Etobicoke Swim Club                                   17/02/2019 - 2:33 PM
   2019 Ontario Winter Festival Championships - 16/02/2019 to 17/02/2019   
 
 Event 8  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Malakhovets, Ma  13 ESWIM             4:48.42    4:45.48          9  
    r:+0.61  30.49      1:04.19 (33.70)
        1:40.12 (35.93)     2:16.15 (36.03)
        2:58.64 (42.49)     3:40.67 (42.03)
        4:13.24 (32.57)     4:45.48 (32.24)
  2 Zhang, Kevin     13 ESWIM             4:51.52    4:51.17          7  
    r:+0.64  30.03      1:03.58 (33.55)
        1:41.45 (37.87)     2:18.35 (36.90)
        3:01.36 (43.01)     3:44.76 (43.40)
        4:18.30 (33.54)     4:51.17 (32.87)
  3 Harris, Aiden    13 ESWIM             5:04.59    5:00.11          6  
    r:+0.70  31.60      1:08.02 (36.42)
        1:46.65 (38.63)     2:25.10 (38.45)
        3:09.02 (43.92)     3:52.23 (43.21)
        4:26.53 (34.30)     5:00.11 (33.58)
  4 Van Niekerk, Ru  13 OAK               5:08.50    5:01.93          5  
    r:+0.71  33.57      1:11.44 (37.87)
        1:48.98 (37.54)     2:26.20 (37.22)
        3:10.29 (44.09)     3:53.76 (43.47)
        4:28.55 (34.79)     5:01.93 (33.38)
  5 Scheffel, Carte  13 BRANT             5:17.27    5:06.89          4  
    r:+0.63  33.50      1:11.78 (38.28)
        1:50.85 (39.07)     2:30.29 (39.44)
        3:15.06 (44.77)     4:00.67 (45.61)
        4:34.20 (33.53)     5:06.89 (32.69)
  6 Banta, Jared     13 GCAC              5:14.25    5:07.01          3  
    r:+0.65  32.27      1:09.25 (36.98)
        1:49.51 (40.26)     2:29.10 (39.59)
        3:12.62 (43.52)     3:56.54 (43.92)
        4:31.93 (35.39)     5:07.01 (35.08)
  7 Spiers, Aidan    13 MUSAC             5:16.26    5:08.53          2  
    r:+0.70  32.56      1:09.87 (37.31)
      2:31.34 (1:21.47)                    
            3:14.45 ( )     3:59.08 (44.63)
      5:08.53 (1:09.45)                    
  8 Vilchez, Jordi   13 BTSC              5:08.68    5:12.07          1  
    r:+0.70  32.99      1:11.23 (38.24)
        1:51.45 (40.22)     2:30.54 (39.09)
        3:16.74 (46.20)     4:02.59 (45.85)
        4:38.45 (35.86)     5:12.07 (33.62)
  9 Mesic, Mateja    13 WAC               5:20.09    5:15.26        
    r:+0.64  33.51      1:13.96 (40.45)
        1:52.62 (38.66)     2:31.62 (39.00)
        3:16.03 (44.41)     4:02.07 (46.04)
        4:39.20 (37.13)     5:15.26 (36.06)
 10 Opara, Amadi A   13 TORCH             5:16.05    5:16.54        
             32.91      1:09.80 (36.89)
        1:50.61 (40.81)     2:30.68 (40.07)
        3:18.32 (47.64)     4:06.60 (48.28)
        4:42.50 (35.90)     5:16.54 (34.04)
 11 Baraniak, Matth  13 ESWIM             5:24.00    5:16.83        
             33.66      1:13.68 (40.02)
        1:52.77 (39.09)     2:31.71 (38.94)
        3:18.42 (46.71)     4:05.77 (47.35)
        4:41.61 (35.84)     5:16.83 (35.22)
 12 Garb, Bruno      13 HAC               5:17.54    5:18.48        
    r:+0.79  32.59      1:12.05 (39.46)
        1:54.63 (42.58)     2:35.97 (41.34)
        3:22.07 (46.10)     4:08.65 (46.58)
        4:44.32 (35.67)     5:18.48 (34.16)
 13 Lepage, Keegan   13 NCA               5:21.00    5:18.50        
    r:+0.71  34.85      1:16.54 (41.69)
        1:58.02 (41.48)     2:38.68 (40.66)
        3:22.37 (43.69)     4:06.92 (44.55)
        4:43.93 (37.01)     5:18.50 (34.57)
 14 Gui, Corey       13 AAC               5:18.93    5:19.20        
    r:+0.66  33.37      1:13.71 (40.34)
        1:56.76 (43.05)     2:38.73 (41.97)
        3:23.86 (45.13)     4:09.77 (45.91)
        4:44.52 (34.75)     5:19.20 (34.68)
 15 McGroarty, Decl  13 SCAR              5:27.43    5:19.77        
             33.67      1:12.36 (38.69)
        1:53.98 (41.62)     2:34.33 (40.35)
        3:22.17 (47.84)     4:09.50 (47.33)
        4:45.56 (36.06)     5:19.77 (34.21)
