.94 (37.05)
        1:49.27 (37.33)     2:26.73 (37.46)
 10 Beggs, Emma      13 ISS               2:29.29    2:26.74        
    r:+0.62  34.33      1:11.24 (36.91)
        1:48.70 (37.46)     2:26.74 (38.04)
 11 Vadeika, Robin   13 USC               2:27.12    2:27.31        
    r:+0.64  35.07      1:12.24 (37.17)
        1:49.99 (37.75)     2:27.31 (37.32)
 12 Campbell, Laure  13 LAC               2:23.82    2:27.40        
    r:+0.66  34.70      1:12.38 (37.68)
        1:50.40 (38.02)     2:27.40 (37.00)
 13 Schwindt, Jessi  13 OAK               2:33.43    2:27.56        
    r:+0.67  34.32      1:11.59 (37.27)
        1:50.05 (38.46)     2:27.56 (37.51)
 14 Sheridan, Lily   13 TSC               2:27.15    2:28.10        
    r:+0.62  34.51      1:11.66 (37.15)
        1:49.60 (37.94)     2:28.10 (38.50)
 15 Burczyk, Emilia  13 MSSAC             2:28.40    2:28.87        
    r:+0.67  35.15      1:13.24 (38.09)
        1:52.13 (38.89)     2:28.87 (36.74)
 16 Boyd, Trinity    13 ESWIM             2:32.43    2:29.22        
    r:+0.72  35.56      1:12.94 (37.38)
        1:51.32 (38.38)     2:29.22 (37.90)
 17 Smuk, Rianna     13 GGST              2:32.65    2:30.60        
    r:+0.68  35.91      1:14.51 (38.60)
        1:53.08 (38.57)     2:30.60 (37.52)
 18 Blake, Mikaela   13 SCAR              2:30.19    2:31.68        
    r:+0.59  35.20      1:12.62 (37.42)
        1:50.15 (37.53)     2:31.68 (41.53)
 19 Kolesnik, Hanna  13 OSHAC             2:32.67    2:31.85        
    r:+0.63  35.31      1:13.67 (38.36)
        1:52.88 (39.21)     2:31.85 (38.97)
 20 Tran, Bao Ngoc   13 OAK               2:37.77    2:31.95        
         r:+0.53                       
 20 Francis, Olivia  13 TSC               2:35.14    2:31.95        
    r:+0.82  35.61      1:13.64 (38.03)
        1:53.18 (39.54)     2:31.95 (38.77)
 22 Borges, Alyse    13 SCAR              2:31.23    2:32.15        
         r:+0.59                       
 23 Bleakney, Lila   13 GGST              2:32.36    2:32.16        
    r:+0.68  36.02      1:14.75 (38.73)
        1:54.02 (39.27)     2:32.16 (38.14)
 24 Sang, Siporah    13 LAC               2:35.55    2:32.34        
    r:+0.72  35.99      1:15.20 (39.21)
        1:55.25 (40.05)     2:32.34 (37.09)
 25 Xie, Nicole M    13 BORC              2:38.24    2:32.80        
    r:+0.66  35.75      1:14.33 (38.58)
        1:54.02 (39.69)     2:32.80 (38.78)
 26 Braddon, Taylor  13 GSH               2:33.92    2:32.91        
    r:+0.69  36.52                     
            1:53.61 ( )     2:32.91 (39.30)
 27 Ho, Antonia      13 NKB               2:35.89    2:32.95        
    r:+0.63  35.15      1:14.38 (39.23)
        1:54.35 (39.97)     2:32.95 (38.60)
 28 Howe, Olivia G   13 GO                2:31.68    2:33.03        
    r:+0.61  35.90      1:14.47 (38.57)
        1:53.64 (39.17)     2:33.03 (39.39)
 29 Harding, Ellie   13 USC               2:36.27    2:33.32        
             36.14      1:14.54 (38.40)
        1:53.86 (39.32)     2:33.32 (39.46)
 30 French, Hermion  13 OAK               2:38.38    2:34.94        
    r:+0.71  36.59      1:15.88 (39.29)
        1:55.80 (39.92)     2:34.94 (39.14)
 31 Peng, Amaris     13 LAC               2:37.09    2:35.74        
    r:+0.64  37.54      1:17.92 (40.38)
        1:57.57 (39.65)     2:35.74 (38.17)
 32 Wang, Lisa       13 MAC               2:34.63    2:35.90        
    r:+0.59  36.67      1:16.17 (39.50)
        1:56.30 (40.13)     2:35.90 (39.60)
 33 Elinesky, Isabe  13 LSC               2:40.56    2:36.63        
    r:+0.64  36.20      1:15.39 (39.19)
        1:55.62 (40.23)     2:36.63 (41.01)
 34 Gerrard, Emily   13 GMAC              2:38.25    2:37.02        
    r:+0.74  37.44      1:17.93 (40.49)
        1:57.81 (39.88)     2:37.02 (39.21)
 35 Toderel, Sierra  13 MSSAC             2:37.73    2:37.43        
    r:+0.55  37.46      1:17.25 (39.79)
        1:57.53 (40.28)     2:37.43 (39.90)
 36 Pitre, Queline   13 SLSC              2:38.84    2:37.64        
    r:+0.74  36.73      1:16.42 (39.69)
        1:57.39 (40.97)     2:37.64 (40.25)
 37 Vrhovsek, Claud  13 OAK               2:37.55    2:38.06        
    r:+0.72  37.18      1:17.13 (39.95)
        1:57.88 (40.75)     2:38.06 (40.18)
 38 Kendrick, Lila   13 WAC               2:37.71    2:38.35        
    r:+0.73  37.65      1:17.86 (40.21)
        1:58.71 (40.85)     2:38.35 (39.64)
 39 Murphy, Morgan   13 BTSC              2:34.49    2:38.42        
    r:+0.56  36.09      1:17.00 (40.91)
        1:58.62 (41.62)     2:38.42 (39.80)
 39 Arciero, Sara    13 ESWIM             2:39.66    2:38.42        
    r:+0.73  36.64      1:16.38 (39.74)
        1:57.76 (41.38)     2:38.42 (40.66)
 -- Cosgriffe, Kati  13 BAD               2:35.39   x2:38.82        
    r:+0.71  36.36      1:17.13 (40.77)
