Etobicoke Swim Club                                   17/02/2019 - 2:34 PM
   2019 Ontario Winter Festival Championships - 16/02/2019 to 17/02/2019   
 
 Event 26  Boys 12 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Yang, Paul       12 NYAC              9:21.50    9:14.21          9  
    r:+0.56  31.25      1:05.75 (34.50)
        1:40.73 (34.98)     2:15.97 (35.24)
        2:51.26 (35.29)     3:26.60 (35.34)
        4:02.07 (35.47)     4:37.50 (35.43)
        5:12.76 (35.26)     5:48.22 (35.46)
        6:23.41 (35.19)     6:58.68 (35.27)
        7:33.15 (34.47)     8:07.48 (34.33)
        8:42.04 (34.56)     9:14.21 (32.17)
  2 Vorona, Pavel    12 BORC              9:34.92    9:19.71          7  
    r:+0.63  31.31      1:05.83 (34.52)
        1:40.90 (35.07)     2:15.90 (35.00)
        2:51.29 (35.39)     3:26.79 (35.50)
        4:02.42 (35.63)     4:37.92 (35.50)
        5:13.35 (35.43)     5:48.87 (35.52)
        6:24.34 (35.47)     6:59.76 (35.42)
        7:35.57 (35.81)     8:10.66 (35.09)
        8:45.86 (35.20)     9:19.71 (33.85)
  3 Zhang, Aidan     12 OAK               9:47.54    9:50.37          6  
    r:+0.65  31.73      1:07.55 (35.82)
        1:44.41 (36.86)     2:21.60 (37.19)
        2:59.35 (37.75)     3:37.00 (37.65)
        4:14.80 (37.80)     4:51.81 (37.01)
        5:29.23 (37.42)     6:06.99 (37.76)
        6:44.41 (37.42)     7:22.18 (37.77)
        7:59.14 (36.96)     8:36.68 (37.54)
        9:13.75 (37.07)     9:50.37 (36.62)
  4 Zou, Ethan       12 NYAC              9:58.36    9:50.86          5  
    r:+0.70  32.66      1:08.95 (36.29)
        1:46.28 (37.33)     2:23.90 (37.62)
        3:01.72 (37.82)     3:38.94 (37.22)
        4:16.21 (37.27)     4:53.62 (37.41)
        5:30.98 (37.36)     6:08.39 (37.41)
        6:46.22 (37.83)     7:23.88 (37.66)
        8:02.21 (38.33)     8:40.49 (38.28)
        9:16.72 (36.23)     9:50.86 (34.14)
  5 Brock, Holden    12 NYAC             10:05.36    9:55.71          4  
    r:+0.73  32.20      1:08.19 (35.99)
        1:45.03 (36.84)     2:22.54 (37.51)
        3:00.20 (37.66)     3:37.80 (37.60)
        4:15.88 (38.08)     4:53.71 (37.83)
        5:31.45 (37.74)     6:09.19 (37.74)
        6:46.87 (37.68)     7:25.19 (38.32)
        8:02.81 (37.62)     8:40.66 (37.85)
        9:18.75 (38.09)     9:55.71 (36.96)
  6 Hodson, Evan     12 CW               10:21.18   10:04.51          3  
    r:+0.72  33.30      1:11.34 (38.04)
        1:50.40 (39.06)     2:29.75 (39.35)
        3:08.36 (38.61)     3:47.17 (38.81)
        4:25.76 (38.59)     5:04.57 (38.81)
        5:42.62 (38.05)     6:19.98 (37.36)
        6:57.40 (37.42)     7:35.68 (38.28)
        8:13.18 (37.50)     8:51.26 (38.08)
        9:28.94 (37.68)    10:04.51 (35.57)
  7 Mitchell, James  12 MUSAC            10:21.45   10:18.61          2  
    r:+0.71  34.02      1:12.08 (38.06)
        1:50.86 (38.78)     2:30.26 (39.40)
        3:09.09 (38.83)     3:47.84 (38.75)
        4:27.18 (39.34)     5:05.70 (38.52)
        5:44.92 (39.22)     6:24.81 (39.89)
        7:03.57 (38.76)     7:43.26 (39.69)
        8:22.29 (39.03)     9:01.95 (39.66)
        9:41.15 (39.20)    10:18.61 (37.46)
 
 Event 26  Boys 13 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Malakhovets, Ma  13 ESWIM             8:43.43    8:53.61          9  
    r:+0.71  29.87      1:02.50 (32.63)
        1:35.75 (33.25)     2:09.24 (33.49)
        2:43.14 (33.90)     3:16.89 (33.75)
        3:50.72 (33.83)     4:24.68 (33.96)
        4:59.15 (34.47)     5:32.90 (33.75)
        6:06.98 (34.08)     6:40.91 (33.93)
        7:14.86 (33.95)     7:48.79 (33.93)
        8:21.83 (33.04)     8:53.61 (31.78)
