Etobicoke Swim Club                                   17/02/2019 - 2:34 PM
   2019 Ontario Winter Festival Championships - 16/02/2019 to 17/02/2019   
 
 Event 25  Girls 12 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cos, Isabelle L  12 TORCH             9:57.68    9:53.43          9  
    r:+0.72  34.07      1:11.73 (37.66)
        1:49.18 (37.45)     2:27.16 (37.98)
        3:04.72 (37.56)     3:42.39 (37.67)
        4:20.20 (37.81)     4:57.79 (37.59)
        5:35.12 (37.33)     6:12.75 (37.63)
        6:50.26 (37.51)     7:28.30 (38.04)
        8:06.12 (37.82)     8:43.71 (37.59)
        9:20.65 (36.94)     9:53.43 (32.78)
  2 Kilger, Lydia    12 CSL               9:54.76    9:53.80          7  
    r:+0.81  33.42      1:10.20 (36.78)
        1:48.08 (37.88)     2:25.73 (37.65)
        3:03.66 (37.93)     3:41.59 (37.93)
        4:19.74 (38.15)     4:57.51 (37.77)
        5:35.29 (37.78)     6:13.07 (37.78)
        6:50.83 (37.76)     7:28.79 (37.96)
        8:05.68 (36.89)     8:42.90 (37.22)
        9:19.73 (36.83)     9:53.80 (34.07)
  3 Lloyd, Delia     12 ESWIM            10:05.78    9:55.26          6  
    r:+0.82  33.98      1:11.61 (37.63)
        1:49.63 (38.02)     2:27.27 (37.64)
        3:05.34 (38.07)     3:43.11 (37.77)
        4:20.68 (37.57)     4:58.42 (37.74)
        5:36.13 (37.71)     6:13.93 (37.80)
        6:52.33 (38.40)     7:29.83 (37.50)
        8:07.92 (38.09)     8:45.46 (37.54)
        9:21.55 (36.09)     9:55.26 (33.71)
  4 Cescon, Emily I  12 TSC              10:11.13   10:06.81          5  
    r:+0.85  33.43      1:10.11 (36.68)
        1:47.94 (37.83)     2:26.11 (38.17)
        3:04.25 (38.14)     3:42.57 (38.32)
        4:21.41 (38.84)     4:59.76 (38.35)
        5:37.90 (38.14)     6:16.78 (38.88)
        6:55.78 (39.00)     7:34.47 (38.69)
        8:13.16 (38.69)     8:51.91 (38.75)
        9:30.08 (38.17)    10:06.81 (36.73)
  5 Chambers, Jacqu  12 LAC              10:06.78   10:13.31          4  
    r:+0.84  36.07      1:14.26 (38.19)
        1:52.64 (38.38)     2:30.64 (38.00)
        3:09.28 (38.64)     3:47.17 (37.89)
        4:26.18 (39.01)     5:04.68 (38.50)
        5:42.75 (38.07)     6:22.01 (39.26)
        7:00.54 (38.53)     7:39.25 (38.71)
        8:18.41 (39.16)     8:57.81 (39.40)
        9:37.18 (39.37)    10:13.31 (36.13)
 -- Currie, Hadley   12 AAC              10:14.41  x10:18.50        
    r:+0.82  33.78      1:11.79 (38.01)
        1:50.54 (38.75)     2:29.28 (38.74)
        3:08.91 (39.63)     3:48.15 (39.24)
        4:27.11 (38.96)     5:07.01 (39.90)
        5:46.26 (39.25)     6:25.40 (39.14)
        7:04.56 (39.16)     7:44.34 (39.78)
        8:22.72 (38.38)     9:00.84 (38.12)
        9:40.22 (39.38)    10:18.50 (38.28)
 
 Event 25  Girls 13 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sava, Helen Ann  13 RAMAC             9:15.40    9:19.07          9  
             31.11      1:05.43 (34.32)
        1:40.71 (35.28)     2:15.60 (34.89)
        2:51.19 (35.59)     3:27.06 (35.87)
        4:02.52 (35.46)     4:38.14 (35.62)
        5:13.96 (35.82)     5:49.48 (35.52)
        6:25.57 (36.09)     7:01.66 (36.09)
        7:36.97 (35.31)     8:12.19 (35.22)
        8:47.43 (35.24)     9:19.07 (31.64)
  2 Yalikun, Nafeis  13 ESWIM             9:11.66    9:22.45          7  
    r:+0.77  31.76      1:06.51 (34.75)
        1:41.12 (34.61)     2:16.31 (35.19)
        2:51.88 (35.57)     3:27.64 (35.76)
        4:03.42 (35.78)     4:39.36 (35.94)
        5:14.92 (35.56)     5:50.58 (35.66)
        6:26.43 (35.85)     7:02.17 (35.74)
        7:37.89 (35.72)     8:13.54 (35.65)
        8:49.03 (35.49)     9:22.45 (33.42)
  3 Morgan, Hannah   13 BAD               9:40.81    9:27.78          6  
    r:+0.78  32.40      1:07.55 (35.15)
        1:42.91 (35.36)     2:18.59 (35.68)
        2:54.27 (35.68)     3:30.38 (36.11)
