Etobicoke Swim Club                                   17/02/2019 - 2:34 PM
   2019 Ontario Winter Festival Championships - 16/02/2019 to 17/02/2019   
 
 Event 52  Boys 11 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chari, Vik       11 OAK              10:11.21   10:03.20          9  
    r:+0.62  33.20      1:10.31 (37.11)
        1:48.97 (38.66)     2:27.08 (38.11)
        3:04.99 (37.91)     3:42.93 (37.94)
        4:21.06 (38.13)     4:59.14 (38.08)
        5:37.27 (38.13)     6:15.70 (38.43)
        6:54.49 (38.79)     7:33.13 (38.64)
        8:11.48 (38.35)     8:49.69 (38.21)
        9:27.15 (37.46)    10:03.20 (36.05)
  2 Shi, Alex        11 OAK              10:24.48   10:17.22          7  
    r:+0.69  33.72      1:10.90 (37.18)
        1:49.56 (38.66)     2:28.12 (38.56)
        3:06.46 (38.34)     3:44.99 (38.53)
        4:23.95 (38.96)     5:03.67 (39.72)
        5:42.94 (39.27)     6:22.72 (39.78)
        7:02.21 (39.49)     7:41.56 (39.35)
        8:20.98 (39.42)     9:00.70 (39.72)
        9:39.97 (39.27)    10:17.22 (37.25)
  3 Schaepper, Jord  11 ABSC             10:47.35   10:35.27          6  
    r:+0.76  35.07      1:13.27 (38.20)
        1:52.75 (39.48)     2:33.17 (40.42)
        3:14.34 (41.17)     3:55.05 (40.71)
        4:35.56 (40.51)     5:16.25 (40.69)
        5:56.73 (40.48)     6:37.33 (40.60)
        7:17.77 (40.44)     7:57.77 (40.00)
        8:38.31 (40.54)     9:19.09 (40.78)
        9:58.71 (39.62)    10:35.27 (36.56)
  4 Gallacher, Jona  11 UCRO             10:37.70   10:35.70          5  
    r:+0.50  35.34      1:14.08 (38.74)
        1:53.93 (39.85)     2:33.92 (39.99)
        3:14.69 (40.77)     3:55.42 (40.73)
        4:35.79 (40.37)     5:16.49 (40.70)
        5:56.96 (40.47)     6:37.19 (40.23)
        7:17.33 (40.14)     7:57.61 (40.28)
        8:37.79 (40.18)     9:18.38 (40.59)
        9:58.88 (40.50)    10:35.70 (36.82)
  5 Miekus, Mark     11 MSSAC            11:15.37   10:39.81          4  
    r:+0.81  35.61      1:16.16 (40.55)
        1:57.32 (41.16)     2:37.99 (40.67)
        3:18.84 (40.85)     3:59.98 (41.14)
        4:41.82 (41.84)     5:22.14 (40.32)
        6:02.87 (40.73)     6:43.13 (40.26)
        7:24.27 (41.14)     8:05.17 (40.90)
        8:46.16 (40.99)     9:25.05 (38.89)
       10:04.28 (39.23)    10:39.81 (35.53)
  6 Moots, Jacob A   11 TSC              10:49.20   10:40.29          3  
    r:+0.69  35.90      1:15.76 (39.86)
        1:56.48 (40.72)     2:36.94 (40.46)
        3:17.07 (40.13)     3:57.98 (40.91)
        4:38.49 (40.51)     5:19.72 (41.23)
        6:00.15 (40.43)     6:40.86 (40.71)
        7:21.26 (40.40)     8:01.84 (40.58)
        8:42.03 (40.19)     9:22.46 (40.43)
       10:02.84 (40.38)    10:40.29 (37.45)
  7 Schinkelshoek,   11 CYPS             11:03.53   10:40.72          2  
             36.61      1:17.02 (40.41)
        1:58.35 (41.33)     2:38.30 (39.95)
        3:19.79 (41.49)     4:01.20 (41.41)
        4:41.65 (40.45)     5:22.14 (40.49)
        6:02.58 (40.44)     6:42.64 (40.06)
        7:22.60 (39.96)     8:03.16 (40.56)
        8:42.71 (39.55)     9:23.16 (40.45)
       10:02.85 (39.69)    10:40.72 (37.87)
  8 Brent, Liam      11 GGST             11:08.17   10:45.54          1  
             37.40      1:17.98 (40.58)
        1:58.87 (40.89)     2:40.00 (41.13)
        3:21.23 (41.23)     4:02.70 (41.47)
        4:43.38 (40.68)     5:23.86 (40.48)
        6:05.14 (41.28)     6:46.07 (40.93)
        7:27.08 (41.01)     8:07.37 (40.29)
        8:48.28 (40.91)     9:29.04 (40.76)
       10:09.04 (40.00)    10:45.54 (36.50)
  9 Ball, Ryan       11 LAC              10:58.18   10:46.63        
    r:+0.57  36.04      1:16.73 (40.69)
        1:57.71 (40.98)     2:39.39 (41.68)
        3:20.41 (41.02)     4:02.21 (41.80)
        4:43.47 (41.26)     5:24.69 (41.22)
        6:06.07 (41.38)     6:47.63 (41.56)
        7:29.08 (41.45)     8:10.60 (41.52)
        8:52.08 (41.48)     9:31.53 (39.45)
       10:11.31 (39.78)    10:46.63 (35.32)
