Etobicoke Swim Club                                   17/02/2019 - 2:34 PM
   2019 Ontario Winter Festival Championships - 16/02/2019 to 17/02/2019   
 
 Event 44  Boys 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Colin A  10 NYAC              2:30.95    2:26.58          9  
    r:+0.51  34.13      1:11.83 (37.70)
        1:51.46 (39.63)     2:26.58 (35.12)
  2 Lee, Aidan R      9 BORC              2:34.93    2:27.21          7  
    r:+0.54  34.62      1:12.49 (37.87)
        1:51.16 (38.67)     2:27.21 (36.05)
  3 Lee, Luke        10 NYAC              2:34.01    2:31.00          6  
    r:+0.54  35.30      1:14.47 (39.17)
        1:54.07 (39.60)     2:31.00 (36.93)
  4 Skavinski, Nich  10 ESWIM             2:35.53    2:31.16          5  
             35.06      1:14.11 (39.05)
        1:53.87 (39.76)     2:31.16 (37.29)
  5 Li, Michael J    10 MAC               2:39.96    2:31.55          4  
    r:+0.50  35.32      1:14.31 (38.99)
        1:54.53 (40.22)     2:31.55 (37.02)
  6 Ta, Edmund        9 JDSS              2:37.24    2:33.52          3  
    r:+0.56  35.50      1:15.01 (39.51)
        1:55.40 (40.39)     2:33.52 (38.12)
  7 Lee, Alex Seokh  10 OAK               2:39.59    2:33.59          2  
    r:+0.73  36.03      1:15.10 (39.07)
        1:54.89 (39.79)     2:33.59 (38.70)
  8 Ng, Jalen        10 APEX              2:36.22    2:37.86          1  
    r:+0.69  36.79      1:16.83 (40.04)
        1:58.25 (41.42)     2:37.86 (39.61)
  9 MacNeil, Noah    10 ESWIM             2:44.00    2:39.04        
             36.34      1:17.03 (40.69)
        1:58.70 (41.67)     2:39.04 (40.34)
 10 Pirvu, Spencer   10 CW                2:42.98    2:39.13        
    r:+0.49  36.58      1:17.33 (40.75)
        1:58.39 (41.06)     2:39.13 (40.74)
 11 Tian, Jeff       10 NYAC              2:41.98    2:39.59        
    r:+0.50  36.36      1:16.58 (40.22)
        1:58.76 (42.18)     2:39.59 (40.83)
 12 You, Gavin       10 OAK               2:37.50    2:39.81        
             36.63      1:18.31 (41.68)
        1:59.47 (41.16)     2:39.81 (40.34)
 13 Burgi, Alexande  10 WD                2:42.34    2:40.60        
             22.90      1:17.27 (54.37)
        2:00.14 (42.87)     2:40.60 (40.46)
 13 Chen, Ethan      10 BORC              2:44.21    2:40.60        
    r:+0.61  37.83      1:19.35 (41.52)
        2:01.35 (42.00)     2:40.60 (39.25)
 15 Liu, Eric Yee M  10 MST~              2:50.62    2:40.71        
    r:+0.56  36.19      1:17.97 (41.78)
        2:01.40 (43.43)     2:40.71 (39.31)
 16 Anderson, Will   10 HAC               2:47.01    2:40.83        
    r:+0.75  35.36      1:16.77 (41.41)
        1:59.68 (42.91)     2:40.83 (41.15)
 17 Gomez, Leonardo  10 RHAC              2:50.97    2:41.48        
             37.29      1:19.16 (41.87)
        2:01.33 (42.17)     2:41.48 (40.15)
 18 Mendoza Ochoa,   10 TSC               2:43.34    2:42.14        
             37.09      1:18.08 (40.99)
        2:00.49 (42.41)     2:42.14 (41.65)
 19 Barkan, Danny    10 NEW               2:43.88    2:42.46        
    r:+0.68  36.72    2:42.46 (2:05.74)
 20 Burke, Gavin     10 GO                2:45.64    2:42.80        
             37.17      1:19.65 (42.48)
        2:02.41 (42.76)     2:42.80 (40.39)
 21 Williamson, Cla  10 ABSC              2:46.77    2:42.93        
             35.79      1:17.40 (41.61)
        1:58.13 (40.73)     2:42.93 (44.80)
 22 Scissons, Nik    10 CPWD              2:45.98    2:43.26        
    r:+0.86  38.67      1:21.02 (42.35)
        2:03.14 (42.12)     2:43.26 (40.12)
 23 Fitzgerald, Qui  10 NKB               2:44.34    2:43.41        
             36.84      1:18.35 (41.51)
        2:01.71 (43.36)     2:43.41 (41.70)
 24 Brock, Bodhi     10 NYAC              2:45.97    2:44.47        
    r:+0.71  37.38      1:19.70 (42.32)
        2:02.72 (43.02)     2:44.47 (41.75)
 25 Boyd, Dylan      10 ESWIM             2:49.23    2:45.69        
             38.27      1:21.43 (43.16)
        2:05.04 (43.61)     2:45.69 (40.65)
 26 Beltran, Iker    10 NKB               2:47.14    2:46.21        
    r:+0.65  37.80      1:21.44 (43.64)
        2:05.70 (44.26)     2:46.21 (40.51)
 27 Chaires, Colton  10 GO                2:42.48    2:46.93        
    r:+0.80  37.56      1:21.73 (44.17)
        2:06.02 (44.29)     2:46.93 (40.91)
 28 Shortis, Paul    10 WSSC              2:50.56    2:47.52        
             36.90      1:19.90 (43.00)
        2:04.97 (45.07)     2:47.52 (42.55)
 29 Urbanovic, Alex  10 HAC               2:47.53    2:47.64        
    r:+0.43  36.17      1:19.51 (43.34)
        2:05.24 (45.73)     2:47.64 (42.40)
 30 Kavalevich, Dan  10 GSH               2:49.19    2:47.83        
    r:+0.78  37.39      1:20.12 (42.73)
        2:04.42 (44.30)     2:47.83 (43.41)
 31 Wheatley, Couls  10 ROCS              2:41.20    2:48.36        
             37.77      1:20.35 (42.58)
        2:04.44 (44.09)     2:48.36 (43.92)
 32 Longwell, Luke   10 RHAC              3:04.29    2:48.58        
    r:+0.79  37.26      1:20.96 (43.70)
        2:07.21 (46.25)     2:48.58 (41.37)
 33 Maar, David      10 LAC               2:50.77    2:48.65        
    r:+0.78  38.59      1:22.89 (44.30)
        2:07.05 (44.16)     2:48.65 (41.60)
 34 Lackovic, Nikol   9 WEST              2:50.37    2:49.10        