        4:06.27 (35.89)     4:41.78 (35.51)
        5:17.56 (35.78)     5:53.48 (35.92)
        6:29.52 (36.04)     7:05.30 (35.78)
        7:41.26 (35.96)     8:17.46 (36.20)
        8:53.54 (36.08)     9:27.78 (34.24)
  4 Vadeika, Robin   13 USC               9:45.52    9:38.29          5  
    r:+0.74  33.14      1:08.43 (35.29)
        1:44.32 (35.89)     2:20.69 (36.37)
        2:57.19 (36.50)     3:33.87 (36.68)
        4:10.52 (36.65)     4:47.48 (36.96)
        5:24.03 (36.55)     6:00.49 (36.46)
        6:37.33 (36.84)     7:14.10 (36.77)
        7:50.45 (36.35)     8:27.56 (37.11)
        9:03.72 (36.16)     9:38.29 (34.57)
  5 Boyd, Trinity    13 ESWIM             9:40.46    9:40.61          4  
    r:+0.80  33.37      1:08.88 (35.51)
        1:44.74 (35.86)     2:21.19 (36.45)
        2:57.95 (36.76)     3:34.34 (36.39)
        4:11.18 (36.84)     4:48.21 (37.03)
        5:25.27 (37.06)     6:02.03 (36.76)
        6:39.18 (37.15)     7:16.24 (37.06)
        7:52.79 (36.55)     8:29.67 (36.88)
        9:05.94 (36.27)     9:40.61 (34.67)
  6 Sammut, Abigail  13 ESWIM             9:30.77    9:43.35          3  
    r:+0.80  31.88      1:06.92 (35.04)
        1:42.53 (35.61)     2:19.28 (36.75)
        2:54.84 (35.56)     3:31.34 (36.50)
        4:08.45 (37.11)     4:44.96 (36.51)
        5:22.42 (37.46)     5:59.02 (36.60)
        6:36.82 (37.80)     7:13.53 (36.71)
        7:51.30 (37.77)     8:29.17 (37.87)
        9:06.58 (37.41)     9:43.35 (36.77)
  7 Clarke, Emma     13 LSC              10:03.99    9:48.63          2  
    r:+0.80  31.72      1:07.28 (35.56)
        1:44.13 (36.85)     2:20.62 (36.49)
        2:57.43 (36.81)     3:34.68 (37.25)
        4:11.56 (36.88)     4:48.65 (37.09)
        5:26.15 (37.50)     6:03.70 (37.55)
        6:41.38 (37.68)     7:19.49 (38.11)
        7:57.35 (37.86)     8:35.00 (37.65)
        9:12.25 (37.25)     9:48.63 (36.38)
  8 Gerrard, Emily   13 GMAC             10:07.73    9:52.24          1  
    r:+0.86  33.53      1:09.92 (36.39)
        1:46.59 (36.67)     2:23.52 (36.93)
        3:00.73 (37.21)     3:37.37 (36.64)
        4:15.54 (38.17)     4:53.16 (37.62)
        5:30.47 (37.31)     6:08.14 (37.67)
        6:46.02 (37.88)     7:23.29 (37.27)
        8:01.10 (37.81)     8:38.62 (37.52)
        9:16.15 (37.53)     9:52.24 (36.09)
  9 French, Hermion  13 OAK              10:05.92    9:53.73        
             32.20      1:07.81 (35.61)
        1:44.79 (36.98)     2:22.15 (37.36)
        3:00.07 (37.92)     3:37.88 (37.81)
        4:15.69 (37.81)     4:53.29 (37.60)
        5:30.87 (37.58)     6:08.99 (38.12)
        6:47.13 (38.14)     7:25.19 (38.06)
        8:03.26 (38.07)     8:41.09 (37.83)
        9:18.30 (37.21)     9:53.73 (35.43)
 10 Ford, Katie      13 ROCS              9:52.05    9:55.37        
             33.53      1:10.13 (36.60)
        1:47.59 (37.46)     2:25.74 (38.15)
        3:03.65 (37.91)     3:41.85 (38.20)
        4:19.50 (37.65)     4:56.53 (37.03)
        5:34.03 (37.50)     6:11.69 (37.66)
        6:49.07 (37.38)     7:26.98 (37.91)
        8:04.81 (37.83)     8:42.26 (37.45)
        9:19.32 (37.06)     9:55.37 (36.05)
 11 Malcolm, Grace   13 MSSAC             9:56.15    9:55.70        
    r:+0.79  33.72      1:10.97 (37.25)
        1:48.71 (37.74)     2:26.29 (37.58)
        3:04.47 (38.18)     3:41.90 (37.43)
        4:19.96 (38.06)     4:57.66 (37.70)
        5:35.57 (37.91)     6:13.60 (38.03)
        6:51.35 (37.75)     7:29.43 (38.08)
        8:07.31 (37.88)     8:44.48 (37.17)
        9:21.54 (37.06)     9:55.70 (34.16)
 12 Bujak, Moira     13 WEST              9:52.34    9:58.95        
    r:+0.80  32.50      1:08.31 (35.81)
        1:45.26 (36.95)     2:22.54 (37.28)
        3:00.48 (37.94)     3:38.46 (37.98)
        4:16.58 (38.12)     4:55.22 (38.64)
        5:33.54 (38.32)     6:11.74 (38.20)