 10 Kartoglu, Tolga  11 LAC              11:03.89   10:46.76        
             36.13      1:16.53 (40.40)
        1:58.16 (41.63)     2:39.41 (41.25)
        3:20.30 (40.89)     4:01.74 (41.44)
        4:43.29 (41.55)     5:24.98 (41.69)
        6:05.74 (40.76)     6:47.59 (41.85)
        7:29.06 (41.47)     8:10.49 (41.43)
        8:52.44 (41.95)     9:31.84 (39.40)
       10:12.17 (40.33)    10:46.76 (34.59)
 11 Campbell, Silas  11 WAAC             10:43.44   10:48.10        
             35.69      1:15.96 (40.27)
        1:56.61 (40.65)     2:36.59 (39.98)
        3:17.64 (41.05)     3:58.83 (41.19)
        4:40.10 (41.27)     5:21.55 (41.45)
        6:01.94 (40.39)     6:43.91 (41.97)
        7:24.26 (40.35)     8:05.86 (41.60)
        8:47.09 (41.23)     9:28.38 (41.29)
       10:08.53 (40.15)    10:48.10 (39.57)
 12 Matz, Ethan T    11 GHAC             11:07.66   10:54.47        
    r:+0.68  35.80      1:16.76 (40.96)
        1:58.45 (41.69)     2:39.76 (41.31)
        3:20.87 (41.11)     4:02.68 (41.81)
        4:44.40 (41.72)     5:25.47 (41.07)
        6:07.12 (41.65)     6:48.50 (41.38)
        7:30.81 (42.31)     8:12.91 (42.10)
        8:54.24 (41.33)     9:35.81 (41.57)
       10:17.43 (41.62)    10:54.47 (37.04)
 13 Shaw, Kellan     11 OOSC             10:53.10   10:56.79        
    r:+0.71  36.71                     
                                4:01.20 ( )
                                8:12.78 ( )
     10:56.79 (2:44.01)                    
 14 Parry, Daniel    11 MUSAC            11:33.46   10:59.72        
    r:+0.84  37.24      1:18.61 (41.37)
        2:00.84 (42.23)     2:43.28 (42.44)
        3:25.63 (42.35)     4:08.71 (43.08)
        4:51.57 (42.86)     5:33.52 (41.95)
        6:14.71 (41.19)     6:57.48 (42.77)
        7:38.93 (41.45)     8:19.95 (41.02)
        9:01.73 (41.78)     9:42.26 (40.53)
       10:23.85 (41.59)    10:59.72 (35.87)
 15 Kennedy, Camero  11 JDSS             11:29.83   11:00.02        
    r:+0.64  36.99      1:17.84 (40.85)
        1:59.77 (41.93)     2:41.70 (41.93)
        3:24.20 (42.50)     4:06.77 (42.57)
        4:50.09 (43.32)     5:32.20 (42.11)
        6:14.26 (42.06)     6:57.05 (42.79)
        7:39.48 (42.43)     8:20.50 (41.02)
        9:01.95 (41.45)     9:43.26 (41.31)
       10:24.49 (41.23)    11:00.02 (35.53)
 16 Brown, Alex      11 SWOTT            11:04.57   11:01.95        
    r:+0.80  38.38      1:19.45 (41.07)
        2:00.43 (40.98)     2:42.23 (41.80)
        3:24.14 (41.91)     4:05.59 (41.45)
        4:47.15 (41.56)     5:29.36 (42.21)
        6:11.16 (41.80)     6:53.39 (42.23)
        7:36.08 (42.69)     8:18.09 (42.01)
        8:59.42 (41.33)     9:41.08 (41.66)
       10:22.61 (41.53)    11:01.95 (39.34)
 17 Matteis, Noah    11 CYPS             10:51.41   11:09.67        
             36.72      1:17.17 (40.45)
        1:59.29 (42.12)     2:42.00 (42.71)
        3:24.02 (42.02)     4:06.47 (42.45)
        4:49.11 (42.64)     5:31.72 (42.61)
        6:15.10 (43.38)     6:58.02 (42.92)
        7:41.02 (43.00)     8:24.75 (43.73)
        9:07.07 (42.32)     9:49.80 (42.73)
       10:31.31 (41.51)    11:09.67 (38.36)
 18 Reid, Camden     11 OSHAC            11:22.68   11:18.36        
    r:+0.65  37.79      1:19.75 (41.96)
        2:02.42 (42.67)     2:45.28 (42.86)
        3:27.19 (41.91)     4:10.37 (43.18)
        4:51.26 (40.89)     5:33.88 (42.62)
        6:17.35 (43.47)     7:00.58 (43.23)
        7:44.11 (43.53)     8:26.46 (42.35)
        9:10.55 (44.09)     9:55.65 (45.10)
       10:38.96 (43.31)    11:18.36 (39.40)
 19 Eibner, Nathani  11 NKB              11:30.10   11:25.41        
    r:+0.79  37.80      1:19.78 (41.98)
        2:02.75 (42.97)     2:45.96 (43.21)
        3:28.48 (42.52)     4:12.03 (43.55)
        4:55.55 (43.52)     5:39.08 (43.53)
        6:21.62 (42.54)     7:05.54 (43.92)
        7:49.42 (43.88)     8:33.78 (44.36)
        9:17.15 (43.37)    10:00.55 (43.40)
       10:43.00 (42.45)    11:25.41 (42.41)