 16 Hou, Jeffrey     13 ESWIM             5:26.60    5:19.93        
    r:+0.66  34.66      1:13.82 (39.16)
        1:58.48 (44.66)     2:40.67 (42.19)
        3:25.71 (45.04)     4:09.37 (43.66)
        4:46.37 (37.00)     5:19.93 (33.56)
 17 Zhou, William L  13 OAK               5:30.68    5:20.01        
             34.73      1:16.37 (41.64)
        1:58.62 (42.25)     2:38.99 (40.37)
        3:23.76 (44.77)     4:09.07 (45.31)
        4:45.23 (36.16)     5:20.01 (34.78)
 18 Yan, Andrew      13 NKB               5:22.39    5:20.22        
    r:+0.75  34.35      1:15.59 (41.24)
        1:57.68 (42.09)     2:38.46 (40.78)
        3:25.17 (46.71)     4:11.68 (46.51)
        4:46.67 (34.99)     5:20.22 (33.55)
 19 Maher, Kevin     13 ESWIM             5:32.68    5:25.23        
             32.51      1:09.82 (37.31)
        1:53.88 (44.06)     2:36.28 (42.40)
        3:24.48 (48.20)     4:13.34 (48.86)
        4:49.65 (36.31)     5:25.23 (35.58)
 20 Etherington, Ca  13 CPWD              5:28.98    5:25.50        
             35.66      1:17.82 (42.16)
        1:57.98 (40.16)     2:37.64 (39.66)
        3:23.27 (45.63)     4:10.11 (46.84)
        4:48.15 (38.04)     5:25.50 (37.35)
 21 Ma, Caden        13 STARS             5:33.66    5:29.53        
             35.90      1:18.84 (42.94)
        2:03.63 (44.79)     2:47.47 (43.84)
        3:30.90 (43.43)     4:14.94 (44.04)
        4:53.24 (38.30)     5:29.53 (36.29)
 22 Page, Luke       13 OAK               5:33.90    5:33.08        
             37.62      1:23.14 (45.52)
        2:02.75 (39.61)     2:41.93 (39.18)
        3:29.49 (47.56)     4:17.78 (48.29)
        4:56.08 (38.30)     5:33.08 (37.00)
 -- Gursoy, Daniel   13 AAC               5:30.42   x5:36.50        
             34.13      1:17.16 (43.03)
        2:00.64 (43.48)     2:42.41 (41.77)
        3:31.21 (48.80)     4:21.52 (50.31)
        4:59.90 (38.38)     5:36.50 (36.60)
 -- Bilewicz, Jonat  13 SCAR              5:30.14         DQ        
             35.43      1:17.39 (41.96)
        1:59.08 (41.69)     2:40.58 (41.50)
        3:30.88 (50.30)     4:18.21 (47.33)
        4:55.16 (36.95)          DQ (36.96)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                 97   2. Orcas Swimming of Burlington       20
  3. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       19   4. Cobra Swim Club                    12
  5. Lakeshore Swim Club              11.5   6. Garden City Aquatic Club            9
  6. Torch Swimming                      9   6. Swimming Dragons                    9
  9. Ajax Aquatic Club                   8   9. Oakville Aquatic Club               8
 11. Markham Aquatic Club                7  11. London Aquatic Club                 7
 13. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               6  13. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        6
 15. Milton Marlin Swim Team             5  15. Pickering Swim Club                 5
 15. Cornwall Sea Lions                  5  15. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               5
 15. Mallards Swim Team                  5  20. Brantford Aquatic Club              4
 20. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club          4  20. North York Aquatic Club             4
 20. Mississauga Aquatic                 4  24. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      3
 24. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             3  24. Uxbridge Swim Club                  3
 24. Kingston Blue Marlins               3  24. Windsor Essex Swim Team             3
 29. Club Warriors                     2.5  30. Muskoka Aquatic Club                2
 30. Roc Swimming                        2  30. Crest Swimming                      2
 33. Hamilton Aquatic Club               1  33. Valley East Waves                   1
 33. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                 1