        6:49.90 (38.16)     7:27.95 (38.05)
        8:06.29 (38.34)     8:44.24 (37.95)
        9:22.19 (37.95)     9:58.95 (36.76)
 13 Chen, Chloe      13 JDSS             10:06.79   10:06.54        
    r:+0.87  32.87      1:08.88 (36.01)
        1:45.87 (36.99)     2:23.35 (37.48)
        3:00.90 (37.55)     3:39.64 (38.74)
        4:17.95 (38.31)     4:56.43 (38.48)
        5:35.07 (38.64)     6:15.05 (39.98)
        6:54.34 (39.29)     7:33.84 (39.50)
        8:12.24 (38.40)     8:51.59 (39.35)
        9:29.32 (37.73)    10:06.54 (37.22)
 -- Ojala, Kaari     13 BAD              10:09.67  x10:12.98        
    r:+0.83  33.92      1:11.24 (37.32)
        1:49.33 (38.09)     2:28.00 (38.67)
        3:06.37 (38.37)     3:44.87 (38.50)
        4:23.45 (38.58)     5:02.44 (38.99)
        5:41.47 (39.03)     6:20.83 (39.36)
        6:59.96 (39.13)     7:39.02 (39.06)
        8:18.35 (39.33)     8:56.74 (38.39)
        9:35.60 (38.86)    10:12.98 (37.38)
 -- Viel, Julia      13 NKB               9:57.48  x10:22.44        
    r:+0.81  34.50      1:12.57 (38.07)
        1:51.24 (38.67)     2:30.66 (39.42)
        3:09.70 (39.04)     3:49.39 (39.69)
        4:29.25 (39.86)     5:07.96 (38.71)
        5:46.82 (38.86)     6:26.16 (39.34)
        7:04.81 (38.65)     7:44.32 (39.51)
        8:24.76 (40.44)     9:04.61 (39.85)
        9:43.72 (39.11)    10:22.44 (38.72)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                291   2. Cobra Swim Club                    52
  3. Orcas Swimming of Burlington       48   4. Ramac Aquatic Club               44.5
  5. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       44   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                  38
  7. Markham Aquatic Club               32   8. London Aquatic Club                29
  9. Lakeshore Swim Club              27.5  10. North York Aquatic Club          25.5
 11. Oakville Aquatic Club              24  12. Torch Swimming                     21
 13. Toronto Swim Club                  19  14. Swimming Dragons                   18
 15. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              15  15. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       15
 17. Garden City Aquatic Club           13  17. Mississauga Aquatic                13
 19. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12  19. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              12
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         12  22. Windsor Aquatic Club               11
 23. Windsor Essex Swim Team            10  23. Pickering Swim Club                10
 23. Granite Gators Swim Team           10  23. Scarborough Swim Club              10
 27. Milton Marlin Swim Team             9  27. Mallards Swim Team                  9
 27. Kingston Blue Marlins               9  30. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8
 30. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             8  32. Upper Canada Swim Club              7
 33. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      6  33. Crest Swimming                      6
 35. Club Warriors                     5.5  36. Ottawa Y Olympians                  5
 37. Brantford Aquatic Club              4  37. Kapswim                             4
 39. Muskoka Aquatic Club                3  39. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                 3
 41. Ingersoll Speed Sharks              2  41. Roc Swimming                        2
 41. Hamilton Aquatic Club               2  41. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          2
 45. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1  45. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       1
 45. Greater Ottawa Kingfish SC          1  45. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            1
 45. Valley East Waves                   1