        1:59.31 (42.18)     2:38.82 (39.51)
 -- Barbour, Taylor  13 BTSC              2:37.31   x2:39.45        
    r:+0.67  37.54      1:17.23 (39.69)
        1:58.53 (41.30)     2:39.45 (40.92)
 -- Stirling, Avery  13 ELAC              2:38.37   x2:40.36        
    r:+0.68  37.38      1:17.87 (40.49)
        1:59.31 (41.44)     2:40.36 (41.05)
 -- Violin, Gabriel  13 BAD               2:38.08   x2:40.74        
             36.51      1:16.91 (40.40)
        1:59.21 (42.30)     2:40.74 (41.53)
 -- Feng, Eileen     13 MST~              2:38.45   x2:41.57        
    r:+0.58  36.39      1:16.92 (40.53)
        1:59.41 (42.49)     2:41.57 (42.16)
 -- Beauchesne, Sop  13 SWOTT             2:34.90   x2:41.94        
    r:+0.63  37.11      1:18.16 (41.05)
        2:00.47 (42.31)     2:41.94 (41.47)
 -- Jameer, Vanessa  13 COBRA             2:46.40   x2:42.11        
             39.16      1:20.04 (40.88)
        2:01.76 (41.72)     2:42.11 (40.35)
 -- Ball, Kiera      13 LAC               2:39.84   x2:42.57        
    r:+0.81  38.18      1:19.88 (41.70)
        2:02.25 (42.37)     2:42.57 (40.32)
 -- Maknoni, Selina  13 GMAC              2:35.67   x2:43.32        
    r:+0.69  37.42      1:18.30 (40.88)
        2:01.09 (42.79)     2:43.32 (42.23)
 -- Petrisor, Nicol  13 RHAC              2:47.86   x2:44.11        
    r:+0.64  38.09      1:19.01 (40.92)
        2:02.17 (43.16)     2:44.11 (41.94)
 -- Romao Vandepol,  13 OSHAC             3:00.30   x2:55.80        
    r:+0.64  40.97      1:26.77 (45.80)
        2:12.91 (46.14)     2:55.80 (42.89)
 -- Jeffries, Sarah  13 SCAR              2:41.84         DQ        
    r:+0.59  37.51      1:17.95 (40.44)
        1:58.81 (40.86)          DQ (39.07)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 63                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                527   2. North York Aquatic Club         177.5
  3. Cobra Swim Club                   107   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             106
  5. Orcas Swimming of Burlington       95   6. Toronto Swim Club                  88
  7. Ramac Aquatic Club               74.5   8. Mallards Swim Team                 73
  9. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       72  10. Markham Aquatic Club               65
 11. Garden City Aquatic Club           58  12. London Aquatic Club              55.5
 13. Club Warriors                    54.5  14. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         54
 15. Ajax Aquatic Club                  50  16. Torch Swimming                     48
 17. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            44  18. Lakeshore Swim Club              39.5
 19. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              39  20. Granite Gators Swim Team           37
 21. Brantford Aquatic Club             33  22. Mississauga Aquatic                32
 22. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      32  24. Swimming Dragons                   29
 25. Wilmot Aquatic Aces              22.5  26. Windsor Aquatic Club               22
 27. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       21  27. Upper Canada Swim Club             21
 29. J Dolphins Swimming Club           20  29. Pickering Swim Club                20
 29. Windsor Essex Swim Team            20  32. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              19
 33. Hamilton Aquatic Club              18  33. Scarborough Swim Club              18
 35. Kingston Blue Marlins              16  36. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       15
 36. Milton Marlin Swim Team            15  36. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 39. Newmarket Stingrays                14  39. Cornwall Sea Lions                 14
 41. Greater Ottawa Kingfish SC         13  42. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             12
 43. Muskoka Aquatic Club                9  44. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8
 44. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      8  46. Roc Swimming                        7
 46. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  46. Ottawa Y Olympians                  7
 49. Crest Swimming                      6  49. Arnprior Bluefish Swim Club         6
 51. Kapswim                             5  51. Valley East Waves                   5
 51. Belleville Youth Swim Team          5  54. Petawawa Predators                  4
 54. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            4  56. Clarington Swim Club                3
 57. Ingersoll Speed Sharks              2  57. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          2
 59. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1  59. Swim Ottawa                         1
 59. Killer Whale Swim Team              1