 -- Toews, Liam      11 BAD              11:33.85  x11:43.15        
    r:+0.96  37.79      1:20.64 (42.85)
        2:04.59 (43.95)     2:49.11 (44.52)
        3:32.59 (43.48)     4:19.63 (47.04)
        5:06.52 (46.89)     5:48.94 (42.42)
        6:33.60 (44.66)     7:18.81 (45.21)
        8:03.86 (45.05)     8:48.95 (45.09)
        9:34.72 (45.77)    10:18.88 (44.16)
       11:03.53 (44.65)    11:43.15 (39.62)
 -- Haas, Ethan Z    11 SSAT             11:29.60  x11:43.89        
    r:+0.80  36.86      1:18.94 (42.08)
        2:01.26 (42.32)     2:45.59 (44.33)
        3:29.26 (43.67)     4:13.31 (44.05)
        4:57.33 (44.02)     5:41.38 (44.05)
        6:25.33 (43.95)     7:11.93 (46.60)
        7:58.69 (46.76)     8:45.61 (46.92)
        9:32.76 (47.15)    10:18.38 (45.62)
       11:03.34 (44.96)    11:43.89 (40.55)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 52                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                401   2. North York Aquatic Club         146.5
  3. Oakville Aquatic Club             103   4. Cobra Swim Club                    87
  5. Toronto Swim Club                  83   6. Orcas Swimming of Burlington       74
  7. Mallards Swim Team                 68   8. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       61
  9. Garden City Aquatic Club           55  10. Club Warriors                    54.5
 11. Markham Aquatic Club               52  12. London Aquatic Club                50
 13. Ramac Aquatic Club               48.5  14. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         46
 15. Ajax Aquatic Club                  41  16. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            40
 17. Torch Swimming                     37  18. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              32
 18. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      32  20. Mississauga Aquatic                28
 21. Lakeshore Swim Club              27.5  22. Brantford Aquatic Club             27
 23. Granite Gators Swim Team           26  24. Windsor Aquatic Club               22
 24. Swimming Dragons                   22  26. Upper Canada Swim Club             21
 27. J Dolphins Swimming Club           19  28. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                18
 28. Windsor Essex Swim Team            18  30. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       15
 30. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       15  30. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              15
 30. Kingston Blue Marlins              15  34. Newmarket Stingrays                14
 34. Pickering Swim Club                14  34. Hamilton Aquatic Club              14
 34. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           14  38. Greater Ottawa Kingfish SC         13
 38. Scarborough Swim Club              13  40. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             12
 40. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12  42. Milton Marlin Swim Team             9
 43. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8  44. Ottawa Y Olympians                  7
 44. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  46. Crest Swimming                      6
 46. Arnprior Bluefish Swim Club         6  46. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      6
 49. Belleville Youth Swim Team          5  49. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 51. Petawawa Predators                  4  51. Kapswim                             4
 51. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            4  54. Clarington Swim Club                3
 55. Roc Swimming                        2  55. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          2
 55. Ingersoll Speed Sharks              2  58. Swim Ottawa                         1
 58. Valley East Waves                   1  58. Killer Whale Swim Team              1
 58. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1