  2 Powalowski, Mat  13 MSSAC             9:36.56    9:15.41          7  
    r:+0.79  31.27      1:06.44 (35.17)
        1:41.41 (34.97)     2:16.19 (34.78)
        2:50.93 (34.74)     3:25.95 (35.02)
        4:00.59 (34.64)     4:36.44 (35.85)
        5:11.77 (35.33)     5:47.43 (35.66)
        6:22.88 (35.45)     6:58.38 (35.50)
        7:33.54 (35.16)     8:09.05 (35.51)
        8:43.42 (34.37)     9:15.41 (31.99)
  3 Opara, Amadi A   13 TORCH             9:25.32    9:18.49          6  
    r:+0.69  31.41      1:05.67 (34.26)
        1:40.59 (34.92)     2:15.73 (35.14)
        2:50.92 (35.19)     3:26.59 (35.67)
        4:01.77 (35.18)     4:37.45 (35.68)
        5:12.44 (34.99)     5:48.22 (35.78)
        6:23.49 (35.27)     6:59.03 (35.54)
        7:34.08 (35.05)     8:09.50 (35.42)
        8:44.90 (35.40)     9:18.49 (33.59)
  4 Garb, Bruno      13 HAC               9:27.28    9:21.03          5  
    r:+0.68  30.86      1:06.03 (35.17)
        1:41.30 (35.27)     2:16.59 (35.29)
        2:52.03 (35.44)     3:27.71 (35.68)
        4:03.00 (35.29)     4:38.48 (35.48)
        5:14.04 (35.56)     5:49.46 (35.42)
        6:24.83 (35.37)     7:00.64 (35.81)
        7:35.57 (34.93)   9:21.01 (1:45.44)
         9:21.03 (0.02)                    
  5 Sykes, Benji     13 PICK              9:50.22    9:23.82          4  
             30.56      1:05.16 (34.60)
        1:40.66 (35.50)     2:16.42 (35.76)
        2:52.70 (36.28)     3:28.68 (35.98)
        4:05.33 (36.65)     4:40.95 (35.62)
        5:16.66 (35.71)     5:53.21 (36.55)
        6:29.97 (36.76)     7:06.41 (36.44)
        7:42.70 (36.29)     8:18.90 (36.20)
        8:53.51 (34.61)     9:23.82 (30.31)
  6 Banta, Jared     13 GCAC              9:42.25    9:24.92          3  
    r:+0.51  31.04      1:05.33 (34.29)
        1:40.88 (35.55)     2:16.73 (35.85)
        2:52.71 (35.98)     3:28.88 (36.17)
        4:05.26 (36.38)     4:41.44 (36.18)
        5:16.91 (35.47)     5:52.46 (35.55)
        6:28.59 (36.13)     7:04.48 (35.89)
        7:40.46 (35.98)     8:16.15 (35.69)
        8:51.70 (35.55)     9:24.92 (33.22)
  7 Scheffel, Carte  13 BRANT             9:44.11    9:25.64          2  
    r:+0.61  32.32      1:07.62 (35.30)
        1:43.30 (35.68)     2:18.79 (35.49)
        2:54.66 (35.87)     3:30.47 (35.81)
        4:06.85 (36.38)     4:42.64 (35.79)
        5:18.69 (36.05)     5:54.48 (35.79)
        6:30.15 (35.67)     7:05.85 (35.70)
        7:40.73 (34.88)     8:16.50 (35.77)
        8:51.91 (35.41)     9:25.64 (33.73)
  8 Zhou, William L  13 OAK               9:46.69    9:28.26          1  
    r:+0.64  31.46      1:06.42 (34.96)
        1:42.24 (35.82)     2:18.50 (36.26)
        2:54.38 (35.88)     3:30.89 (36.51)
        4:06.64 (35.75)     4:42.95 (36.31)
        5:18.85 (35.90)     5:54.82 (35.97)
        6:31.01 (36.19)     7:06.99 (35.98)
        7:42.77 (35.78)     8:18.86 (36.09)
        8:54.49 (35.63)     9:28.26 (33.77)
  9 Yan, Andrew      13 NKB               9:41.57    9:30.90        
    r:+0.71  30.77      1:05.68 (34.91)
        1:41.75 (36.07)     2:17.63 (35.88)
        2:52.79 (35.16)     3:29.19 (36.40)
        4:05.73 (36.54)     4:42.16 (36.43)
        5:17.46 (35.30)     5:52.94 (35.48)
        6:29.69 (36.75)     7:05.45 (35.76)
        7:41.94 (36.49)     8:18.99 (37.05)
        8:55.76 (36.77)     9:30.90 (35.14)
 10 Baraniak, Matth  13 ESWIM             9:41.76    9:31.62        
    r:+0.71  31.61      1:06.08 (34.47)
        1:41.62 (35.54)     2:17.41 (35.79)
        2:53.25 (35.84)     3:29.45 (36.20)
        4:05.64 (36.19)     4:41.88 (36.24)
        5:18.04 (36.16)     5:54.04 (36.00)
