Etobicoke Swim Club                                   17/02/2019 - 2:34 PM
   2019 Ontario Winter Festival Championships - 16/02/2019 to 17/02/2019   
 
 Event 38  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewison, Brady   11 GHAC              1:10.31    1:07.34          9  
    r:+0.67  32.73      1:07.34 (34.61)
  2 Du, Samuel Jiny  11 MST~              1:14.26    1:12.17          7  
    r:+0.70  35.22      1:12.17 (36.95)
  3 Dong, Merlyn     11 CW                1:14.67    1:12.49          6  
    r:+0.84  35.70      1:12.49 (36.79)
  4 Tran, Jack       11 BRANT             1:15.60    1:12.53          5  
    r:+0.64  34.46      1:12.53 (38.07)
  5 Shearer, Ewan    11 LAC               1:16.26    1:14.11          4  
    r:+0.72  36.68      1:14.11 (37.43)
  6 Lavoie, Christo  11 PPSC              1:18.69    1:15.66          3  
    r:+0.54  36.36      1:15.66 (39.30)
  7 Amaral, Lucas    11 NEW               1:18.89    1:15.99          2  
    r:+0.69  36.64      1:15.99 (39.35)
  8 Gort, Toby       11 NYAC              1:18.46    1:16.07          1  
    r:+0.62  37.63      1:16.07 (38.44)
  9 Williams, Austi  11 BYST              1:16.39    1:16.40        
    r:+0.64  37.45      1:16.40 (38.95)
 10 Miekus, Mark     11 MSSAC             1:17.81    1:16.52        
             36.78      1:16.52 (39.74)
 11 Mejia Batres, F  11 COBRA             1:18.68    1:16.95        
         r:+0.70                       
 12 Kim, Eun-Woo     11 NYAC              1:17.42    1:17.17        
    r:+0.69  37.33      1:17.17 (39.84)
 13 Matz, Ethan T    11 GHAC              1:20.13    1:17.92        
    r:+0.76  37.65      1:17.92 (40.27)
 14 Harrison, Jaque  11 TSC               1:19.60    1:18.28        
    r:+0.26  38.90      1:18.28 (39.38)
 15 Hibbert, Samuel  11 GGST              1:18.62    1:19.24        
    r:+0.65  38.36      1:19.24 (40.88)
 16 Ovis, Gregory    11 RAMAC             1:20.34    1:19.25        
    r:+0.60  38.79      1:19.25 (40.46)
 17 Vilchez, Lucian  11 BTSC              1:19.22    1:19.44        
    r:+0.65  38.09      1:19.44 (41.35)
 18 Wang, Merrick    11 BORC              1:18.53    1:19.45        
    r:+0.66  38.45      1:19.45 (41.00)
 -- Prodan, Chris    11 MSSAC             1:20.96   x1:20.37        
    r:+0.65  39.33      1:20.37 (41.04)
 -- Cortese, Logan   11 WAC               1:21.88   x1:20.61        
    r:+0.57  39.91      1:20.61 (40.70)
 -- Cumming, Travis  11 TSC               1:23.07   x1:21.64        
    r:+0.85  40.04      1:21.64 (41.60)
 -- Jayabahu, Dylan  11 CW                1:21.92   x1:21.90        
    r:+0.60  40.71      1:21.90 (41.19)
 -- Sadoughi, Arsha  11 RHAC              1:28.57   x1:22.56        
    r:+0.78  40.89      1:22.56 (41.67)
 -- Poeluev, Simon   11 WAAC              1:17.87   x1:23.67        
             40.33      1:23.67 (43.34)
 -- Eibner, Nathani  11 NKB               1:21.39   x1:24.19        
    r:+0.78  41.28      1:24.19 (42.91)
 -- Chu, Matthew     11 DUCKS             1:27.43   x1:24.32        
    r:+0.55  39.63      1:24.32 (44.69)
 -- Pagiamtzis, Ado  11 NEW               1:27.82   x1:24.57        
    r:+0.87  42.31      1:24.57 (42.26)
 -- Slater, Zev S    11 TSC               1:23.16   x1:24.72        
    r:+0.69  41.07      1:24.72 (43.65)
 -- Santamaria, Nig  11 MSSAC             1:29.07   x1:25.18        
             42.11      1:25.18 (43.07)
 -- Kuznetsov, Dani  11 NEW               1:26.04   x1:25.36        
    r:+0.68  41.90      1:25.36 (43.46)
 -- Jackson, Reid    11 CW                1:20.13   x1:26.26        
    r:+0.86  45.43      1:26.26 (40.83)
 -- Toews, Liam      11 BAD               1:24.98   x1:26.42        
    r:+0.76  40.96      1:26.42 (45.46)
 -- Balaa, Kamal     11 GO                1:28.74   x1:26.47        
    r:+0.70  41.82      1:26.47 (44.65)
 -- Felipe, Erik     11 BTSC              1:24.19         DQ        
    r:+0.73  38.65           DQ (41.47)
 -- Van Straaten, E  11 GO                1:15.67         DQ        
    r:+0.33  38.14           DQ (40.35)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 38                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                344   2. North York Aquatic Club          79.5
  3. Cobra Swim Club                    73   4. Orcas Swimming of Burlington       67
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club              66   6. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       50
  7. Markham Aquatic Club               48   8. Ramac Aquatic Club               44.5
  9. London Aquatic Club                44  10. Toronto Swim Club                  42
 11. Ajax Aquatic Club                  41  12. Club Warriors                    39.5
 13. Garden City Aquatic Club           39  14. Mallards Swim Team                 31
 15. Lakeshore Swim Club              27.5  16. Torch Swimming                     27
 16. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         27  18. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              23
 19. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            22  19. Swimming Dragons                   22
 21. Mississauga Aquatic                20  22. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      19
 23. Brantford Aquatic Club             18  24. Granite Gators Swim Team           17
 25. Windsor Aquatic Club               15  25. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       15
 27. Hamilton Aquatic Club              14  27. Pickering Swim Club                14
 29. Upper Canada Swim Club             13  29. Kingston Blue Marlins              13
 29. Windsor Essex Swim Team            13  32. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              12
 32. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12  34. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             11
 34. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                11  36. Scarborough Swim Club              10
 36. Greater Ottawa Kingfish SC         10  38. Milton Marlin Swim Team             9
 39. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8  40. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        6
 40. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      6  40. Newmarket Stingrays                 6
 40. Crest Swimming                      6  44. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            5
 44. Ottawa Y Olympians                  5  44. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 47. Kapswim                             4  48. Petawawa Predators                  3
 48. Clarington Swim Club                3  50. J Dolphins Swimming Club            2
 50. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          2  50. Roc Swimming                        2
 50. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          2  50. Ingersoll Speed Sharks              2
 55. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1  55. Valley East Waves                   1