    r:+0.62  39.42      1:24.53 (45.11)
        2:08.80 (44.27)     2:49.10 (40.30)
 35 Cescon, Andrew    9 TSC               2:58.00    2:49.26        
             38.96      1:23.48 (44.52)
        2:07.80 (44.32)     2:49.26 (41.46)
 36 Layton-Matthews  10 KBM               2:48.61    2:50.24        
    r:+0.71  38.42      1:22.85 (44.43)
        2:07.75 (44.90)     2:50.24 (42.49)
 37 Zarita, Jibril   10 TSC               2:54.41    2:50.32        
             38.59      1:23.26 (44.67)
        2:08.02 (44.76)     2:50.32 (42.30)
 38 Nguyen, Christo  10 ESWIM             2:50.08    2:50.33        
             37.94      1:22.37 (44.43)
        2:08.15 (45.78)     2:50.33 (42.18)
 -- Liang, Anson     10 RHAC              3:06.99   x2:51.15        
    r:+0.73  39.43      1:23.35 (43.92)
        2:11.11 (47.76)     2:51.15 (40.04)
 -- Wood, James      10 GGST              2:59.10   x2:52.36        
             39.25      1:23.54 (44.29)
        2:08.21 (44.67)     2:52.36 (44.15)
 -- Ha, Carsten      10 APEX              2:49.32   x2:52.55        
    r:+0.63  38.66      1:23.38 (44.72)
      2:52.55 (1:29.17)                    
 -- Cooke, Jackson    9 LAC               2:50.73   x2:54.10        
    r:+0.76  39.30      1:24.78 (45.48)
        2:10.71 (45.93)     2:54.10 (43.39)
 -- Yao, Felix       10 ESWIM             2:47.62   x2:54.65        
    r:+0.36  39.17      1:24.54 (45.37)
      2:54.65 (1:30.11)                    
 -- Rapoport, Eric   10 RAMAC             2:47.37   x2:56.93        
    r:+0.67  39.74      1:25.58 (45.84)
        2:13.39 (47.81)     2:56.93 (43.54)
 -- Pawlak, Jordan   10 ROCS              2:53.30   x2:57.96        
    r:+0.72  39.45      1:24.61 (45.16)
        2:12.39 (47.78)     2:57.96 (45.57)
 -- Paterson, Liam    9 CCSC              3:19.65   x3:00.41        
             39.89      1:26.62 (46.73)
        2:15.29 (48.67)     3:00.41 (45.12)
 -- Xue, Ryan        10 ESWIM             3:02.43   x3:01.06        
             40.56      1:26.21 (45.65)
        2:14.33 (48.12)     3:01.06 (46.73)
 -- Ovis, Joshua      9 RAMAC             3:30.17   x3:11.40        
    r:+0.74  40.69      1:30.04 (49.35)
      3:11.40 (1:41.36)                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 44                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                365   2. North York Aquatic Club         117.5
  3. Cobra Swim Club                    80   4. Oakville Aquatic Club              77
  5. Orcas Swimming of Burlington       74   6. Toronto Swim Club                  56
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       55   8. Mallards Swim Team                 54
  9. Markham Aquatic Club               52  10. London Aquatic Club                46
 10. Garden City Aquatic Club           46  12. Ramac Aquatic Club               45.5
 13. Ajax Aquatic Club                  41  14. Club Warriors                    39.5
 15. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            36  16. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         35
 17. Torch Swimming                     31  18. Lakeshore Swim Club              27.5
 19. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      23  19. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              23
 21. Swimming Dragons                   22  22. Mississauga Aquatic                20
 23. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                18  23. Brantford Aquatic Club             18
 25. Granite Gators Swim Team           17  25. Windsor Essex Swim Team            17
 27. Windsor Aquatic Club               15  27. Kingston Blue Marlins              15
 27. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       15  30. Hamilton Aquatic Club              14
 30. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           14  30. Pickering Swim Club                14
 33. Scarborough Swim Club              13  33. Greater Ottawa Kingfish SC         13
 33. Upper Canada Swim Club             13  36. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             12
 36. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              12  36. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12
 36. J Dolphins Swimming Club           12  40. Milton Marlin Swim Team             9
 41. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8  42. Ottawa Y Olympians                  7
 42. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  44. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      6
 44. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        6  44. Crest Swimming                      6
 44. Newmarket Stingrays                 6  48. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 49. Petawawa Predators                  4  49. Kapswim                             4
 49. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            4  52. Clarington Swim Club                3
 53. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          2  53. Roc Swimming                        2
 53. Ingersoll Speed Sharks              2  56. Valley East Waves                   1
 56. Swim Ottawa                         1  56. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1