        6:30.35 (36.31)     7:06.74 (36.39)
        7:43.37 (36.63)     8:19.91 (36.54)
        8:56.40 (36.49)     9:31.62 (35.22)
 11 Harvie, David    13 PICK              9:54.74    9:39.57        
    r:+0.61  31.28      1:06.25 (34.97)
        1:42.50 (36.25)     2:18.77 (36.27)
        2:55.68 (36.91)     3:32.61 (36.93)
        4:09.94 (37.33)     4:46.62 (36.68)
        5:23.89 (37.27)     6:00.68 (36.79)
        6:37.25 (36.57)     7:14.02 (36.77)
        7:51.00 (36.98)     8:28.16 (37.16)
        9:05.04 (36.88)     9:39.57 (34.53)
 12 Lepage, Keegan   13 NCA               9:39.36    9:41.01        
             32.39      1:07.49 (35.10)
        1:43.50 (36.01)     2:20.26 (36.76)
        2:56.95 (36.69)     3:33.52 (36.57)
        4:10.35 (36.83)     4:47.41 (37.06)
        5:24.40 (36.99)     6:01.69 (37.29)
        6:38.70 (37.01)     7:15.32 (36.62)
        7:52.54 (37.22)     8:29.65 (37.11)
        9:06.02 (36.37)     9:41.01 (34.99)
 13 LeGallais, Tyle  13 DUCKS             9:50.85    9:43.43        
         r:+0.60            1:09.91 ( )
            3:00.71 ( )     3:37.40 (36.69)
                                4:51.50 ( )
        5:28.31 (36.81)     6:04.73 (36.42)
            7:55.24 ( )     8:32.27 (37.03)
      9:43.43 (1:11.16)                    
 14 Croswell, Jack   13 CAJ               9:54.77    9:44.02        
    r:+0.82  33.21      1:09.39 (36.18)
        1:45.77 (36.38)     2:22.27 (36.50)
        2:58.65 (36.38)     3:35.50 (36.85)
        4:12.51 (37.01)     4:49.54 (37.03)
        5:26.46 (36.92)     6:03.34 (36.88)
        6:40.43 (37.09)     7:17.68 (37.25)
        7:54.75 (37.07)     8:32.16 (37.41)
        9:08.65 (36.49)     9:44.02 (35.37)
 15 Debroux, Willia  13 BTSC              9:57.99    9:49.55        
    r:+0.53  31.80      1:08.21 (36.41)
        1:45.40 (37.19)     2:22.28 (36.88)
        2:59.45 (37.17)     3:36.63 (37.18)
        4:14.66 (38.03)     4:52.21 (37.55)
        5:29.84 (37.63)     6:07.23 (37.39)
        6:44.99 (37.76)     7:22.61 (37.62)
        8:00.24 (37.63)     8:37.86 (37.62)
        9:15.25 (37.39)     9:49.55 (34.30)
 16 Rutherford-Pari  13 GHAC              9:39.47    9:50.20        
    r:+0.81  31.59      1:07.16 (35.57)
        1:43.72 (36.56)     2:20.84 (37.12)
        2:57.71 (36.87)     3:35.57 (37.86)
        4:13.17 (37.60)     4:51.48 (38.31)
        5:28.81 (37.33)     6:07.39 (38.58)
        6:43.92 (36.53)     7:22.39 (38.47)
        8:00.19 (37.80)     8:38.83 (38.64)
        9:16.99 (38.16)     9:50.20 (33.21)
 17 Risk, Olivier    13 ROCS             10:01.26    9:54.40        
             34.04      1:11.26 (37.22)
        1:48.61 (37.35)     2:25.93 (37.32)
        3:03.75 (37.82)     3:41.59 (37.84)
        4:19.57 (37.98)     4:57.17 (37.60)
        5:34.62 (37.45)     6:12.31 (37.69)
        6:49.76 (37.45)     7:27.91 (38.15)
        8:05.62 (37.71)     8:42.78 (37.16)
        9:19.92 (37.14)     9:54.40 (34.48)
 18 Gursoy, Daniel   13 AAC              10:00.30    9:56.66        
    r:+0.74  31.82      1:08.75 (36.93)
        1:46.62 (37.87)     2:24.58 (37.96)
        3:02.51 (37.93)     3:40.71 (38.20)
        4:18.61 (37.90)     4:57.24 (38.63)
        5:35.13 (37.89)     6:14.00 (38.87)
        6:52.54 (38.54)     7:30.83 (38.29)
        8:07.64 (36.81)     8:44.81 (37.17)
        9:22.04 (37.23)     9:56.66 (34.62)
 19 Labayen, Dalen   13 ESWIM             9:57.81    9:59.89        
    r:+0.54  32.79      1:09.27 (36.48)
        1:46.78 (37.51)     2:24.77 (37.99)
        3:02.38 (37.61)     3:40.15 (37.77)
        4:18.08 (37.93)     4:56.14 (38.06)
        5:34.43 (38.29)     6:13.31 (38.88)
        6:51.18 (37.87)     7:29.40 (38.22)
        8:07.33 (37.93)     8:45.57 (38.24)
        9:23.23 (37.66)     9:59.89 (36.66)
 20 Chow, Sullivan   13 TORCH            10:01.71   10:00.68        
         r:+0.70                       
            1:47.55 ( )                    
            3:02.95 ( )                    
            5:36.11 ( )  10:00.68 (4:24.57)
 -- Emmerton, Ty     13 MMST             10:02.48  x10:08.83        
    r:+0.70  33.87      1:11.89 (38.02)
        1:50.07 (38.18)     2:28.97 (38.90)
        3:07.55 (38.58)     3:45.35 (37.80)
        4:24.59 (39.24)     5:03.20 (38.61)
        5:41.92 (38.72)     6:20.87 (38.95)
        6:59.41 (38.54)     7:38.38 (38.97)
        8:17.55 (39.17)     8:55.83 (38.28)
        9:34.10 (38.27)    10:08.83 (34.73)
 -- Rasmussen, Simo  13 DUCKS            10:03.11  x10:11.11        
    r:+0.81  33.68      1:11.87 (38.19)
        1:50.24 (38.37)     2:29.13 (38.89)
        3:08.29 (39.16)     3:47.44 (39.15)
        4:26.02 (38.58)     5:05.37 (39.35)
        5:44.30 (38.93)     6:23.56 (39.26)
        7:02.29 (38.73)     7:41.36 (39.07)
        8:19.92 (38.56)     8:58.00 (38.08)
        9:36.32 (38.32)    10:11.11 (34.79)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                300   2. Orcas Swimming of Burlington       55
  3. Cobra Swim Club                    52   4. Ramac Aquatic Club               44.5
  5. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       44   6. North York Aquatic Club          43.5
  7. Ajax Aquatic Club                  38   8. Markham Aquatic Club               32
  9. Oakville Aquatic Club              31  10. London Aquatic Club                29
 11. Lakeshore Swim Club              27.5  12. Torch Swimming                     27
 13. Mississauga Aquatic                20  14. Toronto Swim Club                  19
 15. Swimming Dragons                   18  16. Garden City Aquatic Club           16
 17. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       15  17. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              15
 19. Pickering Swim Club                14  20. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12
 20. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         12  20. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              12
 23. Windsor Aquatic Club               11  24. Granite Gators Swim Team           10
 24. Scarborough Swim Club              10  24. Windsor Essex Swim Team            10
 27. Milton Marlin Swim Team             9  27. Kingston Blue Marlins               9
 27. Mallards Swim Team                  9  30. Club Warriors                     8.5
 31. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             8  31. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8
 33. Upper Canada Swim Club              7  33. Hamilton Aquatic Club               7
 35. Crest Swimming                      6  35. Brantford Aquatic Club              6
 35. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      6  38. Ottawa Y Olympians                  5
 38. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5  40. Kapswim                             4
 41. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                 3  42. Roc Swimming                        2
 42. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          2  42. Ingersoll Speed Sharks              2
 45. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            1  45. Greater Ottawa Kingfish SC          1
 45. Valley East Waves                   1  45. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1
 45. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1